32. Rally Saturnus 2009
European Cup Central • CEZ • Mitropa #3 • Mitropa Historic #3 • Slovenia #2 • Slovenia Junior #2 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #2
8. 5. – 10. 5. 2009, Trbovlje - Ljubljana • asphalt 217.28 km • Other years
Penalties are already include in stage times because of error in timing.
There are missing also Rally2 stage times for crews #2, #19 and #66 for stages from SS8 to SS10.
There are missing also Rally2 stage times for crews #2, #19 and #66 for stages from SS8 to SS10.
#22
Peugeot Sport Slovenija
A7
D3
D3
Final results
6. overall
1. class A7
1. class D3
2. Slovenia
6. European Cup Central
1. Mitropa
6. CEZ
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 SSS Speedway track Ilirija (1.28 km) | 1:04.2 | 17.
2. class A7 2. class D3 17. European Cup Central 16. CEZ 7. Mitropa 8. Slovenia |
71.8 km/h 4.92 s/km |
1:04.2 | 17.
2. class A7 2. class D3 17. European Cup Central 7. Mitropa 16. CEZ 8. Slovenia |
|
SS2 Hrastnik 1 (9.10 km) | 5:53.8 | 11.
1. class A7 2. class D3 11. European Cup Central 11. CEZ 2. Mitropa 4. Slovenia |
92.6 km/h 1.97 s/km |
6:58.0 | 14.
1. class A7 2. class D3 14. European Cup Central 5. Mitropa 14. CEZ 7. Slovenia |
|
SS3 Trbovlje 1 (15.80 km) | 11:46.1 | 10.
1. class A7 1. class D3 10. European Cup Central 10. CEZ 3. Mitropa 5. Slovenia |
80.6 km/h 2.13 s/km |
18:44.1 | 10.
1. class A7 1. class D3 10. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 10. CEZ 5. Slovenia |
|
SS4 Prebold 1 (8.90 km) | 6:31.6 | 8.
1. class A7 1. class D3 8. European Cup Central 8. CEZ 2. Mitropa 2. Slovenia |
81.8 km/h 2.10 s/km |
25:15.7 | 7.
1. class A7 1. class D3 7. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 7. CEZ 3. Slovenia |
|
SS5 Hrastnik 2 (9.10 km) | 5:52.9 | 12.
1. class A7 1. class D3 12. European Cup Central 11. CEZ 5. Mitropa 4. Slovenia |
92.8 km/h 1.68 s/km |
31:08.6 | 8.
1. class A7 1. class D3 8. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 8. CEZ 3. Slovenia |
|
SS6 Trbovlje 2 (15.80 km) | 11:39.1 | 9.
1. class A7 1. class D3 9. European Cup Central 9. CEZ 3. Mitropa 3. Slovenia |
81.4 km/h 2.12 s/km |
42:47.7 | 9.
1. class A7 1. class D3 9. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 9. CEZ 3. Slovenia |
|
SS7 Prebold 2 (8.90 km) | 6:29.7 | 6.
1. class A7 1. class D3 6. European Cup Central 6. CEZ 2. Mitropa 3. Slovenia |
82.2 km/h 2.51 s/km |
49:17.4 | 6.
1. class A7 1. class D3 6. European Cup Central 2. Mitropa 6. CEZ 3. Slovenia |
|
SS8 Hrastnik 3 (9.10 km) | 5:51.6 | 10.
1. class A7 1. class D3 10. European Cup Central 9. CEZ 4. Mitropa 4. Slovenia |
93.2 km/h 1.77 s/km |
55:09.0 | 6.
1. class A7 1. class D3 6. European Cup Central 2. Mitropa 6. CEZ 3. Slovenia |
|
SS9 Trbovlje 3 (15.80 km) | 11:37.5 | 9.
1. class A7 2. class D3 9. European Cup Central 9. CEZ 2. Mitropa 4. Slovenia |
81.5 km/h 2.69 s/km |
1:06:46.5 | 7.
1. class A7 1. class D3 7. European Cup Central 2. Mitropa 7. CEZ 3. Slovenia |
|
SS10 Prebold 3 (8.90 km) | 7:02.1 | 24.
2. class A7 3. class D3 22. European Cup Central 21. CEZ 9. Mitropa 10. Slovenia |
75.9 km/h 6.08 s/km |
1:13:48.6 | 7.
1. class A7 1. class D3 7. European Cup Central 2. Mitropa 7. CEZ 3. Slovenia |
|
Spin | ||||||
2. leg | ||||||
SS11 Janče 1 (17.70 km) | 12:05.6 | 8.
1. class A7 1. class D3 8. European Cup Central 7. CEZ 4. Mitropa 3. Slovenia |
87.8 km/h 2.24 s/km |
1:25:54.2 | 7.
1. class A7 1. class D3 7. European Cup Central 2. Mitropa 7. CEZ 3. Slovenia |
|
SS12 Metnaj 1 (10.20 km) | 7:01.9 | 13.
1. class A7 2. class D3 13. European Cup Central 12. CEZ 6. Mitropa 6. Slovenia |
87.0 km/h 2.71 s/km |
1:32:56.1 | 7.
1. class A7 1. class D3 7. European Cup Central 2. Mitropa 7. CEZ 3. Slovenia |
|
SS13 Višnja gora 1 (29.40 km) | 19:21.0 | 12.
1. class A7 2. class D3 12. European Cup Central 11. CEZ 6. Mitropa 6. Slovenia |
91.2 km/h 2.08 s/km |
1:52:17.1 | 7.
1. class A7 1. class D3 7. European Cup Central 2. Mitropa 7. CEZ 3. Slovenia |
|
SS14 Janče 2 (17.70 km) | 12:09.3 | 11.
1. class A7 2. class D3 11. European Cup Central 11. CEZ 4. Mitropa 5. Slovenia |
87.4 km/h 2.22 s/km |
2:04:26.4 | 7.
1. class A7 1. class D3 7. European Cup Central 2. Mitropa 7. CEZ 3. Slovenia |
|
SS15 Metnaj 2 (10.20 km) | 7:09.0 | 11.
1. class A7 3. class D3 11. European Cup Central 10. CEZ 5. Mitropa 6. Slovenia |
85.6 km/h 3.41 s/km |
2:11:35.4 | 7.
1. class A7 1. class D3 7. European Cup Central 2. Mitropa 7. CEZ 3. Slovenia |
|
SS16 Višnja gora 2 (29.40 km) | 19:17.3 | 8.
1. class A7 2. class D3 8. European Cup Central 7. CEZ 3. Mitropa 3. Slovenia |
91.5 km/h 2.11 s/km |
2:30:52.7 | 6.
1. class A7 1. class D3 6. European Cup Central 1. Mitropa 6. CEZ 2. Slovenia |