26. Rally Thermaikou 1997
12. 4. – 13. 4. 1997, Thessaloniki • gravel 195.30 km • Other years
#50
A5
A
A
Final results
16. overall
8. class A5
15. class A
16. Greece
3. North Cup (GR)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Triadi 1 (13.46 km) | 11:50 | 27.
12. class A5 24. class A 26. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
68.2 km/h 10.10 s/km |
11:50 | 27.
12. class A5 24. class A 26. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS2 Vavdos 1 (14.01 km) | 10:08 | 18.
7. class A5 16. class A 18. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
83.0 km/h 8.21 s/km |
21:58 | 19.
8. class A5 18. class A 19. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
SS3 Paleochora 1 (16.30 km) | 16:33 | 25.
12. class A5 22. class A 25. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
59.1 km/h 11.60 s/km |
38:31 | 25.
12. class A5 22. class A 25. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
SS4 Tsoukalas 1 (17.10 km) | 14:57 | 24.
11. class A5 21. class A 24. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
68.6 km/h 9.30 s/km |
53:28 | 25.
12. class A5 22. class A 25. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
SS5 Vrastama 1 (10.75 km) | 10:04 | 25.
12. class A5 22. class A 25. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
64.1 km/h 10.60 s/km |
1:03:32 | 25.
12. class A5 22. class A 25. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
SS6 Simantra 1 (8.50 km) | 6:06 | 19.
9. class A5 17. class A 19. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
83.6 km/h 4.82 s/km |
1:09:38 | 23.
12. class A5 21. class A 23. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
SS7 Tenedos 1 (17.53 km) | 11:13 | 11.
6. class A5 11. class A 11. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
93.8 km/h 3.88 s/km |
1:20:51 | 19.
9. class A5 17. class A 19. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Triadi 2 (13.46 km) | 13:06 | 15.
8. class A5 13. class A 15. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
61.6 km/h 8.99 s/km |
1:33:57 | 16.
9. class A5 15. class A 16. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
SS9 Vavdos 2 (14.01 km) | 11:08 | 15.
7. class A5 13. class A 15. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
75.5 km/h 8.71 s/km |
1:45:05 | 15.
8. class A5 14. class A 15. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
SS10 Paleochora 2 (16.30 km) | 24:59 | 30.
19. class A5 28. class A 29. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
39.1 km/h 25.21 s/km |
2:10:04 | 19.
11. class A5 18. class A 19. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
SS11 Tsoukalas 2 (17.10 km) | 18:57 | 16.
9. class A5 15. class A 16. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
54.1 km/h 10.35 s/km |
2:29:01 | 17.
9. class A5 16. class A 17. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
SS12 Vrastama 2 (10.75 km) | 10:43 | 12.
6. class A5 11. class A 12. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
60.2 km/h 10.23 s/km |
2:39:44 | 17.
9. class A5 16. class A 17. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
SS13 Simantra 2 (8.50 km) | 7:37 | 15.
8. class A5 14. class A 15. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
67.0 km/h 9.06 s/km |
2:47:21 | 17.
9. class A5 16. class A 17. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
SS14 Tenedos 2 (17.53 km) | 13:36 | 10.
6. class A5 9. class A 10. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
77.3 km/h 6.27 s/km |
3:01:07 0:10 |
16.
8. class A5 15. class A 16. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
Penalty 0:10 - Late at TC |