52. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2023
ERC #7 • ERC3 #7 • ERC Junior #5 • ERC4 #7 • Czech Republic #6 • Czech Republic 2WD #6 • Peugeot Rally Cup (CZ) #5 [coef 1.5]
18. 8. – 20. 8. 2023, Zlín • Auto klub Barum Zlín v AČR • asphalt 200.43 km • total distance including road sections - 761.19 km • Other years
#73
Rentor motorsport
RC4
RC4 I
RC4 I
Final results
50. overall
20. class RC4
6. class RC4 I
27. Czech Republic
12. Czech Republic 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.57 km) | 8:33.7 | 68.
23. class RC4 11. class RC4 I 32. Czech Republic 15. Czech Republic 2WD |
67.1 km/h 9.06 s/km |
8:33.7 | 68.
23. class RC4 11. class RC4 I 32. Czech Republic 15. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS2 Slušovice 1 (12.73 km) | 9:06.8 | 69.
25. class RC4 8. class RC4 I 34. Czech Republic 14. Czech Republic 2WD |
83.8 km/h 7.05 s/km |
17:40.5 | 66.
23. class RC4 9. class RC4 I 31. Czech Republic 14. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS3 Kateřinice 1 (10.86 km) | 8:02.2 | 76.
26. class RC4 9. class RC4 I 40. Czech Republic 16. Czech Republic 2WD |
81.1 km/h 9.50 s/km |
25:42.7 | 66.
24. class RC4 7. class RC4 I 32. Czech Republic 13. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS4 Troják 1 (25.64 km) | 17:48.4 | 75.
26. class RC4 8. class RC4 I 41. Czech Republic 16. Czech Republic 2WD |
86.4 km/h 9.26 s/km |
43:31.1 | 70.
25. class RC4 7. class RC4 I 36. Czech Republic 14. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS5 Slušovice 2 (12.73 km) | 9:00.5 | 62.
23. class RC4 7. class RC4 I 30. Czech Republic 13. Czech Republic 2WD |
84.8 km/h 7.05 s/km |
52:31.6 | 66.
24. class RC4 6. class RC4 I 34. Czech Republic 13. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS6 Kateřinice 2 (10.86 km) |
6:42.0 [N] |
17.
1. class RC4 1. class RC4 I 7. Czech Republic 1. Czech Republic 2WD |
97.3 km/h 2.23 s/km |
59:13.6 | 63.
24. class RC4 6. class RC4 I 33. Czech Republic 13. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS7 Troják 2 (25.64 km) | 17:48.7 | 63.
24. class RC4 8. class RC4 I 33. Czech Republic 14. Czech Republic 2WD |
86.4 km/h 9.62 s/km |
1:17:02.3 | 63.
23. class RC4 7. class RC4 I 33. Czech Republic 14. Czech Republic 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Semetín 1 (11.51 km) | 8:04.5 | 64.
23. class RC4 8. class RC4 I 34. Czech Republic 14. Czech Republic 2WD |
85.5 km/h 8.94 s/km |
1:25:06.8 | 60.
23. class RC4 7. class RC4 I 31. Czech Republic 13. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS9 Pindula 1 (18.00 km) | 12:24.2 | 63.
23. class RC4 7. class RC4 I 33. Czech Republic 13. Czech Republic 2WD |
87.1 km/h 9.37 s/km |
1:37:31.0 | 57.
22. class RC4 6. class RC4 I 29. Czech Republic 12. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS10 Halenkovice 1 (16.69 km) | 11:51.9 | 64.
23. class RC4 8. class RC4 I 35. Czech Republic 15. Czech Republic 2WD |
84.4 km/h 8.95 s/km |
1:49:22.9 | 56.
22. class RC4 6. class RC4 I 29. Czech Republic 13. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS11 Semetín 2 (11.51 km) | 8:15.2 | 63.
23. class RC4 8. class RC4 I 35. Czech Republic 15. Czech Republic 2WD |
83.7 km/h 10.41 s/km |
1:57:38.1 | 56.
22. class RC4 6. class RC4 I 29. Czech Republic 13. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS12 Pindula 2 (18.00 km) | 12:18.0 | 57.
21. class RC4 8. class RC4 I 31. Czech Republic 13. Czech Republic 2WD |
87.8 km/h 9.61 s/km |
2:09:56.1 | 54.
21. class RC4 6. class RC4 I 29. Czech Republic 13. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS13 Halenkovice 2[Power Stage] (16.69 km) | 11:22.8 | 53.
20. class RC4 8. class RC4 I 29. Czech Republic 14. Czech Republic 2WD |
88.0 km/h 7.50 s/km |
2:21:18.9 | 50.
20. class RC4 6. class RC4 I 27. Czech Republic 12. Czech Republic 2WD |