51. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2022
ERC #7 • ERC Open #7 • ERC3 #7 • RGT Cup #4 • ERC4 #7 • ERC4 Junior #5 • Czech Republic #6 • Clio Trophy by Toksport WRT #5 [coef 2] • Czech Republic 2WD #6
26. 8. – 28. 8. 2022, Zlín • Auto klub Barum Zlín v AČR • asphalt 202.57 km • total distance including road sections - 624.27 km • Other years
#57
RC4
RC4 I
RC4 I
Final results
30. overall
7. class RC4
2. class RC4 I
16. Czech Republic
3. Czech Republic 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.57 km) | 8:04.8 | 37.
7. class RC4 2. class RC4 I 19. Czech Republic 2. Czech Republic 2WD |
71.1 km/h 6.03 s/km |
8:04.8 | 37.
7. class RC4 2. class RC4 I 19. Czech Republic 2. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS2 Březová 1 (12.73 km) | 9:30.4 | 46.
12. class RC4 3. class RC4 I 21. Czech Republic 5. Czech Republic 2WD |
80.3 km/h 5.94 s/km |
17:35.2 | 41.
10. class RC4 2. class RC4 I 19. Czech Republic 2. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS3 Držková 1 (24.32 km) |
15:56.0 [N] |
29.
5. class RC4 2. class RC4 I 14. Czech Republic 2. Czech Republic 2WD |
91.6 km/h 5.29 s/km |
33:31.2 | 31.
6. class RC4 2. class RC4 I 15. Czech Republic 2. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS4 Semetín 1 (11.51 km) | 7:57.7 | 40.
13. class RC4 2. class RC4 I 18. Czech Republic 5. Czech Republic 2WD |
86.7 km/h 6.90 s/km |
41:28.9 | 32.
8. class RC4 2. class RC4 I 16. Czech Republic 3. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS5 Březová 2 (12.73 km) | 8:39.7 | 32.
8. class RC4 2. class RC4 I 16. Czech Republic 2. Czech Republic 2WD |
88.2 km/h 4.45 s/km |
50:08.6 | 31.
8. class RC4 2. class RC4 I 15. Czech Republic 3. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS6 Držková 2 (24.32 km) | 16:15.2 | 35.
10. class RC4 2. class RC4 I 17. Czech Republic 3. Czech Republic 2WD |
89.8 km/h 6.35 s/km |
1:06:23.8 | 33.
8. class RC4 2. class RC4 I 17. Czech Republic 3. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS7 Semetín 2 (11.51 km) | 7:51.8 | 31.
8. class RC4 2. class RC4 I 16. Czech Republic 3. Czech Republic 2WD |
87.8 km/h 6.83 s/km |
1:14:15.6 | 31.
6. class RC4 2. class RC4 I 17. Czech Republic 3. Czech Republic 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Bunč 1 (15.20 km) | 10:21.5 | 47.
14. class RC4 3. class RC4 I 25. Czech Republic 8. Czech Republic 2WD |
88.0 km/h 6.74 s/km |
1:24:37.1 | 32.
7. class RC4 2. class RC4 I 17. Czech Republic 3. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS9 Maják 1 (13.20 km) | 8:58.4 | 45.
10. class RC4 4. class RC4 I 25. Czech Republic 9. Czech Republic 2WD |
88.3 km/h 7.14 s/km |
1:33:35.5 | 32.
7. class RC4 2. class RC4 I 17. Czech Republic 3. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS10 Pindula 1 (19.54 km) | 12:26.9 | 37.
10. class RC4 2. class RC4 I 19. Czech Republic 6. Czech Republic 2WD |
94.2 km/h 5.58 s/km |
1:46:02.4 | 32.
7. class RC4 2. class RC4 I 17. Czech Republic 3. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS11 Bunč 2 (15.20 km) |
11:17.5 [N] |
13.
1. class RC4 1. class RC4 I 7. Czech Republic 1. Czech Republic 2WD |
80.8 km/h 5.40 s/km |
1:57:19.9 | 31.
7. class RC4 2. class RC4 I 17. Czech Republic 3. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS12 Maják 2 (13.20 km) | 8:54.7 | 46.
11. class RC4 3. class RC4 I 26. Czech Republic 9. Czech Republic 2WD |
88.9 km/h 7.16 s/km |
2:06:14.6 | 30.
7. class RC4 2. class RC4 I 16. Czech Republic 3. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS13 Pindula 2[Power Stage] (19.54 km) | 12:52.8 | 42.
11. class RC4 3. class RC4 I 24. Czech Republic 8. Czech Republic 2WD |
91.0 km/h 6.50 s/km |
2:19:07.4 | 30.
7. class RC4 2. class RC4 I 16. Czech Republic 3. Czech Republic 2WD |