2. Samsonas Rally Utena 2022
30. 9. – 1. 10. 2022, Utena • ZASK „Akseleratorius“ • gravel 124.39 km • total distance including road sections - 353.78 km • Other years
#39
Demonto ASK
2WD
LARČ7
Junior
LARČ7
Junior
Final results
35. overall
23. class 2WD
1. class Junior
3. class LARČ7
24. Lithuania
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Viada (6.85 km) | 4:18.2 | 29.
8. class 2WD 2. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 20. Lithuania |
95.5 km/h 6.64 s/km |
4:18.2 | 29.
8. class 2WD 2. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 20. Lithuania |
SS2 DocPartner (11.44 km) | 8:16.8 | 37.
14. class 2WD 3. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 27. Lithuania |
82.9 km/h 8.54 s/km |
12:35.0 | 34.
11. class 2WD 2. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 24. Lithuania |
SS3 Visweld (6.85 km) | 4:20.5 | 29.
10. class 2WD 2. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 21. Lithuania |
94.7 km/h 6.47 s/km |
16:55.5 | 31.
10. class 2WD 2. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 22. Lithuania |
SS4 Šilinė (11.44 km) | 32:46.1 | 55.
34. class 2WD 3. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 37. Lithuania |
20.9 km/h 135.94 s/km |
49:41.6 | 55.
34. class 2WD 3. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 37. Lithuania |
SS5 KIA 1 (2.15 km) | 2:01.6 | 35.
17. class 2WD 3. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 25. Lithuania |
63.7 km/h 9.67 s/km |
54:03.2 2:20 |
54.
34. class 2WD 3. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 37. Lithuania |
Penalty 2:20 - Late (14 min) at TC | |||||
SS6 KIA 2 (2.15 km) | 1:56.8 | 30.
14. class 2WD 3. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 22. Lithuania |
66.3 km/h 8.28 s/km |
56:00.0 2:20 |
54.
34. class 2WD 3. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 37. Lithuania |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Aibė (9.00 km) | 6:05.1 | 32.
15. class 2WD 2. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 23. Lithuania |
88.7 km/h 9.19 s/km |
1:02:05.1 2:20 |
50.
32. class 2WD 3. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 35. Lithuania |
SS8 Autorikona (8.47 km) | 6:17.5 | 34.
19. class 2WD 2. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 24. Lithuania |
80.8 km/h 11.58 s/km |
1:08:22.6 2:20 |
49.
32. class 2WD 3. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 34. Lithuania |
SS9 STS (9.00 km) | 7:26.0 | 33.
17. class 2WD 1. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 24. Lithuania |
72.6 km/h 12.53 s/km |
1:15:48.6 2:20 |
49.
32. class 2WD 3. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 34. Lithuania |
SS10 Machinery Assist (8.47 km) | 7:49.3 | 32.
16. class 2WD 1. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 23. Lithuania |
65.0 km/h 15.11 s/km |
1:23:37.9 2:20 |
45.
28. class 2WD 3. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 31. Lithuania |
SS11 Samsonas Motorsport (8.45 km) | 5:45.4 | 18.
7. class 2WD 2. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 13. Lithuania |
88.1 km/h 8.34 s/km |
1:29:23.3 2:20 |
42.
28. class 2WD 3. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 29. Lithuania |
SS12 Langasta (12.09 km) | 9:30.4 | 16.
6. class 2WD 2. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 12. Lithuania |
76.3 km/h 7.97 s/km |
1:38:53.7 2:20 |
38.
26. class 2WD 3. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 26. Lithuania |
SS13 Bosinox (8.45 km) | 6:18.0 | 28.
16. class 2WD 2. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 20. Lithuania |
80.5 km/h 11.24 s/km |
1:45:11.7 2:20 |
37.
25. class 2WD 3. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 26. Lithuania |
SS14 Vasaknos (12.09 km) | 13:41.0 | 36.
24. class 2WD 3. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 25. Lithuania |
53.0 km/h 29.47 s/km |
1:58:52.7 2:20 |
36.
24. class 2WD 3. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 25. Lithuania |
SS15 TRYGG (7.49 km) | 4:32.8 | 13.
5. class 2WD 1. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 9. Lithuania |
98.8 km/h 6.02 s/km |
2:03:25.5 2:20 |
35.
23. class 2WD 3. class LARČ7 1. class Junior 24. Lithuania |