59. Ardeca Ypres Rally 2023
ERT #9 • ERT Junior #9 • Belgium #8 • Great Britain #3 • Belgium Cup #8 • Great Britain Junior #3 • Belgium Historic #8 • Belgium Junior #8 • 2WD Trophy (B) #8
22. 6. – 24. 6. 2023, Ypres • Superstage • asphalt 221.30 km • total distance including road sections - 534.57 km • Other years
#68
RC4
Final results
70. overall
12. class RC4
7. Great Britain
44. ERT
3. Great Britain Junior
14. ERT Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Westouter 1 (7.32 km) | 4:42.8 | 43.
5. class RC4 36. ERT 9. ERT Junior 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
93.2 km/h 4.44 s/km |
4:42.8 | 41.
5. class RC4 35. ERT 9. ERT Junior 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS2 Kemmelberg 1 (13.31 km) |
7:55.3 [N] |
12.
1. class RC4 11. ERT 1. ERT Junior 4. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
100.8 km/h 1.89 s/km |
12:38.1 | 40.
5. class RC4 34. ERT 9. ERT Junior 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS3 Mesen - Middelhoek 1 (7.08 km) | 14:32.6 | 96.
15. class RC4 56. ERT 18. ERT Junior 10. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
29.2 km/h 88.60 s/km |
27:10.7 [SR] |
94.
15. class RC4 55. ERT 18. ERT Junior 10. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS4 Langemark 1 (9.44 km) | 15:14.0 | 94.
15. class RC4 55. ERT 18. ERT Junior 10. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
37.2 km/h 67.07 s/km |
42:24.7 [SR] |
94.
15. class RC4 55. ERT 18. ERT Junior 10. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS5 Westouter 2 (7.32 km) | 14:34.2 | 93.
14. class RC4 55. ERT 17. ERT Junior 10. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
30.1 km/h 85.78 s/km |
56:58.9 [SR] |
93.
15. class RC4 55. ERT 18. ERT Junior 10. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS6 Kemmelberg 2 (13.31 km) | 18:20.1 | 93.
14. class RC4 55. ERT 17. ERT Junior 10. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
43.6 km/h 49.12 s/km |
1:15:19.0 [SR] |
93.
15. class RC4 55. ERT 18. ERT Junior 10. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS7 Mesen - Middelhoek 2 (7.08 km) | 14:29.8 | 90.
14. class RC4 54. ERT 17. ERT Junior 9. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
29.3 km/h 88.46 s/km |
1:29:48.8 [SR] |
92.
15. class RC4 54. ERT 18. ERT Junior 9. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS8 Langemark 2 (9.44 km) | 15:06.3 | 88.
13. class RC4 51. ERT 15. ERT Junior 8. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
37.5 km/h 66.37 s/km |
1:44:55.1 [SR] |
91.
15. class RC4 53. ERT 18. ERT Junior 9. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Reninge 1 (15.00 km) | 9:39.5 | 50.
9. class RC4 40. ERT 12. ERT Junior 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
93.2 km/h 5.60 s/km |
1:54:34.6 [SR] |
87.
13. class RC4 51. ERT 17. ERT Junior 9. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS10 Watou 1 (11.48 km) | 7:21.5 | 45.
4. class RC4 34. ERT 9. ERT Junior 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
93.6 km/h 5.10 s/km |
2:01:56.1 [SR] |
85.
13. class RC4 51. ERT 17. ERT Junior 9. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS11 Dikkebus 1 (11.46 km) | 7:27.0 | 44.
5. class RC4 34. ERT 8. ERT Junior 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
92.3 km/h 5.18 s/km |
2:09:23.1 [SR] |
83.
12. class RC4 49. ERT 16. ERT Junior 9. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS12 Hollebeke 1 (22.32 km) | 14:17.0 | 44.
6. class RC4 35. ERT 9. ERT Junior 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
93.8 km/h 5.26 s/km |
2:23:40.1 [SR] |
80.
12. class RC4 48. ERT 16. ERT Junior 9. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS13 Reninge 2 (15.00 km) | 9:32.2 | 44.
5. class RC4 35. ERT 8. ERT Junior 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
94.4 km/h 5.01 s/km |
2:33:12.3 [SR] |
78.
12. class RC4 47. ERT 15. ERT Junior 8. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS14 Watou 2 (11.48 km) | 7:15.7 | 38.
5. class RC4 31. ERT 8. ERT Junior 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
94.9 km/h 4.67 s/km |
2:40:28.0 [SR] |
75.
12. class RC4 44. ERT 14. ERT Junior 8. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS15 Dikkebus 2 (11.46 km) | 7:19.1 | 37.
4. class RC4 31. ERT 7. ERT Junior 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
94.0 km/h 4.78 s/km |
2:47:47.1 [SR] |
74.
12. class RC4 44. ERT 14. ERT Junior 7. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS16 Hollebeke 2 (22.32 km) | 14:40.3 | 50.
9. class RC4 40. ERT 13. ERT Junior 6. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
91.3 km/h 6.42 s/km |
3:02:27.4 [SR] |
73.
12. class RC4 44. ERT 14. ERT Junior 7. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS17 Reninge 3 (15.00 km) | 9:29.8 | 40.
6. class RC4 32. ERT 9. ERT Junior 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
94.8 km/h 4.96 s/km |
3:11:57.2 [SR] |
71.
12. class RC4 44. ERT 14. ERT Junior 7. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS18 Watou 3 (11.48 km) | 7:16.7 | 40.
6. class RC4 33. ERT 9. ERT Junior 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
94.6 km/h 5.15 s/km |
3:19:13.9 [SR] |
70.
12. class RC4 44. ERT 14. ERT Junior 7. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |