Rally Aukštaitija 2021
1. 10. – 2. 10. 2021, Zarasai • ZASK „Akseleratorius“ • gravel 128.28 km • total distance including road sections - 404.26 km • Other years
#25
OT Racing
2WD
LRC4
LRC4
Final results
18. overall
4. class 2WD
1. class LRC4
5. Latvia
1. Latvia Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Machinery Assist (9.40 km) | 5:55.9 | 29.
11. class 2WD 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
95.1 km/h 6.00 s/km |
5:55.9 | 28.
11. class 2WD 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
SS2 Vasaknos (10.68 km) | 6:30.1 | 29.
11. class 2WD 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
98.6 km/h 6.09 s/km |
12:26.0 | 27.
10. class 2WD 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
SS3 Autorikona (9.40 km) | 5:54.1 | 23.
7. class 2WD 1. class LRC4 5. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
95.6 km/h 5.13 s/km |
18:20.1 | 27.
10. class 2WD 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
SS4 Viada (3.45 km) | 2:28.3 | 20.
6. class 2WD 2. class LRC4 4. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
83.7 km/h 5.59 s/km |
20:48.4 | 24.
8. class 2WD 2. class LRC4 5. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
SS5 Langasta (3.45 km) | 2:25.6 | 25.
9. class 2WD 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
85.3 km/h 5.42 s/km |
23:14.0 | 24.
8. class 2WD 2. class LRC4 5. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Trygg 1 (7.66 km) | 4:24.8 | 24.
7. class 2WD 1. class LRC4 5. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
104.1 km/h 5.68 s/km |
27:38.8 | 24.
7. class 2WD 1. class LRC4 5. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
SS7 Boslnox 1 (15.11 km) | 8:59.3 | 21.
6. class 2WD 1. class LRC4 5. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
100.9 km/h 5.65 s/km |
36:38.1 | 21.
6. class 2WD 1. class LRC4 5. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
SS8 Trygg 2 (7.66 km) | 4:26.2 | 23.
8. class 2WD 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
103.6 km/h 5.51 s/km |
41:04.3 | 20.
5. class 2WD 1. class LRC4 5. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
SS9 Boslnox 2 (15.11 km) | 8:52.2 | 19.
5. class 2WD 1. class LRC4 5. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
102.2 km/h 4.78 s/km |
49:56.5 | 18.
4. class 2WD 1. class LRC4 5. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
SS10 Visveld (4.12 km) | 2:17.1 | 20.
6. class 2WD 1. class LRC4 4. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
108.2 km/h 5.27 s/km |
52:13.6 | 18.
4. class 2WD 1. class LRC4 5. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
SS11 Samsonas Motorsport 1 (14.00 km) | 8:36.8 | 17.
4. class 2WD 1. class LRC4 5. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
97.5 km/h 4.71 s/km |
1:00:50.4 | 18.
4. class 2WD 1. class LRC4 5. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
SS12 Detalita (4.12 km) | 2:19.0 | 22.
8. class 2WD 1. class LRC4 5. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
106.7 km/h 5.24 s/km |
1:03:09.4 | 18.
4. class 2WD 1. class LRC4 5. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
SS13 Samsonas Motorsport 2 (14.00 km) | 8:29.5 | 16.
4. class 2WD 1. class LRC4 5. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
98.9 km/h 4.48 s/km |
1:11:38.9 | 18.
4. class 2WD 1. class LRC4 5. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
SS14 KIA (10.12 km) | 6:35.7 | 26.
13. class 2WD 2. class LRC4 6. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
92.1 km/h 7.83 s/km |
1:18:14.6 | 18.
4. class 2WD 1. class LRC4 5. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |