11. Rally Alūksne 2023
24. 2. – 25. 2. 2023, Alūksne • Biedrība ”Rally Alūksne” • snow - ice 93.84 km • total distance including road sections - 319.71 km • Other years
Postponed from original date (20-21.01.) due too warm temperature and rain.
Crews #24 and #46 are classified in Estonian Championship results despite retirements on Day 1.
Crews #24 and #46 are classified in Estonian Championship results despite retirements on Day 1.
#52
LRC7
EMV7
EMV7
Final results
26. overall
1. class EMV7
2. class LRC7
19. Estonia
18. Latvia
7. Latvia Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Metālu Pasaule 1 (12.54 km) | 8:06.25 | 25.
2. class LRC7 1. class EMV7 19. Estonia 19. Latvia 5. Latvia Junior |
92.8 km/h 5.92 s/km |
8:06.25 | 25.
2. class LRC7 1. class EMV7 19. Latvia 19. Estonia 5. Latvia Junior |
SS2 Metālu Pasaule 2 (12.54 km) | 8:03.62 | 30.
3. class LRC7 1. class EMV7 21. Estonia 21. Latvia 8. Latvia Junior |
93.3 km/h 5.27 s/km |
16:09.87 | 29.
3. class LRC7 1. class EMV7 19. Latvia 22. Estonia 6. Latvia Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Cewood 1 (6.00 km) | 4:06.63 | 46.
3. class LRC7 1. class EMV7 34. Estonia 29. Latvia 10. Latvia Junior |
87.6 km/h 6.75 s/km |
20:16.50 | 32.
3. class LRC7 1. class EMV7 22. Latvia 24. Estonia 8. Latvia Junior |
SS4 4Plus 1 (10.30 km) | 6:10.44 | 36.
3. class LRC7 1. class EMV7 28. Estonia 22. Latvia 8. Latvia Junior |
100.1 km/h 5.32 s/km |
26:26.94 | 32.
3. class LRC7 1. class EMV7 22. Latvia 24. Estonia 8. Latvia Junior |
SS5 Cewood 2 (6.00 km) | 3:48.42 | 36.
3. class LRC7 1. class EMV7 27. Estonia 23. Latvia 8. Latvia Junior |
94.6 km/h 4.50 s/km |
30:15.36 | 32.
3. class LRC7 1. class EMV7 22. Latvia 24. Estonia 8. Latvia Junior |
SS6 4Plus 2 (10.30 km) | 6:03.90 | 34.
3. class LRC7 1. class EMV7 26. Estonia 21. Latvia 8. Latvia Junior |
101.9 km/h 4.76 s/km |
36:19.26 | 32.
3. class LRC7 1. class EMV7 22. Latvia 24. Estonia 8. Latvia Junior |
SS7 APF 1 (11.98 km) | 6:39.58 | 30.
3. class LRC7 1. class EMV7 21. Estonia 21. Latvia 8. Latvia Junior |
107.9 km/h 2.81 s/km |
42:58.84 | 31.
3. class LRC7 1. class EMV7 22. Latvia 23. Estonia 8. Latvia Junior |
SS8 Alūksne 1 (6.10 km) | 3:58.15 | 25.
3. class LRC7 1. class EMV7 19. Estonia 17. Latvia 6. Latvia Junior |
92.2 km/h 4.21 s/km |
46:56.99 | 31.
3. class LRC7 1. class EMV7 22. Latvia 23. Estonia 8. Latvia Junior |
SS9 APF 2 (11.98 km) | 6:30.97 | 25.
3. class LRC7 1. class EMV7 18. Estonia 17. Latvia 7. Latvia Junior |
110.3 km/h 3.64 s/km |
53:27.96 | 29.
3. class LRC7 1. class EMV7 20. Latvia 21. Estonia 7. Latvia Junior |
SS10 Alūksne 2[Power Stage] (6.10 km) | 3:51.52 | 15.
1. class LRC7 1. class EMV7 10. Estonia 12. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
94.9 km/h 3.82 s/km |
57:19.48 | 26.
2. class LRC7 1. class EMV7 18. Latvia 19. Estonia 7. Latvia Junior |