8. Olympion Rally 1997
ERC #16 [coef 5] • Greece #2 [coef 4] • Nissan Micra Challenge (GR) #2 • Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) #1 • Centre - South Cup E (GR) #1
10. 5. – 11. 5. 1997, Livadia • PALMA • gravel 185.24 km • Other years
#19
N4
Final results
11. overall
4. class N4
11. ERC
11. Greece
1. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Solinari 1 (16.15 km) | 16:21 | 20.
5. class N4 20. ERC 20. Greece 1. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
59.3 km/h 9.72 s/km |
16:21 | 20.
5. class N4 20. ERC 20. Greece 1. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
SS2 Evangelistria 1 (22.92 km) | 23:10 | 28.
4. class N4 26. ERC 26. Greece 1. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
59.4 km/h 10.21 s/km |
39:31 | 23.
4. class N4 23. ERC 23. Greece 1. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
SS3 Analipsis 1 (16.90 km) | 16:25 | 20.
4. class N4 20. ERC 20. Greece 1. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
61.8 km/h 11.18 s/km |
55:56 | 20.
3. class N4 20. ERC 20. Greece 1. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
SS4 Livadia 1 (11.81 km) | 12:27 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 13. Greece 1. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
56.9 km/h 9.06 s/km |
1:08:23 | 18.
4. class N4 18. ERC 18. Greece 1. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
SS5 Karakolithos 1 (24.84 km) | 20:26 | 16.
4. class N4 16. ERC 16. Greece 1. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
72.9 km/h 9.42 s/km |
1:28:49 | 14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 14. Greece 1. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
SS6 Solinari 2 (16.15 km) | 16:14 | 13.
3. class N4 13. ERC 13. Greece 1. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
59.7 km/h 9.41 s/km |
1:45:03 | 14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 14. Greece 1. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
SS7 Evangelistria 2 (22.92 km) | 22:30 | 22.
4. class N4 22. ERC 22. Greece 3. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
61.1 km/h 11.47 s/km |
2:07:33 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 13. Greece 1. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
SS8 Analipsis 2 (16.90 km) | 16:25 | 16.
4. class N4 16. ERC 16. Greece 2. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
61.8 km/h 10.18 s/km |
2:23:58 | 14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 14. Greece 1. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
SS9 Livadia 2 (11.81 km) | 12:27 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 11. Greece 1. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
56.9 km/h 8.13 s/km |
2:36:25 | 14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 14. Greece 1. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
SS10 Karakolithos 2 (24.84 km) | 20:27 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 13. Greece 1. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |
72.9 km/h 8.17 s/km |
2:56:52 | 11.
4. class N4 11. ERC 11. Greece 1. Centre - South Cup N-A (GR) |