50. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2021
ERC #4 • ERC2 #4 • ERC3 #4 • ERC Junior #4 • ERC Ladies #4 • ERC3 Junior #4 • Czech Republic #5 • Abarth Rally Cup #4 • Clio Trophy by Toksport WRT #4 [coef 1]
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2021, Zlín • Auto klub Barum Zlín v AČR • asphalt 210.92 km • total distance including road sections - 785.68 km • Other years
#78
RC4
5
2WD
5
2WD
Final results
44. overall
9. class 2WD
4. class 5
12. class RC4
25. Czech Republic
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.18 km) | 7:35.3 | 62.
15. class RC4 5. class 5 9. class 2WD 33. Czech Republic |
72.6 km/h 6.74 s/km |
7:35.3 | 62.
15. class RC4 5. class 5 9. class 2WD 33. Czech Republic |
SS2 Březová 1 (12.73 km) | 9:06.8 | 65.
18. class RC4 6. class 5 12. class 2WD 36. Czech Republic |
83.8 km/h 5.90 s/km |
16:42.1 | 60.
15. class RC4 5. class 5 9. class 2WD 32. Czech Republic |
SS3 Hošťálková 1 (18.86 km) |
10:46.0 [N] |
14.
1. class RC4 1. class 5 1. class 2WD 7. Czech Republic |
105.1 km/h 1.26 s/km |
27:28.1 | 56.
13. class RC4 4. class 5 8. class 2WD 29. Czech Republic |
SS4 Komárov 1 (8.46 km) | 5:19.1 | 56.
14. class RC4 5. class 5 8. class 2WD 28. Czech Republic |
95.4 km/h 4.82 s/km |
32:47.2 | 54.
12. class RC4 4. class 5 7. class 2WD 27. Czech Republic |
SS5 Pindula 1 (18.95 km) | 12:24.6 | 43.
10. class RC4 5. class 5 6. class 2WD 22. Czech Republic |
91.6 km/h 6.58 s/km |
45:11.8 | 48.
10. class RC4 4. class 5 7. class 2WD 25. Czech Republic |
SS6 Březová 2 (12.73 km) | 8:40.0 | 44.
6. class RC4 4. class 5 5. class 2WD 24. Czech Republic |
88.1 km/h 4.46 s/km |
53:51.8 | 46.
9. class RC4 4. class 5 7. class 2WD 25. Czech Republic |
SS7 Hošťálková 2 (18.86 km) | 12:15.5 | 43.
11. class RC4 5. class 5 8. class 2WD 22. Czech Republic |
92.3 km/h 6.23 s/km |
1:06:07.3 | 43.
9. class RC4 4. class 5 7. class 2WD 23. Czech Republic |
SS8 Komárov 2 (8.46 km) | 5:39.3 | 54.
12. class RC4 5. class 5 9. class 2WD 30. Czech Republic |
89.8 km/h 6.91 s/km |
1:11:46.6 | 45.
9. class RC4 4. class 5 7. class 2WD 25. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 2 (18.95 km) | 13:12.7 | 42.
9. class RC4 3. class 5 5. class 2WD 20. Czech Republic |
86.1 km/h 7.69 s/km |
1:24:59.3 | 43.
8. class RC4 3. class 5 5. class 2WD 22. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Halenkovice 1 (8.85 km) | 5:49.8 | 46.
9. class RC4 4. class 5 5. class 2WD 25. Czech Republic |
91.1 km/h 4.89 s/km |
1:30:49.1 | 42.
8. class RC4 3. class 5 5. class 2WD 21. Czech Republic |
SS11 Biskupice 1 (7.59 km) | 4:39.0 | 46.
10. class RC4 5. class 5 6. class 2WD 25. Czech Republic |
97.9 km/h 5.10 s/km |
1:35:28.1 | 42.
8. class RC4 3. class 5 5. class 2WD 21. Czech Republic |
SS12 Májová 1 (25.43 km) | 18:04.9 | 86.
21. class RC4 6. class 5 28. class 2WD 49. Czech Republic |
84.4 km/h 10.33 s/km |
1:53:33.0 | 49.
14. class RC4 4. class 5 9. class 2WD 26. Czech Republic |
SS13 Halenkovice 2 (8.85 km) | 5:42.6 | 39.
8. class RC4 3. class 5 4. class 2WD 19. Czech Republic |
93.0 km/h 4.32 s/km |
1:59:15.6 | 45.
12. class RC4 4. class 5 9. class 2WD 26. Czech Republic |
SS14 Biskupice 2 (7.59 km) | 4:34.9 | 43.
10. class RC4 4. class 5 5. class 2WD 21. Czech Republic |
99.4 km/h 5.06 s/km |
2:03:50.5 | 45.
12. class RC4 4. class 5 9. class 2WD 26. Czech Republic |
SS15 Májová 2 (25.43 km) |
15:14.3 [N] |
8.
1. class RC4 1. class 5 1. class 2WD 3. Czech Republic |
100.1 km/h 2.32 s/km |
2:19:04.8 | 44.
12. class RC4 4. class 5 9. class 2WD 25. Czech Republic |