ORG Silver Jubilee Regional Rally 2021
5. 11. – 7. 11. 2021, Portland, Oregon • Oregon Rally Group • gravel 177.19 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 PIR Super Special I (5.40 km) | 4:23.6 | 27.
2. class L2WD 27. ARA West |
73.7 km/h 7.35 s/km |
4:23.6 | 27.
2. class L2WD 27. ARA West |
SS2 PIR Super Special II (5.40 km) | 4:20.6 | 28.
2. class L2WD 28. ARA West |
74.6 km/h 7.13 s/km |
8:44.2 | 26.
2. class L2WD 26. ARA West |
SS3 Dalles Mtn Down I (16.97 km) | 10:51.7 | 17.
2. class L2WD 17. ARA West |
93.7 km/h 4.43 s/km |
19:35.9 | 22.
2. class L2WD 22. ARA West |
SS4 Great Horseshoe I (12.83 km) | 9:49.5 | 19.
1. class L2WD 19. ARA West |
78.4 km/h 5.25 s/km |
29:25.4 | 18.
1. class L2WD 18. ARA West |
SS5 Oak Flat Reverse I (9.08 km) | 5:51.5 | 22.
1. class L2WD 22. ARA West |
93.0 km/h 5.72 s/km |
35:16.9 | 19.
1. class L2WD 19. ARA West |
SS6 Maryhill (4.67 km) | 3:27.5 | 15.
1. class L2WD 15. ARA West |
81.0 km/h 3.23 s/km |
38:44.4 | 18.
1. class L2WD 18. ARA West |
SS7 Dalles Mtn Down II (16.97 km) | 11:03.4 | 25.
3. class L2WD 25. ARA West |
92.1 km/h 6.10 s/km |
49:47.8 | 21.
1. class L2WD 21. ARA West |
SS8 Great Horseshoe II (12.83 km) | 9:52.6 | 20.
2. class L2WD 20. ARA West |
77.9 km/h 6.20 s/km |
59:40.4 | 21.
1. class L2WD 21. ARA West |
SS9 Oak Flat Reverse II (9.08 km) | 6:09.9 | 23.
2. class L2WD 23. ARA West |
88.4 km/h 6.80 s/km |
1:05:50.3 | 21.
1. class L2WD 21. ARA West |
SS10 Maryhill after dark (4.67 km) | 3:35.5 | 19.
1. class L2WD 19. ARA West |
78.0 km/h 3.94 s/km |
1:09:25.8 | 21.
1. class L2WD 21. ARA West |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Boyd Loop I (9.69 km) | 5:00.6 | 18.
1. class L2WD 18. ARA West |
116.0 km/h 2.48 s/km |
1:14:26.4 | 21.
1. class L2WD 21. ARA West |
SS12 Shadow Buck I (8.06 km) | 4:41.0 | 25.
2. class L2WD 25. ARA West |
103.3 km/h 5.01 s/km |
1:19:07.4 | 20.
1. class L2WD 20. ARA West |
SS13 Starveout I (13.02 km) | 8:39.5 | 24.
2. class L2WD 24. ARA West |
90.2 km/h 4.44 s/km |
1:27:46.9 | 19.
1. class L2WD 19. ARA West |
SS14 Boyd Loop II (9.69 km) | 4:55.9 | 15.
1. class L2WD 15. ARA West |
117.9 km/h 2.29 s/km |
1:32:42.8 | 19.
1. class L2WD 19. ARA West |
SS15 Shadow Buck II (8.06 km) | 4:35.8 | 26.
2. class L2WD 26. ARA West |
105.2 km/h 4.22 s/km |
1:37:18.6 | 18.
1. class L2WD 18. ARA West |
SS16 Starveout II (13.02 km) | 8:05.0 | 18.
1. class L2WD 18. ARA West |
96.6 km/h 3.71 s/km |
1:45:23.6 | 16.
1. class L2WD 16. ARA West |
SS17 Boyd Loop III (9.69 km) | 5:02.9 | 19.
1. class L2WD 19. ARA West |
115.2 km/h 2.91 s/km |
1:50:26.5 | 16.
1. class L2WD 16. ARA West |
SS18 Shadow Buck III (8.06 km) | 4:40.3 | 20.
2. class L2WD 20. ARA West |
103.5 km/h 3.75 s/km |
1:55:06.8 | 15.
1. class L2WD 15. ARA West |