16. Telstra Rally Australia 2003
4. 9. – 7. 9. 2003, Perth • gravel 386.31 km • Other years
#55
David Sutton Cars Ltd
N4
Final results
15. overall
1. class N4
15. WRC
1. PWRC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Perth City Super I (2.45 km) | 1:42.0 | 27.
10. class N4 27. WRC 6. PWRC |
86.5 km/h 4.12 s/km |
1:42.0 | 27.
10. class N4 27. WRC 6. PWRC |
SS2 Murray North I (18.49 km) | 11:32.6 | 18.
3. class N4 18. WRC 2. PWRC |
96.1 km/h 3.43 s/km |
13:14.6 | 20.
5. class N4 20. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS3 Murray South I (20.12 km) | 13:20.3 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 5. PWRC |
90.5 km/h 4.40 s/km |
26:34.9 | 21.
5. class N4 21. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS4 Gobbys (5.20 km) | 2:49.7 | 22.
6. class N4 22. WRC 3. PWRC |
110.3 km/h 3.87 s/km |
29:24.6 | 22.
6. class N4 22. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS5 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:14.8 | 24.
8. class N4 24. WRC 3. PWRC |
93.0 km/h 3.74 s/km |
39:39.4 | 22.
6. class N4 22. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS6 Stirling Long (34.99 km) | 21:54.6 | 18.
2. class N4 18. WRC 1. PWRC |
95.8 km/h 3.22 s/km |
1:01:34.0 | 21.
5. class N4 21. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS7 Turner Hill (7.00 km) | 4:58.1 | 24.
8. class N4 24. WRC 4. PWRC |
84.5 km/h 5.10 s/km |
1:06:32.1 | 21.
5. class N4 21. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS8 Murray North II (18.49 km) | 11:19.1 | 18.
3. class N4 18. WRC 3. PWRC |
98.0 km/h 3.50 s/km |
1:17:51.2 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS9 Murray South II (20.12 km) | 12:54.5 | 20.
4. class N4 20. WRC 3. PWRC |
93.5 km/h 4.20 s/km |
1:30:45.7 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS10 Perth City Super II (2.45 km) | 1:43.3 | 22.
7. class N4 22. WRC 5. PWRC |
85.4 km/h 4.00 s/km |
1:32:29.0 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 1. PWRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Beraking East (8.88 km) | 5:50.2 | 22.
7. class N4 22. WRC 5. PWRC |
91.3 km/h 4.57 s/km |
1:38:19.2 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS12 Helena East I (20.49 km) | 12:43.4 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 1. PWRC |
96.6 km/h 3.18 s/km |
1:51:02.6 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS13 Helena West I (12.60 km) | 8:02.4 | 18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 2. PWRC |
94.0 km/h 3.49 s/km |
1:59:05.0 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS14 Helena South I (17.31 km) | 9:52.6 | 18.
3. class N4 18. WRC 1. PWRC |
105.2 km/h 3.31 s/km |
2:08:57.6 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS15 Beraking West (9.42 km) | 5:09.8 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 3. PWRC |
109.5 km/h 3.30 s/km |
2:14:07.4 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS16 Helena East II (20.49 km) | 12:35.9 | 20.
5. class N4 20. WRC 3. PWRC |
97.6 km/h 3.52 s/km |
2:26:43.3 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS17 Helena West II (12.60 km) | 7:58.1 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 3. PWRC |
94.9 km/h 3.77 s/km |
2:34:41.4 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS18 Helena South II (17.31 km) | 9:50.8 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC 4. PWRC |
105.5 km/h 3.71 s/km |
2:44:32.2 | 18.
3. class N4 18. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS19 Perth City Super III (2.45 km) | 1:41.4 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 3. PWRC |
87.0 km/h 3.96 s/km |
2:46:13.6 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS20 Perth City Super IV (2.45 km) | 1:40.3 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 3. PWRC |
87.9 km/h 3.47 s/km |
2:47:53.9 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 1. PWRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS21 Bannister North (24.81 km) | 14:36.6 | 14.
1. class N4 14. WRC 1. PWRC |
101.9 km/h 3.41 s/km |
3:02:30.5 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS22 Bannister South (34.16 km) | 17:36.1 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. PWRC |
116.4 km/h 2.81 s/km |
3:20:06.6 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS23 Bannister West (24.69 km) | 13:54.0 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 3. PWRC |
106.6 km/h 3.70 s/km |
3:34:00.6 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS24 Bannister Central (33.45 km) | 20:16.5 | 19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 4. PWRC |
99.0 km/h 3.78 s/km |
3:54:17.1 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 1. PWRC |