42. Int. ADAC Rallye Hessen 1993
10. 6. – 13. 6. 1993, Gründau • asphalt - gravel 283.85 km - (cancelled 19.13 km) • Other years
#11
ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e.V.
A7
Final results
16. overall
1. class A7
16. ERC
16. Germany
2. ONS 2-Liter Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 FIAT - Mittel-Gründau (1.48 km) | 1:22 | 24.
2. class A7 24. ERC 24. Germany 4. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
65.0 km/h 6.08 s/km |
1:22 | 24.
2. class A7 24. ERC 24. Germany 4. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS2 REIFEN SEHER - Eichelsdorf I (7.08 km) | 3:46 | 31.
5. class A7 31. ERC 31. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
112.8 km/h 5.51 s/km |
5:08 | 29.
5. class A7 29. ERC 29. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS3 MITSUBISHI - Ulfa I (7.52 km) | 3:44 | 17.
2. class A7 17. ERC 17. Germany 2. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
120.9 km/h 3.72 s/km |
8:52 | 21.
2. class A7 21. ERC 21. Germany 3. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS4 LuK - Schotten I (30.64 km) | 17:52 | 23.
4. class A7 23. ERC 23. Germany 5. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
102.9 km/h 5.52 s/km |
26:44 | 21.
3. class A7 21. ERC 21. Germany 4. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS5 REIFEN SEHER - Eichelsdorf II (7.08 km) | 3:35 | 15.
1. class A7 15. ERC 15. Germany 1. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
118.5 km/h 4.38 s/km |
30:19 | 20.
2. class A7 20. ERC 20. Germany 3. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS6 MITSUBISHI - Ulfa II (7.52 km) | 3:42 | 13.
1. class A7 13. ERC 13. Germany 1. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
121.9 km/h 4.12 s/km |
34:01 | 18.
1. class A7 18. ERC 18. Germany 2. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS7 LuK - Schotten II (30.64 km) | 17:08 | 15.
1. class A7 15. ERC 15. Germany 1. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
107.3 km/h 3.39 s/km |
51:09 | 17.
1. class A7 17. ERC 17. Germany 2. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS8 MARTINI - Hutten I (6.85 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS9 MARTINI - Sterbfritz I (31.35 km) | 16:28 | 16.
1. class A7 16. ERC 16. Germany 2. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
114.2 km/h 4.94 s/km |
1:07:37 | 17.
1. class A7 17. ERC 17. Germany 2. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS10 FIAT - Bellingser Kreuz I (8.31 km) | 4:22 | 15.
1. class A7 15. ERC 15. Germany 1. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
114.2 km/h 3.85 s/km |
1:11:59 | 17.
1. class A7 17. ERC 17. Germany 2. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS11 MARTINI - Hutten II (6.85 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS12 MARTINI - Sterbfritz II (31.35 km) | 17:11 | 10.
1. class A7 10. ERC 10. Germany 1. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
109.5 km/h 5.87 s/km |
1:29:10 | 12.
1. class A7 12. ERC 12. Germany 1. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS13 FIAT - Bellingser Kreuz II (8.31 km) | 4:54 | 12.
1. class A7 12. ERC 12. Germany 1. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
101.8 km/h 4.45 s/km |
1:35:34 1:30 |
14.
1. class A7 14. ERC 14. Germany 2. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
Penalty 1:30 | |||||
2. leg | |||||
SS14 FIAT - Mittel-Gründau (5.43 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 REIFEN SEHER - Eichelsdorf I (7.08 km) | 3:39 | 20.
2. class A7 20. ERC 20. Germany 3. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
116.4 km/h 4.52 s/km |
1:39:13 1:30 |
13.
1. class A7 13. ERC 13. Germany 2. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS16 MITSUBISHI - Ulfa I (7.52 km) | 3:48 | 20.
2. class A7 20. ERC 20. Germany 3. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
118.7 km/h 4.79 s/km |
1:43:01 1:30 |
14.
1. class A7 14. ERC 14. Germany 2. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS17 LuK - Schotten I (30.64 km) | 16:51 | 14.
1. class A7 14. ERC 14. Germany 1. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
109.1 km/h 4.08 s/km |
1:59:52 1:30 |
14.
1. class A7 14. ERC 14. Germany 2. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS18 REIFEN SEHER - Eichelsdorf II (7.08 km) | 3:41 | 19.
2. class A7 19. ERC 19. Germany 4. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
115.3 km/h 5.08 s/km |
2:03:33 1:30 |
13.
1. class A7 13. ERC 13. Germany 2. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS19 MITSUBISHI - Ulfa II (7.52 km) | 3:49 | 16.
2. class A7 16. ERC 16. Germany 3. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
118.2 km/h 5.05 s/km |
2:07:22 1:30 |
13.
1. class A7 13. ERC 13. Germany 2. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS20 LuK - Schotten II (30.64 km) | 17:07 | 11.
2. class A7 11. ERC 11. Germany 2. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
107.4 km/h 4.77 s/km |
2:24:29 1:30 |
13.
1. class A7 13. ERC 13. Germany 2. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
SS21 Gründautal (2.96 km) | 2:36 | 12.
1. class A7 12. ERC 12. Germany 1. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
68.3 km/h 5.07 s/km |
2:28:05 2:30 |
16.
1. class A7 16. ERC 16. Germany 2. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
Penalty 1:00 |