Rallye National de la Montagne 2022
11. 11. – 13. 11. 2022, Basse-Terre • ASA Caraïb • asphalt 100.72 km - (cancelled 19.80 km) • total distance including road sections - 211.97 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Basse-Terre - Centre-Ville 1 (1.24 km) | 1:24.59 | 6.
1. class A8 6. France Cup 5. Guadeloupe 6. Trophée Antilles |
52.8 km/h 4.65 s/km |
1:24.59 | 6.
1. class A8 6. France Cup 5. Guadeloupe 6. Trophée Antilles |
|
SS2 Basse-Terre - Centre-Ville 2 (1.24 km) | 1:25.20 | 5.
1. class A8 5. France Cup 4. Guadeloupe 5. Trophée Antilles |
52.4 km/h 2.57 s/km |
2:49.79 | 4.
1. class A8 4. France Cup 3. Guadeloupe 4. Trophée Antilles |
|
SS3 Basse-Terre - Centre-Ville 3 (1.24 km) | 1:16.86 | 1.
1. class A8 1. France Cup 1. Guadeloupe 1. Trophée Antilles |
58.1 km/h |
4:06.65 | 4.
1. class A8 4. France Cup 3. Guadeloupe 4. Trophée Antilles |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS4 Cité Chaulet / Saint-Louis 1 (5.80 km) | 2:54.15 | 1.
1. class A8 1. France Cup 1. Guadeloupe 1. Trophée Antilles |
119.9 km/h |
7:00.80 | 2.
1. class A8 2. France Cup 2. Guadeloupe 2. Trophée Antilles |
|
SS5 Cité Chaulet / Saint-Louis 2 (5.80 km) | 3:07.23 | 2.
1. class A8 2. France Cup 2. Guadeloupe 2. Trophée Antilles |
111.5 km/h 0.85 s/km |
10:08.03 | 2.
1. class A8 2. France Cup 2. Guadeloupe 2. Trophée Antilles |
|
SS6 Vieux-Fort / Regrettée (10.70 km) | 5:29.20 | 3.
1. class A8 3. France Cup 3. Guadeloupe 3. Trophée Antilles |
117.0 km/h 0.49 s/km |
15:37.23 | 2.
1. class A8 2. France Cup 2. Guadeloupe 2. Trophée Antilles |
|
SS7 Roussel / Chemin Neuf 1 (7.10 km) | 5:19.46 | 1.
1. class A8 1. France Cup 1. Guadeloupe 1. Trophée Antilles |
80.0 km/h |
20:56.69 | 2.
1. class A8 2. France Cup 2. Guadeloupe 2. Trophée Antilles |
|
SS8 Cinq Jours / Réduit 1 (6.20 km) | 4:29.85 | 4.
1. class A8 4. France Cup 3. Guadeloupe 4. Trophée Antilles |
82.7 km/h 3.49 s/km |
25:26.54 | 2.
1. class A8 2. France Cup 2. Guadeloupe 2. Trophée Antilles |
|
SS9 Roussel / Chemin Neuf 2 (7.10 km) | 5:26.40 | 2.
1. class A8 2. France Cup 2. Guadeloupe 2. Trophée Antilles |
78.3 km/h 0.55 s/km |
30:52.94 | 2.
1. class A8 2. France Cup 2. Guadeloupe 2. Trophée Antilles |
|
SS10 Cinq Jours / Réduit 2 (6.20 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS11 Vieux-Chemin / Palmiste (3.70 km) | 2:51.75 | 1.
1. class A8 1. France Cup 1. Guadeloupe 1. Trophée Antilles |
77.6 km/h |
33:44.69 | 2.
1. class A8 2. France Cup 2. Guadeloupe 2. Trophée Antilles |
|
SS12 Gallard / Matouba (6.30 km) | cancelled | |||||
3. leg | ||||||
SS13 Vieux-Fort / Valkanaers (15.00 km) | 9:32.61 | 7.
1. class A8 7. France Cup 6. Guadeloupe 7. Trophée Antilles |
94.3 km/h 5.23 s/km |
43:17.30 | 4.
1. class A8 4. France Cup 3. Guadeloupe 4. Trophée Antilles |
|
SS14 Grande Rivière / Karata (7.30 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS15 Saint-Michel / Saint-Louis 1 (7.90 km) | Retired |