4. Romania Historic Winter Rally 2020
10. 1. – 12. 1. 2020, Covasna, Comandau • Aspromeca, Clubs Autocrono & Rival Racing • snow - ice 251.40 km - (cancelled 25.10 km) • Other years
#32
Legendary Racing
2WD MC
VHC
VHC
Final results
35. overall
31. class VHC
4. class 2WD MC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Manisca (15.00 km) | 14:11.2 | 29.
1. class 2WD MC 27. class VHC |
63.4 km/h 12.01 s/km |
14:11.2 | 29.
1. class 2WD MC 27. class VHC |
|
SS2 Paraul Halaum (short) (15.00 km) | 13:45.0 | 30.
3. class 2WD MC 27. class VHC |
65.5 km/h 11.02 s/km |
27:56.2 | 27.
2. class 2WD MC 25. class VHC |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS3 Comandău 1 (11.60 km) | 10:03.0 | 31.
2. class 2WD MC 30. class VHC |
69.3 km/h 11.37 s/km |
37:59.2 | 27.
2. class 2WD MC 25. class VHC |
|
SS4 Varlaam 1 (22.00 km) | 18:48.0 | 22.
2. class 2WD MC 21. class VHC |
70.2 km/h 8.45 s/km |
56:47.2 | 22.
2. class 2WD MC 20. class VHC |
|
SS5 Penteleu 1 (6.70 km) | 6:59.0 | 24.
1. class 2WD MC 23. class VHC |
57.6 km/h 9.58 s/km |
1:03:46.2 | 21.
2. class 2WD MC 19. class VHC |
|
SS6 Centura 1 (19.60 km) | 20:24.7 | 23.
1. class 2WD MC 22. class VHC |
57.6 km/h 11.95 s/km |
1:24:10.9 | 19.
1. class 2WD MC 18. class VHC |
|
SS7 Varlaam 2 (22.00 km) | 34:46.8 | 36.
5. class 2WD MC 31. class VHC |
38.0 km/h 51.47 s/km |
1:58:57.7 [SR] |
26.
3. class 2WD MC 23. class VHC |
|
Special Stage non-covered | ||||||
SS8 Penteleu 2 (6.70 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS9 Centura 2 (19.60 km) | 24:15.0 | 31.
4. class 2WD MC 28. class VHC |
48.5 km/h 23.71 s/km |
2:23:12.7 [SR] |
26.
3. class 2WD MC 24. class VHC |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS10 Comandău 2 (11.60 km) | 9:37.0 | 24.
2. class 2WD MC 24. class VHC |
72.4 km/h 9.53 s/km |
2:32:49.7 [SR] |
27.
3. class 2WD MC 25. class VHC |
|
SS11 Mica Siriu 1 (19.60 km) | 18:39.2 | 21.
2. class 2WD MC 20. class VHC |
63.0 km/h 7.72 s/km |
2:51:28.9 [SR] |
25.
3. class 2WD MC 23. class VHC |
|
SS12 Penteleu Invers 1 (9.20 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS13 Paraul Halaum (long) 1 (22.00 km) | 36:02.9 | 38.
5. class 2WD MC 34. class VHC |
36.6 km/h 54.59 s/km |
3:27:31.8 [SR] |
29.
4. class 2WD MC 26. class VHC |
|
Special Stage non-covered | ||||||
SS14 Mica Siriu 2 (19.60 km) | 33:38.8 | 36.
5. class 2WD MC 31. class VHC |
35.0 km/h 55.56 s/km |
4:01:10.6 [SR] |
33.
4. class 2WD MC 29. class VHC |
|
Special Stage non-covered | ||||||
SS15 Penteleu Invers 2 (9.20 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS16 Paraul Halaum (long) 2 (22.00 km) | 35:09.8 | 36.
5. class 2WD MC 31. class VHC |
37.5 km/h 50.40 s/km |
4:36:20.4 [SR] |
35.
4. class 2WD MC 31. class VHC |
|
Special Stage non-covered |