50. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2021
ERC #4 • ERC2 #4 • ERC3 #4 • ERC Junior #4 • ERC Ladies #4 • ERC3 Junior #4 • Czech Republic #5 • Abarth Rally Cup #4 • Clio Trophy by Toksport WRT #4 [coef 1]
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2021, Zlín • Auto klub Barum Zlín v AČR • asphalt 210.92 km • total distance including road sections - 785.68 km • Other years
#119
6
2WD
2WD
Final results
71. overall
22. class 2WD
11. class 6
42. Czech Republic
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.18 km) | 8:04.2 | 85.
11. class 6 19. class 2WD 46. Czech Republic |
68.3 km/h 9.89 s/km |
8:04.2 | 85.
11. class 6 19. class 2WD 46. Czech Republic |
SS2 Březová 1 (12.73 km) | 9:48.0 | 99.
15. class 6 29. class 2WD 57. Czech Republic |
77.9 km/h 9.14 s/km |
17:52.2 | 85.
12. class 6 20. class 2WD 47. Czech Republic |
SS3 Hošťálková 1 (18.86 km) |
10:46.0 [N] |
14.
1. class 6 1. class 2WD 7. Czech Republic |
105.1 km/h 1.26 s/km |
28:38.2 | 80.
11. class 6 18. class 2WD 43. Czech Republic |
SS4 Komárov 1 (8.46 km) | 5:54.7 | 99.
15. class 6 29. class 2WD 56. Czech Republic |
85.9 km/h 9.03 s/km |
34:32.9 | 84.
12. class 6 22. class 2WD 47. Czech Republic |
SS5 Pindula 1 (18.95 km) | 14:02.1 | 99.
15. class 6 36. class 2WD 60. Czech Republic |
81.0 km/h 11.73 s/km |
48:35.0 | 86.
13. class 6 24. class 2WD 49. Czech Republic |
SS6 Březová 2 (12.73 km) | 9:42.6 | 93.
16. class 6 28. class 2WD 55. Czech Republic |
78.7 km/h 9.38 s/km |
58:17.6 | 85.
13. class 6 24. class 2WD 49. Czech Republic |
SS7 Hošťálková 2 (18.86 km) | 13:11.9 | 66.
9. class 6 16. class 2WD 39. Czech Republic |
85.7 km/h 9.22 s/km |
1:11:29.5 | 80.
12. class 6 23. class 2WD 48. Czech Republic |
SS8 Komárov 2 (8.46 km) | 5:58.7 | 74.
10. class 6 20. class 2WD 44. Czech Republic |
84.9 km/h 9.21 s/km |
1:17:28.2 | 78.
12. class 6 23. class 2WD 47. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 2 (18.95 km) | 14:40.7 | 77.
11. class 6 22. class 2WD 46. Czech Republic |
77.5 km/h 12.33 s/km |
1:32:08.9 | 79.
12. class 6 24. class 2WD 48. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Halenkovice 1 (8.85 km) | 6:24.7 | 92.
14. class 6 27. class 2WD 52. Czech Republic |
82.8 km/h 8.84 s/km |
1:38:33.6 | 78.
11. class 6 24. class 2WD 47. Czech Republic |
SS11 Biskupice 1 (7.59 km) | 5:04.7 | 88.
13. class 6 25. class 2WD 48. Czech Republic |
89.7 km/h 8.48 s/km |
1:43:38.3 | 78.
11. class 6 24. class 2WD 47. Czech Republic |
SS12 Májová 1 (25.43 km) | 18:02.4 | 83.
13. class 6 26. class 2WD 47. Czech Republic |
84.6 km/h 10.24 s/km |
2:01:40.7 | 76.
12. class 6 23. class 2WD 44. Czech Republic |
SS13 Halenkovice 2 (8.85 km) | 6:21.8 | 82.
13. class 6 25. class 2WD 47. Czech Republic |
83.4 km/h 8.75 s/km |
2:08:02.5 | 72.
11. class 6 22. class 2WD 43. Czech Republic |
SS14 Biskupice 2 (7.59 km) | 5:06.4 | 84.
13. class 6 25. class 2WD 47. Czech Republic |
89.2 km/h 9.21 s/km |
2:13:08.9 | 72.
11. class 6 22. class 2WD 43. Czech Republic |
SS15 Májová 2 (25.43 km) |
15:14.3 [N] |
8.
1. class 6 1. class 2WD 3. Czech Republic |
100.1 km/h 2.32 s/km |
2:28:23.2 | 71.
11. class 6 22. class 2WD 42. Czech Republic |