Pentraeth Glyn Memorial Junior Stages 2021
20. 11. – 21. 11. 2021, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • asphalt 89.16 km • total distance including road sections - 89.16 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Anglesey A 1 (5.31 km) | 4:17 | 3.
3. class F 3. Junior 1000 (GB) |
74.4 km/h 0.38 s/km |
4:17 | 3.
3. class F 3. Junior 1000 (GB) |
SS2 Anglesey A 2 (5.31 km) | 4:11 | 3.
3. class F 3. Junior 1000 (GB) |
76.2 km/h 0.38 s/km |
8:28 | 3.
3. class F 3. Junior 1000 (GB) |
SS3 Anglesey B 1 (4.99 km) | 4:02 | 3.
3. class F 3. Junior 1000 (GB) |
74.2 km/h 0.80 s/km |
12:30 | 4.
4. class F 4. Junior 1000 (GB) |
SS4 Anglesey B 2 (4.99 km) | 3:58 | 3.
3. class F 3. Junior 1000 (GB) |
75.5 km/h 0.60 s/km |
16:28 | 4.
4. class F 4. Junior 1000 (GB) |
SS5 Anglesey C 1 (4.99 km) | 4:20 | 2.
2. class F 2. Junior 1000 (GB) |
69.1 km/h 0.80 s/km |
20:48 | 2.
2. class F 2. Junior 1000 (GB) |
SS6 Anglesey C 2 (4.99 km) | 4:13 | 1.
1. class F 1. Junior 1000 (GB) |
71.0 km/h |
25:01 | 2.
2. class F 2. Junior 1000 (GB) |
SS7 Anglesey D 1 (5.31 km) | 4:23 | 3.
3. class F 3. Junior 1000 (GB) |
72.7 km/h 0.75 s/km |
29:24 | 2.
2. class F 2. Junior 1000 (GB) |
SS8 Anglesey D 2 (5.31 km) | 4:17 | 2.
2. class F 2. Junior 1000 (GB) |
74.4 km/h 0.19 s/km |
33:41 | 2.
2. class F 2. Junior 1000 (GB) |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Anglesey E 1 (4.35 km) | 6:16 | 3.
3. class F 3. Junior 1000 (GB) |
41.6 km/h 3.22 s/km |
39:57 | 2.
2. class F 2. Junior 1000 (GB) |
SS10 Anglesey E 2 (4.35 km) | 6:05 | 3.
3. class F 3. Junior 1000 (GB) |
42.9 km/h 2.30 s/km |
46:02 | 2.
2. class F 2. Junior 1000 (GB) |
SS11 Anglesey F 1 (6.76 km) | 7:34 | 3.
3. class F 3. Junior 1000 (GB) |
53.6 km/h 0.89 s/km |
53:36 | 2.
2. class F 2. Junior 1000 (GB) |
SS12 Anglesey F 2 (6.76 km) | 7:28 | 3.
3. class F 3. Junior 1000 (GB) |
54.3 km/h 0.89 s/km |
1:01:04 | 2.
2. class F 2. Junior 1000 (GB) |
SS13 Anglesey G 1 (7.72 km) | 8:32 | 4.
4. class F 4. Junior 1000 (GB) |
54.3 km/h 1.04 s/km |
1:09:36 | 2.
2. class F 2. Junior 1000 (GB) |
SS14 Anglesey G 2 (7.72 km) | 8:21 | 4.
4. class F 4. Junior 1000 (GB) |
55.5 km/h 0.78 s/km |
1:17:57 | 2.
2. class F 2. Junior 1000 (GB) |
SS15 Anglesey H 1 (5.15 km) | 6:23 | 4.
4. class F 4. Junior 1000 (GB) |
48.4 km/h 1.55 s/km |
1:24:20 | 4.
4. class F 4. Junior 1000 (GB) |
SS16 Anglesey H 2 (5.15 km) | 6:16 | 4.
4. class F 4. Junior 1000 (GB) |
49.3 km/h 0.97 s/km |
1:30:36 | 4.
4. class F 4. Junior 1000 (GB) |