29. South Swedish Rally 2004
13. 5. – 15. 5. 2004, Växjö • gravel 240.78 km • Other years
Each day counted as separate for the championship - 2 rounds. Combined results of both SydtRallyt and South Swedish Rally
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Holkya 1 (10.74 km) | 6:09.6 | 29.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 21. European Cup North 29. Sweden |
104.6 km/h 3.56 s/km |
6:09.6 | 29.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 21. European Cup North 29. Sweden |
|
SS2 Sänneshult 1 (19.69 km) | 10:16.9 | 32.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 24. European Cup North 32. Sweden |
114.9 km/h 3.02 s/km |
16:26.5 | 30.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 22. European Cup North 30. Sweden |
|
SS3 Holkya 2 (10.74 km) | 6:01.9 | 29.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 22. European Cup North 29. Sweden |
106.8 km/h 3.78 s/km |
22:28.4 | 28.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 21. European Cup North 28. Sweden |
|
SS4 Hormeshult 1 (22.06 km) | 13:40.8 | 29.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 23. European Cup North 29. Sweden |
96.8 km/h 3.87 s/km |
36:09.2 | 28.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 22. European Cup North 28. Sweden |
|
SS5 Sänneshult 2 (19.69 km) | 10:10.9 | 27.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 22. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
116.0 km/h 3.30 s/km |
46:20.1 | 27.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 21. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
|
SS6 Holkya 3 (10.74 km) | 6:04.7 | 32.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 25. European Cup North 32. Sweden |
106.0 km/h 4.55 s/km |
52:24.8 | 27.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 21. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
|
SS7 Hormeshult 2 (22.06 km) | 13:34.5 | 31.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 24. European Cup North 31. Sweden |
97.5 km/h 4.47 s/km |
1:05:59.3 | 29.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 23. European Cup North 29. Sweden |
|
SS8 Sänneshult 3 (19.69 km) | 10:07.0 | 30.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 23. European Cup North 30. Sweden |
116.8 km/h 3.40 s/km |
1:16:06.3 | 29.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 23. European Cup North 29. Sweden |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS9 Aborraslätt 1 (11.67 km) | 7:30.9 | 27.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 21. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
93.2 km/h 4.86 s/km |
1:23:37.2 | 27.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 22. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
|
SS10 Hallaryd 1 (14.76 km) | 10:16.1 | 33.
8. class N3 9. class OT2WD 27. European Cup North 33. Sweden |
86.2 km/h 8.99 s/km |
1:33:53.3 | 28.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 23. European Cup North 28. Sweden |
|
SS11 Kräbbleboda 1 (11.11 km) | 6:38.7 | 23.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 18. European Cup North 23. Sweden |
100.3 km/h 4.71 s/km |
1:40:32.0 | 25.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 25. Sweden |
|
SS12 Aborraslätt 2 (11.67 km) | 7:18.2 | 26.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 21. European Cup North 26. Sweden |
95.9 km/h 5.29 s/km |
1:47:50.2 | 25.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 25. Sweden |
|
SS13 Hallaryd 2 (14.76 km) | 8:49.5 | 25.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 25. Sweden |
100.4 km/h 4.14 s/km |
1:56:39.7 | 25.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 25. Sweden |
|
SS14 Kräbbleboda 2 (11.11 km) | Accident |