25. Vauxhall Rally of Wales 1995
ERC #6 [coef 2] • Great Britain #1 • Great Britain Junior #1 • Great Britain Ladies #1 • Great Britain Production Cup #1 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #1 • Peugeot Masters
17. 3. – 18. 3. 1995, Chester • gravel 248.91 km • Other years
#63
N2
Final results
21. overall
2. class N2
21. ERC
19. Great Britain
3. Great Britain Amateur Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Clocaenog East (9.66 km) | 7:05 | 41.
2. class N2 41. ERC 26. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
81.8 km/h 5.38 s/km |
7:05 | 40.
2. class N2 40. ERC 25. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS2 Clocaenog Mid (18.83 km) | 13:23 | 55.
4. class N2 55. ERC 39. Great Britain 10. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
84.4 km/h 5.52 s/km |
20:28 | 49.
4. class N2 49. ERC 33. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS3 Clocaenog West (6.26 km) | 4:53 | 56.
3. class N2 56. ERC 38. Great Britain 10. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
76.9 km/h 6.71 s/km |
25:21 | 49.
4. class N2 49. ERC 33. Great Britain 9. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS4 Penmachno South (14.32 km) | 11:02 | 40.
2. class N2 40. ERC 26. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
77.9 km/h 8.38 s/km |
36:23 | 43.
2. class N2 43. ERC 30. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS5 Penmachno North (10.91 km) | 8:52 | 37.
2. class N2 37. ERC 26. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
73.8 km/h 7.88 s/km |
45:15 | 40.
2. class N2 40. ERC 28. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS6 Clocaenog East (9.66 km) | 7:24 | 30.
2. class N2 30. ERC 22. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
78.3 km/h 6.00 s/km |
52:39 | 39.
2. class N2 39. ERC 28. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS7 Clocaenog Mid (18.83 km) | 13:56 | 27.
2. class N2 27. ERC 22. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
81.1 km/h 5.95 s/km |
1:06:35 | 35.
2. class N2 35. ERC 27. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS8 Clocaenog West (6.26 km) | 5:03 | 31.
2. class N2 31. ERC 24. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
74.4 km/h 6.87 s/km |
1:11:38 | 35.
2. class N2 35. ERC 27. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Dyfnant (21.58 km) | 16:03 | 34.
3. class N2 34. ERC 27. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
80.7 km/h 5.84 s/km |
1:27:41 | 30.
2. class N2 30. ERC 23. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS10 Gartheiniog (22.72 km) | 16:15 | 32.
2. class N2 32. ERC 27. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
83.9 km/h 5.46 s/km |
1:44:26 0:30 |
30.
2. class N2 30. ERC 24. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
Penalty 0:30 - Early at TC | |||||
SS11 Dyfi Main (25.57 km) | 19:19 | 35.
3. class N2 35. ERC 28. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
79.4 km/h 5.32 s/km |
2:03:45 0:30 |
29.
2. class N2 29. ERC 23. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS12 Gartheiniog (22.72 km) | 16:05 | 25.
2. class N2 25. ERC 19. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
84.8 km/h 5.19 s/km |
2:19:50 0:30 |
28.
2. class N2 28. ERC 22. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS13 Dyfi Main (25.57 km) | 18:51 | 22.
2. class N2 22. ERC 18. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
81.4 km/h 4.34 s/km |
2:38:41 0:30 |
25.
2. class N2 25. ERC 21. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS14 Pantperthog (14.44 km) | 10:53 | 19.
2. class N2 19. ERC 17. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
79.6 km/h 4.64 s/km |
2:49:34 0:30 |
22.
2. class N2 22. ERC 20. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS15 Dyfnant (21.58 km) | 16:03 | 21.
2. class N2 21. ERC 19. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
80.7 km/h 5.56 s/km |
3:05:37 0:30 |
21.
2. class N2 21. ERC 19. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |