25. Vauxhall Rally of Wales 1995
ERC #6 [coef 2] • Great Britain #1 • Great Britain Junior #1 • Great Britain Ladies #1 • Great Britain Production Cup #1 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #1 • Peugeot Masters
17. 3. – 18. 3. 1995, Chester • gravel 248.91 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Clocaenog East (9.66 km) | 7:05 | 41.
3. class N3 41. ERC 26. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
81.8 km/h 5.38 s/km |
7:05 | 40.
3. class N3 40. ERC 25. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
SS2 Clocaenog Mid (18.83 km) | 12:50 | 32.
2. class N3 32. ERC 23. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
88.0 km/h 3.77 s/km |
19:55 | 33.
2. class N3 33. ERC 24. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
SS3 Clocaenog West (6.26 km) | 4:42 | 37.
2. class N3 37. ERC 25. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
79.9 km/h 4.95 s/km |
24:37 | 34.
2. class N3 34. ERC 25. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
SS4 Penmachno South (14.32 km) | 10:43 | 32.
1. class N3 32. ERC 21. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
80.2 km/h 7.05 s/km |
35:20 | 30.
1. class N3 30. ERC 22. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
SS5 Penmachno North (10.91 km) | 8:35 | 32.
1. class N3 32. ERC 22. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
76.3 km/h 6.32 s/km |
43:55 | 31.
1. class N3 31. ERC 22. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
SS6 Clocaenog East (9.66 km) | 7:23 | 29.
1. class N3 29. ERC 21. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
78.5 km/h 5.90 s/km |
51:18 | 29.
1. class N3 29. ERC 22. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
SS7 Clocaenog Mid (18.83 km) | 13:23 | 17.
1. class N3 17. ERC 14. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
84.4 km/h 4.20 s/km |
1:04:41 | 24.
1. class N3 24. ERC 20. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
SS8 Clocaenog West (6.26 km) | 4:52 | 16.
1. class N3 16. ERC 13. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
77.2 km/h 5.11 s/km |
1:09:33 | 23.
1. class N3 23. ERC 19. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS9 Dyfnant (21.58 km) | 15:26 | 23.
2. class N3 23. ERC 17. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
83.9 km/h 4.12 s/km |
1:25:39 0:40 |
23.
1. class N3 23. ERC 17. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
Penalty 0:40 - Late at TC | ||||||
SS10 Gartheiniog (22.72 km) | 15:50 | 24.
2. class N3 24. ERC 19. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
86.1 km/h 4.36 s/km |
1:41:29 0:40 |
22.
1. class N3 22. ERC 17. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
SS11 Dyfi Main (25.57 km) | Engine mounting |