23. Hebros Rally 1994
25. 6. – 26. 6. 1994, Plovdiv • asphalt 304.20 km - (cancelled 15.65 km) • total distance including road sections - 821.94 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Plovdiv (2.80 km) | 1:55 | 13.
7. class N4 13. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
87.7 km/h 4.29 s/km |
1:55 | 13.
7. class N4 13. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
|
SS2 Boykovo 1 (8.70 km) | 6:06 | 18.
9. class N4 18. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
85.6 km/h 5.75 s/km |
8:01 | 17.
9. class N4 17. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
|
SS3 Dedevo 1 (7.00 km) | 5:09 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
81.6 km/h 3.71 s/km |
13:10 | 15.
8. class N4 15. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
|
SS4 Zdravets 1 (14.00 km) | 8:15 | 8.
3. class N4 8. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
101.8 km/h 1.93 s/km |
21:25 | 13.
7. class N4 13. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
|
SS5 Rodopi 1 (8.20 km) | 4:58 | 10.
5. class N4 10. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
99.1 km/h 3.17 s/km |
26:23 | 11.
6. class N4 11. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
|
SS6 Yavrovo 1 (13.00 km) | 10:10 | 11.
5. class N4 11. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
76.7 km/h 4.85 s/km |
36:33 | 12.
7. class N4 12. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
|
SS7 Assenovgrad 1 (5.40 km) | 3:53 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
83.4 km/h 2.78 s/km |
40:26 | 10.
5. class N4 10. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
|
SS8 Boykovo 2 (8.70 km) | 5:40 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
92.1 km/h 3.10 s/km |
46:06 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
|
SS9 Dedevo 2 (7.00 km) | 5:08 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
81.8 km/h 3.14 s/km |
51:14 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
|
SS10 Zdravets 2 (14.00 km) | 8:20 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
100.8 km/h 2.93 s/km |
59:34 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
|
SS11 Rodopi 2 (8.20 km) | 5:10 | 10.
6. class N4 10. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
95.2 km/h 4.51 s/km |
1:04:44 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
|
SS12 Yavrovo 2 (13.00 km) | 10:14 | 9.
4. class N4 9. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
76.2 km/h 4.85 s/km |
1:14:58 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
|
SS13 Assenovgrad 2 (5.40 km) | 3:56 | 10.
4. class N4 10. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
82.4 km/h 4.07 s/km |
1:18:54 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
|
SS14 Plovdiv - Gera (3.00 km) | 2:00 | 8.
5. class N4 8. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
90.0 km/h 2.67 s/km |
1:20:54 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
|
SS15 Boykovo 3 (8.70 km) | 5:52 | 10.
5. class N4 10. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
89.0 km/h 4.60 s/km |
1:26:46 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
|
SS16 Dedevo 3 (7.00 km) | 5:11 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
81.0 km/h 3.14 s/km |
1:31:57 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS17 Kapitan Dimitrievo 1 (5.00 km) | 4:32 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
66.2 km/h 3.40 s/km |
1:36:29 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
|
SS18 Peshtera 1 (15.60 km) | 10:46 | 7.
4. class N4 7. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
86.9 km/h 3.08 s/km |
1:47:15 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
|
SS19 Sv. Konstantin 1 (15.65 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS20 Beglika 1 (4.30 km) | 2:32 | 9.
5. class N4 9. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
101.8 km/h 3.72 s/km |
1:49:47 | 7.
4. class N4 7. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
|
SS21 Yazovira 1 (7.40 km) | 5:00 | 8.
5. class N4 8. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
88.8 km/h 3.38 s/km |
1:54:47 | 7.
4. class N4 7. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
|
SS22 Dospat 1 (8.40 km) | 5:19 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
94.8 km/h 3.21 s/km |
2:00:06 | 7.
4. class N4 7. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
|
SS23 Selishte 1 (5.00 km) | 3:19 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
90.5 km/h 3.80 s/km |
2:03:25 | 7.
4. class N4 7. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
|
SS24 Tchepino 1 (9.60 km) | 6:18 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
91.4 km/h 3.85 s/km |
2:09:43 | 7.
4. class N4 7. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
|
SS25 Rakitovo 1 (5.00 km) | 2:57 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
101.7 km/h 3.60 s/km |
2:12:40 | 7.
4. class N4 7. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
|
SS26 Peshtera 2 (15.60 km) | 10:43 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
87.3 km/h 3.27 s/km |
2:23:23 | 7.
4. class N4 7. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
|
SS27 Sv. Konstantin 2 (15.65 km) | 9:57 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
94.4 km/h 2.81 s/km |
2:33:20 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
|
SS28 Beglika 2 (4.30 km) | 2:24 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
107.5 km/h 2.79 s/km |
2:35:44 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
|
SS29 Yazovira 2 (7.40 km) | 5:05 | 10.
4. class N4 10. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
87.3 km/h 4.46 s/km |
2:40:49 | 7.
4. class N4 7. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
|
SS30 Dospat 2 (8.40 km) | 5:14 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
96.3 km/h 2.86 s/km |
2:46:03 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
|
SS31 Selishte 2 (5.00 km) | 3:19 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
90.5 km/h 3.20 s/km |
2:49:22 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
|
SS32 Tchepino 2 (9.60 km) | 6:16 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
91.9 km/h 3.75 s/km |
2:55:38 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
|
SS33 Rakitovo 2 (5.00 km) | 2:50 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
105.9 km/h 2.60 s/km |
2:58:28 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
|
SS34 Dobra voda (18.20 km) | Retired |