59. Ardeca Ypres Rally 2023
ERT #9 • ERT Junior #9 • Belgium #8 • Great Britain #3 • Belgium Cup #8 • Great Britain Junior #3 • Belgium Historic #8 • Belgium Junior #8 • 2WD Trophy (B) #8
22. 6. – 24. 6. 2023, Ypres • Superstage • asphalt 221.30 km • total distance including road sections - 534.57 km • Other years
#67
RC4
Final results
47. overall
8. class RC4
5. Great Britain
37. ERT
1. Great Britain Junior
12. ERT Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Westouter 1 (7.32 km) | 5:02.0 | 66.
14. class RC4 51. ERT 17. ERT Junior 9. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
87.3 km/h 7.06 s/km |
5:02.0 | 64.
14. class RC4 50. ERT 17. ERT Junior 9. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS2 Kemmelberg 1 (13.31 km) |
7:55.3 [N] |
12.
1. class RC4 11. ERT 1. ERT Junior 4. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
100.8 km/h 1.89 s/km |
12:57.3 | 63.
14. class RC4 49. ERT 17. ERT Junior 9. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS3 Mesen - Middelhoek 1 (7.08 km) | 4:50.8 | 59.
10. class RC4 46. ERT 15. ERT Junior 8. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
87.6 km/h 6.43 s/km |
17:48.1 | 60.
13. class RC4 49. ERT 16. ERT Junior 8. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
SS4 Langemark 1 (9.44 km) | 5:32.8 | 62.
12. class RC4 48. ERT 15. ERT Junior 8. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
102.1 km/h 5.50 s/km |
23:20.9 | 60.
12. class RC4 48. ERT 15. ERT Junior 8. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
SS5 Westouter 2 (7.32 km) | 4:49.1 | 54.
10. class RC4 45. ERT 13. ERT Junior 7. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
91.2 km/h 5.85 s/km |
28:10.0 | 58.
11. class RC4 47. ERT 15. ERT Junior 8. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
SS6 Kemmelberg 2 (13.31 km) | 8:57.5 | 63.
11. class RC4 50. ERT 15. ERT Junior 8. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
89.1 km/h 6.85 s/km |
37:07.5 | 58.
11. class RC4 47. ERT 14. ERT Junior 8. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
SS7 Mesen - Middelhoek 2 (7.08 km) | 4:50.5 | 56.
11. class RC4 45. ERT 15. ERT Junior 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
87.7 km/h 6.64 s/km |
41:58.0 | 55.
11. class RC4 44. ERT 14. ERT Junior 7. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
SS8 Langemark 2 (9.44 km) | 6:03.7 | 69.
10. class RC4 47. ERT 14. ERT Junior 7. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
93.4 km/h 8.89 s/km |
48:01.7 | 58.
11. class RC4 45. ERT 14. ERT Junior 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Reninge 1 (15.00 km) | 9:44.4 | 54.
10. class RC4 43. ERT 14. ERT Junior 7. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
92.4 km/h 5.93 s/km |
57:46.1 | 56.
10. class RC4 43. ERT 13. ERT Junior 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS10 Watou 1 (11.48 km) | 7:38.8 | 61.
9. class RC4 44. ERT 14. ERT Junior 7. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
90.1 km/h 6.60 s/km |
1:05:24.9 | 56.
10. class RC4 43. ERT 13. ERT Junior 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS11 Dikkebus 1 (11.46 km) | 7:49.5 | 62.
10. class RC4 45. ERT 14. ERT Junior 7. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
87.9 km/h 7.15 s/km |
1:13:14.4 | 53.
9. class RC4 41. ERT 12. ERT Junior 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS12 Hollebeke 1 (22.32 km) | 15:51.5 | 69.
10. class RC4 45. ERT 14. ERT Junior 7. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
84.4 km/h 9.49 s/km |
1:29:05.9 | 55.
9. class RC4 40. ERT 12. ERT Junior 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS13 Reninge 2 (15.00 km) | 9:48.4 | 53.
9. class RC4 42. ERT 13. ERT Junior 7. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
91.8 km/h 6.09 s/km |
1:38:54.3 | 51.
7. class RC4 37. ERT 10. ERT Junior 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS14 Watou 2 (11.48 km) | 7:46.5 | 55.
10. class RC4 42. ERT 14. ERT Junior 7. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
88.6 km/h 7.35 s/km |
1:46:40.8 | 49.
7. class RC4 35. ERT 10. ERT Junior 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS15 Dikkebus 2 (11.46 km) | 7:49.7 | 53.
10. class RC4 41. ERT 14. ERT Junior 7. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
87.8 km/h 7.45 s/km |
1:54:30.5 | 48.
7. class RC4 35. ERT 10. ERT Junior 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS16 Hollebeke 2 (22.32 km) | 14:53.9 | 54.
10. class RC4 42. ERT 14. ERT Junior 7. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
89.9 km/h 7.03 s/km |
2:09:24.4 | 50.
8. class RC4 37. ERT 12. ERT Junior 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS17 Reninge 3 (15.00 km) | 9:37.5 | 45.
8. class RC4 36. ERT 11. ERT Junior 6. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
93.5 km/h 5.47 s/km |
2:19:01.9 | 48.
8. class RC4 37. ERT 12. ERT Junior 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS18 Watou 3 (11.48 km) | 7:36.7 | 51.
10. class RC4 41. ERT 14. ERT Junior 7. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
90.5 km/h 6.89 s/km |
2:26:38.6 | 47.
8. class RC4 37. ERT 12. ERT Junior 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |