29. South Swedish Rally 2004
13. 5. – 15. 5. 2004, Växjö • gravel 240.78 km • Other years
Each day counted as separate for the championship - 2 rounds. Combined results of both SydtRallyt and South Swedish Rally
#24
Team SLIREJ Djurås Verkstad AB
N3
OT2WD
OT2WD
Final results
16. overall
2. class N3
2. class OT2WD
16. Sweden
12. European Cup North
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Holkya 1 (10.74 km) | 6:00.0 | 24.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
107.4 km/h 2.66 s/km |
6:00.0 | 24.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
SS2 Sänneshult 1 (19.69 km) | 10:08.9 | 27.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 19. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
116.4 km/h 2.62 s/km |
16:08.9 | 25.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 17. European Cup North 25. Sweden |
SS3 Holkya 2 (10.74 km) | 5:59.1 | 28.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 21. European Cup North 28. Sweden |
107.7 km/h 3.52 s/km |
22:08.0 | 24.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 17. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
SS4 Hormeshult 1 (22.06 km) | 13:14.1 | 23.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 18. European Cup North 23. Sweden |
100.0 km/h 2.66 s/km |
35:22.1 | 22.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 22. Sweden |
SS5 Sänneshult 2 (19.69 km) | 9:49.8 | 20.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 20. Sweden |
120.2 km/h 2.23 s/km |
45:11.9 | 21.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 21. Sweden |
SS6 Holkya 3 (10.74 km) | 5:46.9 | 25.
2. class N3 2. class OT2WD 18. European Cup North 25. Sweden |
111.5 km/h 2.90 s/km |
50:58.8 | 21.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 21. Sweden |
SS7 Hormeshult 2 (22.06 km) | 12:59.2 | 27.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
101.9 km/h 2.86 s/km |
1:03:58.0 | 21.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 15. European Cup North 21. Sweden |
SS8 Sänneshult 3 (19.69 km) | 9:47.0 | 24.
2. class N3 2. class OT2WD 18. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
120.8 km/h 2.39 s/km |
1:13:45.0 | 22.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 22. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Aborraslätt 1 (11.67 km) | 7:31.3 | 28.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 22. European Cup North 28. Sweden |
93.1 km/h 4.89 s/km |
1:21:16.3 | 21.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 21. Sweden |
SS10 Hallaryd 1 (14.76 km) | 9:09.9 | 26.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 21. European Cup North 26. Sweden |
96.6 km/h 4.51 s/km |
1:30:26.2 | 22.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 17. European Cup North 22. Sweden |
SS11 Kräbbleboda 1 (11.11 km) | 6:43.3 | 25.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 25. Sweden |
99.2 km/h 5.12 s/km |
1:37:09.5 | 20.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 15. European Cup North 20. Sweden |
SS12 Aborraslätt 2 (11.67 km) | 7:01.5 | 19.
2. class N3 2. class OT2WD 14. European Cup North 19. Sweden |
99.7 km/h 3.86 s/km |
1:44:11.0 | 20.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 15. European Cup North 20. Sweden |
SS13 Hallaryd 2 (14.76 km) | 8:31.8 | 18.
2. class N3 2. class OT2WD 13. European Cup North 18. Sweden |
103.8 km/h 2.94 s/km |
1:52:42.8 | 18.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 13. European Cup North 18. Sweden |
SS14 Kräbbleboda 2 (11.11 km) | 6:13.7 | 19.
2. class N3 2. class OT2WD 14. European Cup North 19. Sweden |
107.0 km/h 3.32 s/km |
1:58:56.5 | 18.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 13. European Cup North 18. Sweden |
SS15 Super SS 1 (1.93 km) | 1:24.0 | 17.
2. class N3 2. class OT2WD 12. European Cup North 17. Sweden |
82.7 km/h 4.40 s/km |
2:00:20.5 | 18.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 13. European Cup North 18. Sweden |
SS16 Aborraslätt 3 (11.67 km) | 6:56.4 | 22.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 17. European Cup North 22. Sweden |
100.9 km/h 4.01 s/km |
2:07:16.9 | 19.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 14. European Cup North 19. Sweden |
SS17 Hallaryd 3 (14.76 km) | 8:17.9 | 16.
1. class N3 1. class OT2WD 12. European Cup North 16. Sweden |
106.7 km/h 2.57 s/km |
2:15:34.8 | 17.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 13. European Cup North 17. Sweden |
SS18 Super SS 2 (1.93 km) | 1:21.5 | 12.
1. class N3 1. class OT2WD 8. European Cup North 12. Sweden |
85.3 km/h 3.52 s/km |
2:16:56.3 | 16.
2. class N3 2. class OT2WD 12. European Cup North 16. Sweden |