32. Tour Auto - Cat. G/H/I 2023
17. 4. – 22. 4. 2023, Paris - Cannes • ASA Tour Auto + Peter Auto • asphalt 243.30 km - (cancelled 20.28 km) • total distance including road sections - 1971.60 km • Other years
Crew #263 switched from Rittweger / Hancock to Hancock / Assam for the last day.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 La Vingeanne (10.35 km) | 7:31 | 43.
7. class GTS37 27. class H/I |
82.6 km/h 8.50 s/km |
7:31 | 43.
7. class GTS37 27. class H/I |
Penalty 0:15 - Technical penalty | |||||
SS2 Circuit de Dijon-Prenois (8 laps) (30.41 km) | 14:51 | 29.
5. class GTS37 17. class H/I |
122.9 km/h 5.72 s/km |
22:52 0:30 |
34.
6. class GTS37 20. class H/I |
Penalty 0:15 - Technical penalty | |||||
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Circuit de Bresse (8 laps) (23.56 km) | 15:18 | 31.
5. class GTS37 20. class H/I |
92.4 km/h 6.88 s/km |
38:25 0:45 |
32.
6. class GTS37 19. class H/I |
Penalty 0:15 - Technical penalty | |||||
SS4 La Côte Maconnaise (9.30 km) | 7:41 | 49.
7. class GTS37 31. class H/I |
72.6 km/h 11.61 s/km |
46:21 1:00 |
35.
6. class GTS37 21. class H/I |
Penalty 0:15 - Technical penalty | |||||
SS5 La Côte Roannaise (7.01 km) | 5:28 | 24.
4. class GTS37 15. class H/I |
76.9 km/h 4.42 s/km |
52:04 1:15 |
32.
6. class GTS37 19. class H/I |
Penalty 0:15 - Technical penalty | |||||
3. leg | |||||
SS6 Circuit de Charade (8 laps) (31.80 km) | 19:47 | 17.
2. class GTS37 13. class H/I |
96.4 km/h 3.43 s/km |
1:12:06 1:30 |
24.
2. class GTS37 14. class H/I |
Penalty 0:15 - Technical penalty | |||||
SS7 Pays de Montfaucon (20.28 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS8 Peyrus - Les Limouches (14.54 km) | 12:41 | 39.
4. class GTS37 24. class H/I |
68.8 km/h 12.04 s/km |
1:25:02 1:45 |
25.
2. class GTS37 15. class H/I |
Penalty 0:15 - Technical penalty | |||||
4. leg | |||||
SS9 Saint-Nazaire-le-Désert (12.48 km) | 10:32 | 31.
3. class GTS37 21. class H/I |
71.1 km/h 7.45 s/km |
1:35:49 2:00 |
25.
2. class GTS37 15. class H/I |
Penalty 0:15 - Technical penalty | |||||
SS10 Ventoux - Comtat Venaissin (9.57 km) | 6:25 | 20.
3. class GTS37 16. class H/I |
89.5 km/h 3.24 s/km |
1:42:29 2:15 |
25.
2. class GTS37 15. class H/I |
Penalty 0:15 - Technical penalty | |||||
SS11 Circuit Paul Ricard (8 laps) (45.45 km) | 20:02 | 19.
4. class GTS37 15. class H/I |
136.1 km/h 3.19 s/km |
2:02:46 2:30 |
24.
2. class GTS37 14. class H/I |
Penalty 0:15 - Technical penalty | |||||
5. leg | |||||
SS12 Le Montounier (6.98 km) | 4:51 | 32.
4. class GTS37 21. class H/I |
86.4 km/h 6.30 s/km |
2:07:52 2:45 |
25.
2. class GTS37 15. class H/I |
Penalty 0:15 - Technical penalty | |||||
SS13 Le Haut Verdon (8.72 km) | 8:23 | 33.
4. class GTS37 23. class H/I |
62.4 km/h 10.21 s/km |
2:16:30 3:00 |
25.
2. class GTS37 15. class H/I |
Penalty 0:15 - Technical penalty | |||||
SS14 Pays de Fayence (12.85 km) | 10:19 | 23.
4. class GTS37 17. class H/I |
74.7 km/h 4.20 s/km |
2:27:04 3:15 |
23.
2. class GTS37 13. class H/I |
Penalty 0:15 - Technical penalty |