37. Rallye National des Grands-Fonds - The Legend 2022
24. 6. – 26. 6. 2022, Baie-Mahault • ASA Guadeloupe • asphalt 144.86 km - (cancelled 13.20 km) • total distance including road sections - 397.19 km • Other years
#3
N3
Final results
7. overall
1. class N3
5. Guadeloupe
7. Trophée Antilles
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Perrin - Dothemare 1 (3.80 km) | 3:00.44 | 19.
3. class N3 19. France Cup 17. Guadeloupe 19. Trophée Antilles |
75.8 km/h 8.15 s/km |
3:00.44 | 19.
3. class N3 19. France Cup 17. Guadeloupe 19. Trophée Antilles |
SS2 Perrin - Dothemare 2 (3.80 km) | 2:56.18 | 14.
2. class N3 14. France Cup 12. Guadeloupe 14. Trophée Antilles |
77.6 km/h 7.67 s/km |
5:56.62 | 15.
2. class N3 15. France Cup 13. Guadeloupe 15. Trophée Antilles |
SS3 Rue de l'Industrie - Rue des Energies 1 (3.90 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS4 Rue de l'Industrie - Rue des Energies 2 (3.90 km) | 2:56.93 | 14.
2. class N3 14. France Cup 12. Guadeloupe 14. Trophée Antilles |
79.4 km/h 5.29 s/km |
8:53.55 | 14.
2. class N3 14. France Cup 12. Guadeloupe 14. Trophée Antilles |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Boricaud - Chazeau 1 (11.88 km) | 8:08.25 | 11.
1. class N3 11. France Cup 9. Guadeloupe 11. Trophée Antilles |
87.6 km/h 5.37 s/km |
17:01.80 | 12.
1. class N3 12. France Cup 10. Guadeloupe 12. Trophée Antilles |
SS6 Boricaud - Chazeau 2 (11.88 km) | 7:52.18 | 9.
1. class N3 9. France Cup 8. Guadeloupe 9. Trophée Antilles |
90.6 km/h 4.74 s/km |
24:53.98 | 10.
1. class N3 10. France Cup 8. Guadeloupe 10. Trophée Antilles |
SS7 Tombeau - Pliane 1 (7.80 km) | 4:50.43 | 9.
1. class N3 9. France Cup 7. Guadeloupe 9. Trophée Antilles |
96.7 km/h 3.54 s/km |
29:44.41 | 9.
1. class N3 9. France Cup 7. Guadeloupe 9. Trophée Antilles |
SS8 Tombeau - Pliane 2 (7.80 km) | 4:49.56 | 8.
1. class N3 8. France Cup 6. Guadeloupe 8. Trophée Antilles |
97.0 km/h 3.67 s/km |
34:33.97 | 9.
1. class N3 9. France Cup 7. Guadeloupe 9. Trophée Antilles |
SS9 Tombeau - Goulin (9.30 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Grands-Fonds - Vallerat 1 (8.50 km) | 5:42.67 | 7.
1. class N3 7. France Cup 5. Guadeloupe 7. Trophée Antilles |
89.3 km/h 4.33 s/km |
40:16.64 | 8.
1. class N3 8. France Cup 6. Guadeloupe 8. Trophée Antilles |
SS11 Grands-Fonds - Vallerat 2 (8.50 km) | 5:41.63 | 5.
1. class N3 5. France Cup 3. Guadeloupe 5. Trophée Antilles |
89.6 km/h 3.90 s/km |
45:58.27 | 8.
1. class N3 8. France Cup 6. Guadeloupe 8. Trophée Antilles |
SS12 Fouché - Goulin 1 (11.50 km) | 7:51.04 | 9.
2. class N3 9. France Cup 7. Guadeloupe 9. Trophée Antilles |
87.9 km/h 6.07 s/km |
53:49.31 | 8.
1. class N3 8. France Cup 6. Guadeloupe 8. Trophée Antilles |
SS13 Fouché - Goulin 2 (11.50 km) | 7:35.81 | 8.
1. class N3 8. France Cup 6. Guadeloupe 8. Trophée Antilles |
90.8 km/h 5.14 s/km |
1:01:25.12 | 8.
1. class N3 8. France Cup 6. Guadeloupe 8. Trophée Antilles |
3. leg | |||||
SS14 Pliane - Barot 1 (8.00 km) | 5:31.89 | 8.
1. class N3 8. France Cup 6. Guadeloupe 8. Trophée Antilles |
86.8 km/h 6.05 s/km |
1:06:57.01 | 8.
1. class N3 8. France Cup 6. Guadeloupe 8. Trophée Antilles |
SS15 Grands-Fonds - Vallerat 3 (8.50 km) | 5:35.75 | 8.
1. class N3 8. France Cup 6. Guadeloupe 8. Trophée Antilles |
91.1 km/h 4.87 s/km |
1:12:32.76 | 8.
1. class N3 8. France Cup 6. Guadeloupe 8. Trophée Antilles |
SS16 Pliane - Barot 2 (8.00 km) | 5:24.19 | 7.
1. class N3 7. France Cup 5. Guadeloupe 7. Trophée Antilles |
88.8 km/h 5.69 s/km |
1:17:56.95 | 8.
1. class N3 8. France Cup 6. Guadeloupe 8. Trophée Antilles |
SS17 Grands-Fonds - Vallerat 4 (8.50 km) | 5:32.13 | 6.
1. class N3 6. France Cup 4. Guadeloupe 6. Trophée Antilles |
92.1 km/h 4.42 s/km |
1:23:29.08 | 7.
1. class N3 7. France Cup 5. Guadeloupe 7. Trophée Antilles |
SS18 Celcourt - Marly 1 (2.60 km) | 2:03.42 | 9.
2. class N3 9. France Cup 7. Guadeloupe 9. Trophée Antilles |
75.8 km/h 8.56 s/km |
1:25:32.50 | 7.
1. class N3 7. France Cup 5. Guadeloupe 7. Trophée Antilles |
SS19 Celcourt - Marly 2 (2.60 km) | 2:02.73 | 9.
2. class N3 9. France Cup 7. Guadeloupe 9. Trophée Antilles |
76.3 km/h 9.57 s/km |
1:27:35.23 | 7.
1. class N3 7. France Cup 5. Guadeloupe 7. Trophée Antilles |
SS20 Celcourt - Marly 3 (2.60 km) | 2:01.22 | 8.
2. class N3 8. France Cup 6. Guadeloupe 8. Trophée Antilles |
77.2 km/h 8.69 s/km |
1:29:36.45 | 7.
1. class N3 7. France Cup 5. Guadeloupe 7. Trophée Antilles |