27. International Rally Hebros 1998
20. 6. – 21. 6. 1998, Plovdiv • asphalt 251.45 km • total distance including road sections - 736.73 km • Other years
#3
Gazprom Rally Team
A8
Final results
2. overall
2. class A8
2. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Belashtitsa 1 (11.20 km) | 6:15.1 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC |
107.5 km/h 0.79 s/km |
6:15.1 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC |
SS2 Plovdiv - Gera (3.00 km) | 1:53.9 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC |
94.8 km/h 1.30 s/km |
8:09.0 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC |
SS3 Plovdiv (2.50 km) | 1:33.6 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC |
96.2 km/h 0.68 s/km |
9:42.6 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC |
SS4 Belashtitsa 2 (11.20 km) | 6:10.8 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC |
108.7 km/h 0.75 s/km |
15:53.4 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC |
SS5 Dobra voda 1 (18.20 km) | 11:19.2 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC |
96.5 km/h 0.38 s/km |
27:12.6 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC |
SS6 Bratsigovo 1 (13.60 km) | 8:49.4 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC |
92.5 km/h |
36:02.0 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC |
SS7 Peshtera 1 (15.60 km) | 9:55.6 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC |
94.3 km/h |
45:57.6 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC |
SS8 Sv. Konstantin 1 (16.05 km) | 9:16.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC |
103.8 km/h |
55:14.4 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC |
SS9 Dobra voda 2 (18.20 km) | 10:56.6 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC |
99.8 km/h |
1:06:11.0 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC |
SS10 Kapitan Dimitrievo 1 (5.00 km) | 2:47.4 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC |
107.5 km/h 0.18 s/km |
1:08:58.4 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Peshtera 2 (15.60 km) | 9:52.8 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC |
94.7 km/h 0.36 s/km |
1:18:51.2 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC |
SS12 Sv. Konstantin 2 (16.05 km) | 10:24.7 | 7.
4. class A8 7. ERC |
92.5 km/h 4.49 s/km |
1:29:15.9 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC |
SS13 Bratsigovo 2 (13.60 km) | 8:49.6 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC |
92.4 km/h 0.71 s/km |
1:38:05.5 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC |
SS14 Dobra voda 3 (18.20 km) | 11:03.5 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC |
98.7 km/h |
1:49:09.0 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC |
SS15 Kapitan Dimitrievo 2 (5.00 km) | 2:47.2 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC |
107.7 km/h 0.34 s/km |
1:51:56.2 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC |
SS16 Peshtera 3 (15.60 km) | 9:41.5 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC |
96.6 km/h |
2:01:37.7 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC |
SS17 Sv. Konstantin 3 (16.05 km) | 9:12.1 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC |
104.7 km/h |
2:10:49.8 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC |
SS18 Bratsigovo 3 (13.60 km) | 8:41.4 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC |
93.9 km/h 0.16 s/km |
2:19:31.2 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC |
SS19 Dobra voda 4 (18.20 km) | 11:04.0 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC |
98.7 km/h |
2:30:35.2 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC |
SS20 Kapitan Dimitrievo 3 (5.00 km) | 2:47.9 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC |
107.2 km/h |
2:33:23.1 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC |