26. Hebros Rally 1997
21. 6. – 22. 6. 1997, Plovdiv • asphalt 254.20 km • total distance including road sections - 672.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Plovdiv (2.50 km) | 1:46 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
84.9 km/h 5.60 s/km |
1:46 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS2 Boykovo 1 (8.70 km) | 5:48 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
90.0 km/h 3.91 s/km |
7:34 | 12.
4. class N4 12. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
SS3 Dedevo 1 (7.00 km) | 5:20 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
78.8 km/h 4.86 s/km |
12:54 | 12.
4. class N4 12. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
SS4 Zdravets 1 (14.00 km) | 8:40 | 13.
3. class N4 13. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
96.9 km/h 3.43 s/km |
21:34 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
SS5 Rodopi 1 (8.20 km) | 5:02 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
97.7 km/h 3.41 s/km |
26:36 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
SS6 Yavrovo 1 (13.00 km) | 10:29 | 12.
3. class N4 12. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
74.4 km/h 5.62 s/km |
37:05 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
SS7 Assenovgrad 1 (5.40 km) | 3:59 | 14.
3. class N4 14. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
81.3 km/h 5.19 s/km |
41:04 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
SS8 Plovdiv - Gera (3.00 km) | 2:04 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
87.1 km/h 5.00 s/km |
43:08 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
SS9 Boykovo 2 (8.70 km) | 5:46 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
90.5 km/h 3.91 s/km |
48:54 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
SS10 Dedevo 2 (7.00 km) | 5:31 | 15.
4. class N4 15. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
76.1 km/h 6.43 s/km |
54:25 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
SS11 Zdravets 2 (14.00 km) | 8:49 | 12.
3. class N4 12. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
95.3 km/h 4.71 s/km |
1:03:14 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
SS12 Rodopi 2 (8.20 km) | 5:12 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
94.6 km/h 5.00 s/km |
1:08:26 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
SS13 Yavrovo 2 (13.00 km) | 10:44 | 14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
72.7 km/h 6.85 s/km |
1:19:10 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
SS14 Assenovgrad 2 (5.40 km) | 4:04 | 15.
4. class N4 15. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
79.7 km/h 6.85 s/km |
1:23:14 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
2. leg | |||||
SS15 Peshtera 1 (15.60 km) | 10:58 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
85.3 km/h 3.33 s/km |
1:34:12 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
SS16 Sv. Konstantin 1 (15.65 km) | 10:29 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
89.6 km/h 4.47 s/km |
1:44:41 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
SS17 Bratsigovo 1 (13.60 km) | 9:40 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
84.4 km/h 3.16 s/km |
1:54:21 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
SS18 Dobra voda 1 (18.20 km) | 12:27 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
87.7 km/h 3.68 s/km |
2:06:48 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
SS19 Kapitan Dimitrievo 1 (5.00 km) | 3:16 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
91.8 km/h 5.60 s/km |
2:10:04 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
SS20 Peshtera 2 (15.60 km) | 10:57 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
85.5 km/h 3.72 s/km |
2:21:01 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
SS21 Sv. Konstantin 2 (15.65 km) | 10:31 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
89.3 km/h 4.92 s/km |
2:31:32 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
SS22 Bratsigovo 2 (13.60 km) | 9:48 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
83.3 km/h 4.12 s/km |
2:41:20 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
SS23 Dobra voda 2 (18.20 km) | 12:33 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
87.0 km/h 4.12 s/km |
2:53:53 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
SS24 Kapitan Dimitrievo 2 (5.00 km) | 3:24 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
88.2 km/h 7.00 s/km |
2:57:17 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 3. Bulgaria |