2. Samsonas Rally Utena 2022
30. 9. – 1. 10. 2022, Utena • ZASK „Akseleratorius“ • gravel 124.39 km • total distance including road sections - 353.78 km • Other years
#55
Rally Latvia SIA
2WD
LARČ4
LRC4
LARČ4
LRC4
Final results
21. overall
9. class 2WD
1. class LRC4
1. class LARČ4
4. Latvia
1. Latvia Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Viada (6.85 km) | 4:26.4 | 39.
15. class 2WD 3. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 7. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
92.6 km/h 7.84 s/km |
4:26.4 | 39.
15. class 2WD 3. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 7. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
SS2 DocPartner (11.44 km) | 8:30.0 | 43.
20. class 2WD 3. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 7. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
80.8 km/h 9.69 s/km |
12:56.4 | 42.
19. class 2WD 3. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 7. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
SS3 Visweld (6.85 km) | 4:33.8 | 42.
21. class 2WD 3. class LARČ4 3. class LRC4 7. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
90.1 km/h 8.41 s/km |
17:30.2 | 40.
19. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
SS4 Šilinė (11.44 km) | 8:33.0 | 32.
14. class 2WD 1. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 5. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
80.3 km/h 8.92 s/km |
26:03.2 | 33.
15. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
SS5 KIA 1 (2.15 km) | 1:59.7 | 30.
14. class 2WD 3. class LARČ4 3. class LRC4 5. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
64.7 km/h 8.79 s/km |
28:02.9 | 31.
14. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
SS6 KIA 2 (2.15 km) | 1:56.8 | 30.
14. class 2WD 3. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 5. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
66.3 km/h 8.28 s/km |
29:59.7 | 31.
14. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Aibė (9.00 km) | 6:16.7 | 36.
19. class 2WD 3. class LARČ4 3. class LRC4 6. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
86.0 km/h 10.48 s/km |
36:16.4 | 29.
14. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 5. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
SS8 Autorikona (8.47 km) | 6:04.6 | 30.
15. class 2WD 3. class LARČ4 3. class LRC4 6. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
83.6 km/h 10.06 s/km |
42:21.0 | 29.
15. class 2WD 3. class LARČ4 3. class LRC4 6. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
SS9 STS (9.00 km) | 6:56.8 | 26.
11. class 2WD 3. class LARČ4 3. class LRC4 6. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
77.7 km/h 9.29 s/km |
49:17.8 | 28.
14. class 2WD 3. class LARČ4 3. class LRC4 6. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
SS10 Machinery Assist (8.47 km) | 7:15.0 | 24.
9. class 2WD 1. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 4. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
70.1 km/h 11.06 s/km |
56:32.8 | 27.
11. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 5. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
SS11 Samsonas Motorsport (8.45 km) | 5:59.7 | 25.
13. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 4. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
84.6 km/h 10.04 s/km |
1:02:32.5 | 25.
11. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 5. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
SS12 Langasta (12.09 km) | 9:50.2 | 24.
13. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 5. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
73.7 km/h 9.60 s/km |
1:12:22.7 | 22.
10. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 2. class LRC4 5. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
SS13 Bosinox (8.45 km) | 6:07.7 | 25.
13. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 4. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
82.7 km/h 10.02 s/km |
1:18:30.4 | 21.
9. class 2WD 1. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 4. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
SS14 Vasaknos (12.09 km) | 10:04.5 | 25.
13. class 2WD 2. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 4. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
72.0 km/h 11.56 s/km |
1:28:34.9 | 21.
9. class 2WD 1. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 4. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
SS15 TRYGG (7.49 km) | 4:50.7 | 21.
10. class 2WD 1. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 4. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
92.8 km/h 8.41 s/km |
1:33:25.6 | 21.
9. class 2WD 1. class LARČ4 1. class LRC4 4. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |