50. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2021
ERC #4 • ERC2 #4 • ERC3 #4 • ERC Junior #4 • ERC Ladies #4 • ERC3 Junior #4 • Czech Republic #5 • Abarth Rally Cup #4 • Clio Trophy by Toksport WRT #4 [coef 1]
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2021, Zlín • Auto klub Barum Zlín v AČR • asphalt 210.92 km • total distance including road sections - 785.68 km • Other years
#75
RC4
6
2WD
6
2WD
Final results
43. overall
8. class 2WD
4. class 6
11. class RC4
24. Czech Republic
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.18 km) | 7:41.7 | 67.
17. class RC4 5. class 6 11. class 2WD 35. Czech Republic |
71.6 km/h 7.44 s/km |
7:41.7 | 67.
17. class RC4 5. class 6 11. class 2WD 35. Czech Republic |
SS2 Březová 1 (12.73 km) | 9:05.0 | 61.
16. class RC4 4. class 6 10. class 2WD 33. Czech Republic |
84.1 km/h 5.76 s/km |
16:46.7 | 62.
16. class RC4 4. class 6 10. class 2WD 33. Czech Republic |
SS3 Hošťálková 1 (18.86 km) |
10:46.0 [N] |
14.
1. class RC4 1. class 6 1. class 2WD 7. Czech Republic |
105.1 km/h 1.26 s/km |
27:32.7 | 58.
14. class RC4 4. class 6 9. class 2WD 30. Czech Republic |
SS4 Komárov 1 (8.46 km) | 5:23.3 | 59.
15. class RC4 3. class 6 9. class 2WD 31. Czech Republic |
94.2 km/h 5.32 s/km |
32:56.0 | 57.
14. class RC4 4. class 6 9. class 2WD 30. Czech Republic |
SS5 Pindula 1 (18.95 km) | 12:27.8 | 44.
11. class RC4 2. class 6 7. class 2WD 23. Czech Republic |
91.2 km/h 6.75 s/km |
45:23.8 | 51.
11. class RC4 3. class 6 8. class 2WD 27. Czech Republic |
SS6 Březová 2 (12.73 km) | 8:51.3 | 58.
14. class RC4 4. class 6 10. class 2WD 33. Czech Republic |
86.3 km/h 5.35 s/km |
54:15.1 | 49.
10. class RC4 3. class 6 8. class 2WD 27. Czech Republic |
SS7 Hošťálková 2 (18.86 km) | 12:38.4 | 59.
15. class RC4 5. class 6 11. class 2WD 33. Czech Republic |
89.5 km/h 7.44 s/km |
1:06:53.5 | 49.
11. class RC4 3. class 6 8. class 2WD 27. Czech Republic |
SS8 Komárov 2 (8.46 km) | 5:41.5 | 55.
13. class RC4 4. class 6 10. class 2WD 31. Czech Republic |
89.2 km/h 7.17 s/km |
1:12:35.0 | 50.
12. class RC4 3. class 6 8. class 2WD 27. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 2 (18.95 km) | 13:22.8 | 47.
11. class RC4 3. class 6 8. class 2WD 23. Czech Republic |
85.0 km/h 8.22 s/km |
1:25:57.8 | 50.
11. class RC4 3. class 6 8. class 2WD 27. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Halenkovice 1 (8.85 km) | 5:55.9 | 58.
14. class RC4 3. class 6 9. class 2WD 31. Czech Republic |
89.5 km/h 5.58 s/km |
1:31:53.7 | 49.
11. class RC4 3. class 6 8. class 2WD 26. Czech Republic |
SS11 Biskupice 1 (7.59 km) | 4:44.5 | 58.
16. class RC4 6. class 6 12. class 2WD 33. Czech Republic |
96.0 km/h 5.82 s/km |
1:36:38.2 | 48.
11. class RC4 3. class 6 8. class 2WD 26. Czech Republic |
SS12 Májová 1 (25.43 km) | 16:30.3 | 50.
14. class RC4 4. class 6 8. class 2WD 25. Czech Republic |
92.4 km/h 6.61 s/km |
1:53:08.5 | 46.
11. class RC4 4. class 6 7. class 2WD 24. Czech Republic |
SS13 Halenkovice 2 (8.85 km) | 5:51.9 | 57.
17. class RC4 6. class 6 11. class 2WD 31. Czech Republic |
90.5 km/h 5.37 s/km |
1:59:00.4 | 44.
11. class RC4 4. class 6 8. class 2WD 25. Czech Republic |
SS14 Biskupice 2 (7.59 km) | 4:38.8 | 53.
15. class RC4 4. class 6 9. class 2WD 30. Czech Republic |
98.0 km/h 5.57 s/km |
2:03:39.2 | 44.
11. class RC4 4. class 6 8. class 2WD 25. Czech Republic |
SS15 Májová 2 (25.43 km) |
15:14.3 [N] |
8.
1. class RC4 1. class 6 1. class 2WD 3. Czech Republic |
100.1 km/h 2.32 s/km |
2:18:53.5 | 43.
11. class RC4 4. class 6 8. class 2WD 24. Czech Republic |