22. Hebros Rally 1993
25. 6. – 27. 6. 1993, Plovdiv • asphalt 304.30 km • total distance including road sections - 833.07 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Plovdiv (2.50 km) | 1:45 | 11.
6. class N4 11. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
85.7 km/h 4.00 s/km |
1:45 | 11.
6. class N4 11. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
SS2 Zdravets 1 (14.00 km) | 8:28 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
99.2 km/h 3.07 s/km |
10:13 | 9.
5. class N4 9. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
SS3 Rodopi 1 (8.20 km) | 5:01 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
98.1 km/h 3.05 s/km |
15:14 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS4 Yavrovo 1 (13.02 km) | 10:14 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
76.3 km/h 3.00 s/km |
25:28 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS5 Assenovgrad 1 (5.40 km) | 3:57 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
82.0 km/h 3.52 s/km |
29:25 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS6 Zdravets 2 (14.00 km) | 8:31 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
98.6 km/h 3.50 s/km |
37:56 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS7 Rodopi 2 (8.20 km) | 5:03 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
97.4 km/h 3.29 s/km |
42:59 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS8 Yavrovo 2 (13.02 km) | 10:20 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
75.6 km/h 3.53 s/km |
53:19 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS9 Assenovgrad 2 (5.40 km) | 3:52 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
83.8 km/h 3.15 s/km |
57:11 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS10 Trakia -Gera (3.00 km) | 2:05 | 9.
4. class N4 9. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
86.4 km/h 3.67 s/km |
59:16 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS11 Kapitan Dimitrievo 1 (5.00 km) | 3:02 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
98.9 km/h 3.40 s/km |
1:02:18 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS12 Peshtera 1 (16.00 km) | 11:11 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
85.8 km/h 3.63 s/km |
1:13:29 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
SS13 Sv. Konstantin 1 (15.78 km) | 15:52 | 28.
3. class N4 28. ERC 24. Bulgaria |
59.7 km/h 24.52 s/km |
1:29:21 | 8.
3. class N4 8. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS14 Bratsigovo 1 (13.60 km) | 10:18 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
79.2 km/h 3.90 s/km |
1:39:39 | 8.
3. class N4 8. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS15 Nova Makhala 1 (4.20 km) | 3:25 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
73.8 km/h 3.81 s/km |
1:43:04 | 8.
3. class N4 8. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS16 Batak (4.40 km) | 3:22 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
78.4 km/h 2.27 s/km |
1:46:26 | 8.
3. class N4 8. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
2. leg | |||||
SS17 Zdravets 3 (14.00 km) | 8:33 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
98.2 km/h 3.07 s/km |
1:54:59 | 8.
3. class N4 8. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS18 Rodopi 3 (8.20 km) | 5:05 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
96.8 km/h 2.93 s/km |
2:00:04 | 8.
3. class N4 8. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS19 Yavrovo 3 (13.02 km) | 10:23 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
75.2 km/h 2.69 s/km |
2:10:27 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS20 Assenovgrad 3 (5.40 km) | 3:52 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
83.8 km/h 3.15 s/km |
2:14:19 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS21 Kapitan Dimitrievo 2 (5.00 km) | 3:09 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
95.2 km/h 3.60 s/km |
2:17:28 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS22 Peshtera 2 (16.00 km) | 11:07 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
86.4 km/h 3.75 s/km |
2:28:35 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
SS23 Sv. Konstantin 2 (15.78 km) | 10:12 | 4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
92.8 km/h 1.96 s/km |
2:38:47 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
SS24 Bratsigovo 2 (13.60 km) | 10:12 | 4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
80.0 km/h 3.60 s/km |
2:48:59 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
SS25 Nova Makhala 2 (4.20 km) | 3:21 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
75.2 km/h 3.10 s/km |
2:52:20 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
SS26 Batak 2 (4.40 km) | 3:20 | 4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
79.2 km/h 2.95 s/km |
2:55:40 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
SS27 Peshtera 3 (16.00 km) | 11:10 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
86.0 km/h 2.81 s/km |
3:06:50 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
SS28 Sv. Konstantin 3 (15.78 km) | 10:13 | 4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
92.7 km/h 1.84 s/km |
3:17:03 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
SS29 Bratsigovo 3 (13.60 km) | 10:07 | 3.
2. class N4 3. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
80.7 km/h 3.60 s/km |
3:27:10 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
SS30 Nova Makhala 3 (4.20 km) | 3:20 | 2.
1. class N4 2. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
75.6 km/h 2.62 s/km |
3:30:30 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
SS31 Batak 3 (4.40 km) | 3:22 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
78.4 km/h 4.32 s/km |
3:33:52 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
SS32 Kapitan Dimitrievo 3 (5.00 km) | 3:17 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
91.4 km/h 5.20 s/km |
3:37:09 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 5. Bulgaria |