57. ADAC KNAUS TABBERT 3-Städte-Rallye 2021
Central Rally Trophy #7 • Mitropa #7 • Mitropa Historic #7 • Mitropa Club #7 • Mitropa Light #4 • Austria #8 • Germany (DRM) #4 • ADAC Rallye Masters #4 • Austria 2WD #8
15. 10. – 16. 10. 2021, Waldkirchen • ADAC Südbayern e.V. • asphalt 168.55 km • total distance including road sections - 688.71 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Peilstein I (11.48 km) | 7:29.0 | 26.
8. class RC4 20. Central Rally Trophy 23. Austria 20. Germany (DRM) 14. ADAC Rallye Masters 8. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior 8. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
92.0 km/h 4.53 s/km |
7:29.0 | 26.
8. class RC4 20. Central Rally Trophy 20. Germany (DRM) 23. Austria 14. ADAC Rallye Masters 8. Austria 2WD 8. Germany (DRM) 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
|
SS2 Klafferstraß I (13.72 km) | 9:16.4 | 22.
4. class RC4 17. Central Rally Trophy 20. Austria 17. Germany (DRM) 9. ADAC Rallye Masters 4. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior 4. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
88.8 km/h 4.41 s/km |
16:45.4 | 22.
5. class RC4 16. Central Rally Trophy 16. Germany (DRM) 19. Austria 10. ADAC Rallye Masters 5. Austria 2WD 5. Germany (DRM) 2WD 3. Austria Junior |
|
SS3 Knaus Tabbert I (8.45 km) | 4:37.3 | 29.
4. class RC4 18. Central Rally Trophy 22. Austria 18. Germany (DRM) 14. ADAC Rallye Masters 4. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior 4. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
109.7 km/h 3.44 s/km |
21:22.7 | 23.
5. class RC4 17. Central Rally Trophy 17. Germany (DRM) 20. Austria 10. ADAC Rallye Masters 5. Austria 2WD 5. Germany (DRM) 2WD 3. Austria Junior |
|
SS4 Peilstein II (11.48 km) | 7:32.8 | 25.
8. class RC4 21. Central Rally Trophy 23. Austria 21. Germany (DRM) 13. ADAC Rallye Masters 8. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior 8. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
91.3 km/h 5.14 s/km |
28:55.5 | 22.
5. class RC4 17. Central Rally Trophy 17. Germany (DRM) 20. Austria 9. ADAC Rallye Masters 5. Austria 2WD 5. Germany (DRM) 2WD 3. Austria Junior |
|
SS5 Klafferstraß II (13.72 km) | 9:49.7 | 25.
4. class RC4 17. Central Rally Trophy 21. Austria 17. Germany (DRM) 11. ADAC Rallye Masters 4. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior 4. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
83.8 km/h 6.19 s/km |
38:45.2 | 21.
4. class RC4 15. Central Rally Trophy 15. Germany (DRM) 18. Austria 9. ADAC Rallye Masters 4. Austria 2WD 4. Germany (DRM) 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS6 Röhrnbach I (19.66 km) | 11:34.2 | 33.
11. class RC4 24. Central Rally Trophy 28. Austria 24. Germany (DRM) 19. ADAC Rallye Masters 11. Austria 2WD 8. Austria Junior 11. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
102.0 km/h 3.70 s/km |
50:19.4 | 24.
5. class RC4 16. Central Rally Trophy 16. Germany (DRM) 20. Austria 11. ADAC Rallye Masters 5. Austria 2WD 5. Germany (DRM) 2WD 3. Austria Junior |
|
SS7 Kollerschlag I (10.73 km) | 7:20.7 | 32.
12. class RC4 23. Central Rally Trophy 27. Austria 23. Germany (DRM) 20. ADAC Rallye Masters 12. Austria 2WD 9. Austria Junior 12. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
87.7 km/h 4.81 s/km |
57:40.1 | 24.
6. class RC4 16. Central Rally Trophy 16. Germany (DRM) 20. Austria 12. ADAC Rallye Masters 6. Austria 2WD 6. Germany (DRM) 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
|
SS8 Julbach I (16.89 km) | 10:09.1 | 31.
10. class RC4 22. Central Rally Trophy 26. Austria 22. Germany (DRM) 18. ADAC Rallye Masters 10. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Junior 10. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
99.8 km/h 4.53 s/km |
1:07:49.2 | 24.
6. class RC4 17. Central Rally Trophy 17. Germany (DRM) 21. Austria 11. ADAC Rallye Masters 6. Austria 2WD 6. Germany (DRM) 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
|
SS9 Perlesreut (8.72 km) | 29:16.0 | 79.
20. class RC4 35. Central Rally Trophy 43. Austria 35. Germany (DRM) 59. ADAC Rallye Masters 25. Austria 2WD 15. Austria Junior 21. Germany (DRM) 2WD |
17.9 km/h 168.42 s/km |
1:37:05.2 | 77.
20. class RC4 34. Central Rally Trophy 34. Germany (DRM) 42. Austria 58. ADAC Rallye Masters 24. Austria 2WD 20. Germany (DRM) 2WD 14. Austria Junior |
|
SS10 Knaus Tabbert II (5.18 km) | Exhaust |