50. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2021
ERC #4 • ERC2 #4 • ERC3 #4 • ERC Junior #4 • ERC Ladies #4 • ERC3 Junior #4 • Czech Republic #5 • Abarth Rally Cup #4 • Clio Trophy by Toksport WRT #4 [coef 1]
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2021, Zlín • Auto klub Barum Zlín v AČR • asphalt 210.92 km • total distance including road sections - 785.68 km • Other years
#65
Autokomplex Menčík Škoda Rally team
RC2
2
2
Final results
22. overall
10. class 2
19. class RC2
10. Czech Republic
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.18 km) | 7:22.5 | 40.
29. class RC2 17. class 2 20. Czech Republic |
74.7 km/h 5.35 s/km |
7:22.5 | 39.
28. class RC2 16. class 2 19. Czech Republic |
SS2 Březová 1 (12.73 km) | 8:30.5 | 28.
27. class RC2 16. class 2 16. Czech Republic |
89.8 km/h 3.05 s/km |
15:53.0 | 34.
28. class RC2 17. class 2 19. Czech Republic |
SS3 Hošťálková 1 (18.86 km) |
10:46.0 [N] |
14.
13. class RC2 6. class 2 7. Czech Republic |
105.1 km/h 1.26 s/km |
26:39.0 | 31.
26. class RC2 15. class 2 17. Czech Republic |
SS4 Komárov 1 (8.46 km) | 5:07.8 | 37.
27. class RC2 15. class 2 17. Czech Republic |
98.9 km/h 3.49 s/km |
31:46.8 | 30.
26. class RC2 15. class 2 16. Czech Republic |
SS5 Pindula 1 (18.95 km) | 12:28.4 | 46.
28. class RC2 15. class 2 25. Czech Republic |
91.2 km/h 6.78 s/km |
44:15.2 | 33.
26. class RC2 13. class 2 15. Czech Republic |
SS6 Březová 2 (12.73 km) | 8:21.5 | 27.
25. class RC2 14. class 2 14. Czech Republic |
91.4 km/h 3.01 s/km |
52:36.7 | 32.
26. class RC2 13. class 2 15. Czech Republic |
SS7 Hošťálková 2 (18.86 km) | 12:19.2 | 44.
25. class RC2 14. class 2 23. Czech Republic |
91.9 km/h 6.43 s/km |
1:04:55.9 | 31.
24. class RC2 12. class 2 14. Czech Republic |
SS8 Komárov 2 (8.46 km) | 5:15.3 | 28.
23. class RC2 13. class 2 13. Czech Republic |
96.6 km/h 4.08 s/km |
1:10:11.2 | 30.
23. class RC2 12. class 2 14. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 2 (18.95 km) | 12:53.2 | 37.
23. class RC2 12. class 2 16. Czech Republic |
88.2 km/h 6.66 s/km |
1:23:04.4 | 29.
23. class RC2 12. class 2 13. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Halenkovice 1 (8.85 km) | 5:41.2 | 29.
24. class RC2 13. class 2 14. Czech Republic |
93.4 km/h 3.92 s/km |
1:28:45.6 | 28.
22. class RC2 11. class 2 12. Czech Republic |
SS11 Biskupice 1 (7.59 km) | 4:24.9 | 24.
23. class RC2 13. class 2 12. Czech Republic |
103.1 km/h 3.24 s/km |
1:33:10.5 | 28.
22. class RC2 11. class 2 12. Czech Republic |
SS12 Májová 1 (25.43 km) | 15:37.0 | 31.
22. class RC2 12. class 2 14. Czech Republic |
97.7 km/h 4.52 s/km |
1:48:47.5 | 25.
22. class RC2 11. class 2 11. Czech Republic |
SS13 Halenkovice 2 (8.85 km) | 5:29.8 | 21.
20. class RC2 12. class 2 11. Czech Republic |
96.6 km/h 2.87 s/km |
1:54:17.3 | 23.
20. class RC2 11. class 2 11. Czech Republic |
SS14 Biskupice 2 (7.59 km) | 4:13.8 | 18.
18. class RC2 11. class 2 10. Czech Republic |
107.7 km/h 2.28 s/km |
1:58:31.1 | 23.
20. class RC2 11. class 2 11. Czech Republic |
SS15 Májová 2 (25.43 km) |
15:14.3 [N] |
8.
8. class RC2 3. class 2 3. Czech Republic |
100.1 km/h 2.32 s/km |
2:13:45.4 | 22.
19. class RC2 10. class 2 10. Czech Republic |