Rally Aukštaitija 2021
1. 10. – 2. 10. 2021, Zarasai • ZASK „Akseleratorius“ • gravel 128.28 km • total distance including road sections - 404.26 km • Other years
#53
ASRT Rally Team
2WD
LRC4
LRC4
Final results
31. overall
17. class 2WD
3. class LRC4
7. Latvia
3. Latvia Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Machinery Assist (9.40 km) | 6:12.9 | 40.
22. class 2WD 3. class LRC4 7. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
90.7 km/h 7.81 s/km |
6:12.9 | 40.
22. class 2WD 3. class LRC4 7. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
SS2 Vasaknos (10.68 km) | 6:51.2 | 41.
23. class 2WD 3. class LRC4 7. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
93.5 km/h 8.06 s/km |
13:04.1 | 42.
24. class 2WD 3. class LRC4 7. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
SS3 Autorikona (9.40 km) | 6:23.2 | 43.
25. class 2WD 3. class LRC4 7. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
88.3 km/h 8.22 s/km |
19:27.3 | 42.
24. class 2WD 3. class LRC4 7. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
SS4 Viada (3.45 km) | 2:36.7 | 34.
16. class 2WD 3. class LRC4 7. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
79.3 km/h 8.03 s/km |
22:04.0 | 41.
23. class 2WD 3. class LRC4 7. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
SS5 Langasta (3.45 km) | 2:31.7 | 36.
18. class 2WD 3. class LRC4 7. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
81.9 km/h 7.19 s/km |
24:35.7 | 38.
20. class 2WD 3. class LRC4 7. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Trygg 1 (7.66 km) | 4:45.1 | 40.
22. class 2WD 3. class LRC4 7. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
96.7 km/h 8.33 s/km |
29:20.8 | 37.
19. class 2WD 3. class LRC4 7. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
SS7 Boslnox 1 (15.11 km) | 9:49.2 | 41.
25. class 2WD 3. class LRC4 7. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
92.3 km/h 8.95 s/km |
39:10.0 | 37.
21. class 2WD 3. class LRC4 7. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
SS8 Trygg 2 (7.66 km) | 4:44.7 | 40.
24. class 2WD 3. class LRC4 7. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
96.9 km/h 7.92 s/km |
43:54.7 | 35.
19. class 2WD 3. class LRC4 7. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
SS9 Boslnox 2 (15.11 km) | 9:33.0 | 35.
20. class 2WD 3. class LRC4 7. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
94.9 km/h 7.48 s/km |
53:27.7 | 33.
18. class 2WD 3. class LRC4 7. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
SS10 Visveld (4.12 km) | 2:28.2 | 36.
21. class 2WD 3. class LRC4 7. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
100.1 km/h 7.96 s/km |
55:55.9 | 33.
18. class 2WD 3. class LRC4 7. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
SS11 Samsonas Motorsport 1 (14.00 km) | 10:01.3 | 46.
32. class 2WD 4. class LRC4 9. Latvia 4. Latvia Junior |
83.8 km/h 10.74 s/km |
1:05:57.2 | 32.
18. class 2WD 3. class LRC4 7. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
SS12 Detalita (4.12 km) | 2:28.3 | 34.
20. class 2WD 3. class LRC4 7. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
100.0 km/h 7.50 s/km |
1:08:25.5 | 32.
18. class 2WD 3. class LRC4 7. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
SS13 Samsonas Motorsport 2 (14.00 km) | 9:17.8 | 33.
19. class 2WD 3. class LRC4 7. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
90.4 km/h 7.93 s/km |
1:17:43.3 | 32.
18. class 2WD 3. class LRC4 7. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
SS14 KIA (10.12 km) | 6:55.5 | 33.
20. class 2WD 3. class LRC4 7. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
87.7 km/h 9.78 s/km |
1:24:38.8 | 31.
17. class 2WD 3. class LRC4 7. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |