26. Rally Thermaikou 1997
12. 4. – 13. 4. 1997, Thessaloniki • gravel 195.30 km • Other years
#41
A5
A
A
Final results
20. overall
11. class A5
19. class A
20. Greece
4. North Cup (GR)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Triadi 1 (13.46 km) | 12:22 | 38.
20. class A5 33. class A 36. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
65.3 km/h 12.48 s/km |
12:22 | 38.
20. class A5 33. class A 36. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
SS2 Vavdos 1 (14.01 km) | 10:42 | 33.
16. class A5 27. class A 30. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
78.6 km/h 10.64 s/km |
23:04 | 34.
18. class A5 29. class A 32. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS3 Paleochora 1 (16.30 km) | 16:39 | 27.
14. class A5 24. class A 27. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
58.7 km/h 11.96 s/km |
39:43 | 32.
17. class A5 28. class A 31. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS4 Tsoukalas 1 (17.10 km) | 15:39 | 35.
19. class A5 31. class A 34. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
65.6 km/h 11.75 s/km |
55:22 | 32.
17. class A5 28. class A 31. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS5 Vrastama 1 (10.75 km) | 10:11 | 27.
14. class A5 24. class A 27. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
63.3 km/h 11.26 s/km |
1:05:33 | 30.
16. class A5 27. class A 30. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS6 Simantra 1 (8.50 km) | 6:23 | 27.
13. class A5 24. class A 26. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
79.9 km/h 6.82 s/km |
1:11:56 | 28.
16. class A5 26. class A 28. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS7 Tenedos 1 (17.53 km) | 12:12 | 30.
17. class A5 27. class A 29. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
86.2 km/h 7.24 s/km |
1:24:08 | 27.
16. class A5 25. class A 27. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Triadi 2 (13.46 km) | 13:50 | 22.
13. class A5 20. class A 22. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
58.4 km/h 12.26 s/km |
1:37:58 | 25.
14. class A5 23. class A 25. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS9 Vavdos 2 (14.01 km) | 12:10 | 26.
14. class A5 24. class A 26. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
69.1 km/h 13.13 s/km |
1:50:08 | 23.
13. class A5 22. class A 23. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS10 Paleochora 2 (16.30 km) | 21:38 | 19.
10. class A5 18. class A 19. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
45.2 km/h 12.88 s/km |
2:11:46 | 22.
13. class A5 21. class A 22. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS11 Tsoukalas 2 (17.10 km) | 21:04 | 25.
14. class A5 23. class A 24. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
48.7 km/h 17.78 s/km |
2:32:50 | 24.
14. class A5 23. class A 24. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS12 Vrastama 2 (10.75 km) | 11:13 | 18.
11. class A5 17. class A 18. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
57.5 km/h 13.02 s/km |
2:44:03 | 23.
14. class A5 22. class A 23. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS13 Simantra 2 (8.50 km) | 8:08 | 22.
13. class A5 21. class A 22. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
62.7 km/h 12.71 s/km |
2:52:11 | 21.
12. class A5 20. class A 21. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS14 Tenedos 2 (17.53 km) | 15:14 | 19.
11. class A5 18. class A 19. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
69.0 km/h 11.87 s/km |
3:07:25 | 20.
11. class A5 19. class A 20. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |