16. Telstra Rally Australia 2003
4. 9. – 7. 9. 2003, Perth • gravel 386.31 km • Other years
#60
Neil Allport Motorsports
N4
Final results
18. overall
4. class N4
18. WRC
3. PWRC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Perth City Super I (2.45 km) | 1:44.6 | 33.
16. class N4 33. WRC 8. PWRC |
84.3 km/h 5.18 s/km |
1:44.6 | 33.
16. class N4 33. WRC 8. PWRC |
SS2 Murray North I (18.49 km) | 11:43.6 | 24.
8. class N4 24. WRC 4. PWRC |
94.6 km/h 4.03 s/km |
13:28.2 | 24.
8. class N4 24. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS3 Murray South I (20.12 km) | 13:17.9 | 24.
8. class N4 24. WRC 4. PWRC |
90.8 km/h 4.28 s/km |
26:46.1 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS4 Gobbys (5.20 km) | 2:48.0 | 20.
4. class N4 20. WRC 2. PWRC |
111.4 km/h 3.54 s/km |
29:34.1 | 23.
7. class N4 23. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS5 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:17.3 | 27.
11. class N4 27. WRC 6. PWRC |
92.7 km/h 3.90 s/km |
39:51.4 | 23.
7. class N4 23. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS6 Stirling Long (34.99 km) | 22:15.8 | 23.
7. class N4 23. WRC 3. PWRC |
94.3 km/h 3.82 s/km |
1:02:07.2 | 24.
8. class N4 24. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS7 Turner Hill (7.00 km) | 4:55.3 | 21.
5. class N4 21. WRC 3. PWRC |
85.3 km/h 4.70 s/km |
1:07:02.5 | 23.
7. class N4 23. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS8 Murray North II (18.49 km) | 11:12.7 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. PWRC |
99.0 km/h 3.15 s/km |
1:18:15.2 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS9 Murray South II (20.12 km) | 12:53.6 | 19.
3. class N4 19. WRC 2. PWRC |
93.6 km/h 4.16 s/km |
1:31:08.8 | 20.
5. class N4 20. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS10 Perth City Super II (2.45 km) | 1:41.5 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 2. PWRC |
86.9 km/h 3.27 s/km |
1:32:50.3 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 2. PWRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Beraking East (8.88 km) | 5:41.1 | 18.
3. class N4 18. WRC 2. PWRC |
93.7 km/h 3.55 s/km |
1:38:31.4 | 18.
3. class N4 18. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS12 Helena East I (20.49 km) | 12:53.0 | 20.
5. class N4 20. WRC 3. PWRC |
95.4 km/h 3.65 s/km |
1:51:24.4 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS13 Helena West I (12.60 km) | 8:02.7 | 19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 3. PWRC |
94.0 km/h 3.52 s/km |
1:59:27.1 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS14 Helena South I (17.31 km) | 10:12.4 | 24.
9. class N4 24. WRC 5. PWRC |
101.8 km/h 4.45 s/km |
2:09:39.5 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS15 Beraking West (9.42 km) | 5:09.0 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 2. PWRC |
109.7 km/h 3.22 s/km |
2:14:48.5 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS16 Helena East II (20.49 km) | 12:35.4 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 2. PWRC |
97.6 km/h 3.49 s/km |
2:27:23.9 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS17 Helena West II (12.60 km) | 7:54.6 | 18.
3. class N4 18. WRC 2. PWRC |
95.6 km/h 3.49 s/km |
2:35:18.5 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS18 Helena South II (17.31 km) | 9:43.2 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 2. PWRC |
106.9 km/h 3.27 s/km |
2:45:01.7 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS19 Perth City Super III (2.45 km) | 1:41.5 | 20.
5. class N4 20. WRC 4. PWRC |
86.9 km/h 4.00 s/km |
2:46:43.2 | 18.
3. class N4 18. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS20 Perth City Super IV (2.45 km) | 1:40.2 | 18.
3. class N4 18. WRC 2. PWRC |
88.0 km/h 3.43 s/km |
2:48:23.4 | 18.
3. class N4 18. WRC 2. PWRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS21 Bannister North (24.81 km) | 14:41.5 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. PWRC |
101.3 km/h 3.61 s/km |
3:03:04.9 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS22 Bannister South (34.16 km) | 19:54.9 | 27.
13. class N4 27. WRC 5. PWRC |
102.9 km/h 6.87 s/km |
3:22:59.8 | 18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS23 Bannister West (24.69 km) | 13:48.8 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 1. PWRC |
107.2 km/h 3.49 s/km |
3:36:48.6 | 18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS24 Bannister Central (33.45 km) | 20:07.5 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 1. PWRC |
99.7 km/h 3.51 s/km |
3:56:56.1 | 18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 3. PWRC |