59. Ardeca Ypres Rally 2023
ERT #9 • ERT Junior #9 • Belgium #8 • Great Britain #3 • Belgium Cup #8 • Great Britain Junior #3 • Belgium Historic #8 • Belgium Junior #8 • 2WD Trophy (B) #8
22. 6. – 24. 6. 2023, Ypres • Superstage • asphalt 221.30 km • total distance including road sections - 534.57 km • Other years
#29
Autostal Duindistel
NRGT
Final results
18. overall
1. class NRGT
15. Belgium
3. Master Cup (B)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Westouter 1 (7.32 km) | 4:30.4 | 27.
1. class NRGT 21. Belgium 5. Master Cup (B) |
97.5 km/h 2.75 s/km |
4:30.4 | 26.
1. class NRGT 20. Belgium 4. Master Cup (B) |
SS2 Kemmelberg 1 (13.31 km) |
7:55.3 [N] |
12.
1. class NRGT 9. Belgium 3. Master Cup (B) |
100.8 km/h 1.89 s/km |
12:25.7 | 24.
1. class NRGT 18. Belgium 4. Master Cup (B) |
SS3 Mesen - Middelhoek 1 (7.08 km) | 4:24.8 | 20.
1. class NRGT 15. Belgium 3. Master Cup (B) |
96.3 km/h 2.75 s/km |
16:50.5 | 20.
1. class NRGT 15. Belgium 2. Master Cup (B) |
SS4 Langemark 1 (9.44 km) | 4:55.7 | 16.
1. class NRGT 12. Belgium 4. Master Cup (B) |
114.9 km/h 1.57 s/km |
21:46.2 | 18.
1. class NRGT 13. Belgium 3. Master Cup (B) |
SS5 Westouter 2 (7.32 km) | 4:24.1 | 21.
1. class NRGT 16. Belgium 4. Master Cup (B) |
99.8 km/h 2.43 s/km |
26:10.3 | 18.
1. class NRGT 13. Belgium 3. Master Cup (B) |
SS6 Kemmelberg 2 (13.31 km) | 8:05.7 | 25.
1. class NRGT 19. Belgium 5. Master Cup (B) |
98.7 km/h 2.96 s/km |
34:16.0 | 19.
1. class NRGT 14. Belgium 3. Master Cup (B) |
SS7 Mesen - Middelhoek 2 (7.08 km) | 4:19.0 | 17.
1. class NRGT 14. Belgium 3. Master Cup (B) |
98.4 km/h 2.19 s/km |
38:35.0 | 18.
1. class NRGT 14. Belgium 3. Master Cup (B) |
SS8 Langemark 2 (9.44 km) | 5:10.6 | 38.
3. class NRGT 28. Belgium 9. Master Cup (B) |
109.4 km/h 3.26 s/km |
43:45.6 | 19.
1. class NRGT 15. Belgium 3. Master Cup (B) |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Reninge 1 (15.00 km) | 8:46.6 | 16.
1. class NRGT 13. Belgium 2. Master Cup (B) |
102.5 km/h 2.07 s/km |
52:32.2 | 17.
1. class NRGT 13. Belgium 2. Master Cup (B) |
SS10 Watou 1 (11.48 km) | 6:43.1 | 14.
1. class NRGT 12. Belgium 3. Master Cup (B) |
102.5 km/h 1.75 s/km |
59:15.3 | 16.
1. class NRGT 12. Belgium 2. Master Cup (B) |
SS11 Dikkebus 1 (11.46 km) | 6:58.3 | 18.
1. class NRGT 14. Belgium 3. Master Cup (B) |
98.6 km/h 2.68 s/km |
1:06:13.6 | 16.
1. class NRGT 12. Belgium 2. Master Cup (B) |
SS12 Hollebeke 1 (22.32 km) | 13:14.5 | 18.
1. class NRGT 15. Belgium 3. Master Cup (B) |
101.1 km/h 2.46 s/km |
1:19:28.1 | 16.
1. class NRGT 13. Belgium 3. Master Cup (B) |
SS13 Reninge 2 (15.00 km) | 8:46.9 | 20.
1. class NRGT 16. Belgium 3. Master Cup (B) |
102.5 km/h 1.99 s/km |
1:28:15.0 | 16.
1. class NRGT 13. Belgium 3. Master Cup (B) |
SS14 Watou 2 (11.48 km) | 6:47.4 | 20.
1. class NRGT 16. Belgium 3. Master Cup (B) |
101.4 km/h 2.20 s/km |
1:35:02.4 | 17.
1. class NRGT 14. Belgium 3. Master Cup (B) |
SS15 Dikkebus 2 (11.46 km) | 6:58.8 | 21.
1. class NRGT 17. Belgium 3. Master Cup (B) |
98.5 km/h 3.01 s/km |
1:42:01.2 | 17.
1. class NRGT 14. Belgium 3. Master Cup (B) |
SS16 Hollebeke 2 (22.32 km) | 13:18.6 | 24.
3. class NRGT 19. Belgium 5. Master Cup (B) |
100.6 km/h 2.76 s/km |
1:55:19.8 | 18.
1. class NRGT 15. Belgium 3. Master Cup (B) |
SS17 Reninge 3 (15.00 km) | 9:35.3 | 44.
4. class NRGT 31. Belgium 8. Master Cup (B) |
93.9 km/h 5.33 s/km |
2:04:55.1 | 18.
1. class NRGT 15. Belgium 3. Master Cup (B) |
SS18 Watou 3 (11.48 km) | 6:55.2 | 23.
3. class NRGT 19. Belgium 4. Master Cup (B) |
99.5 km/h 3.28 s/km |
2:11:50.3 | 18.
1. class NRGT 15. Belgium 3. Master Cup (B) |