Raliul Perla Harghitei Tess 2020
Romania #2 • Romania FWD #2 • Romania Historic #2 • Romania Junior #2 • Romania RWD #2 • Dacia (RO) #2 • Suzuki (RO) #2 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #2 • Romania Newcomer #2
17. 7. – 18. 7. 2020, Brașov and Odorheiu Secuiesc • CS Maxx Racing + ACS Auto Blic • asphalt 112.25 km • total distance including road sections - 397.58 km • Other years • Other years
Date was changed from 1.-2.5.2020 due COVID-19 situation and was organizated as Leg 2 and Raliul Brasov as Leg 1 in the same weekend.
#406
12
Final results
20. overall
2. class 12
2. Romania Junior
9. Romania FWD
1. Romania Newcomer
5. Romania (Gr.H)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Poiana Brașov (10.80 km) | 6:44.5 | 43.
5. class 12 24. Romania FWD 6. Romania Junior 6. Romania Newcomer 11. Romania (Gr.H) |
96.1 km/h 7.41 s/km |
6:44.5 | 43.
5. class 12 6. Romania Junior 24. Romania FWD 6. Romania Newcomer 11. Romania (Gr.H) |
SS2 Pârâul Rece 1 (14.30 km) | 8:41.4 | 42.
5. class 12 24. Romania FWD 5. Romania Junior 5. Romania Newcomer 11. Romania (Gr.H) |
98.7 km/h 7.81 s/km |
15:25.9 | 42.
5. class 12 5. Romania Junior 23. Romania FWD 5. Romania Newcomer 11. Romania (Gr.H) |
SS3 Râșnov (7.90 km) | 5:09.5 | 36.
4. class 12 18. Romania FWD 3. Romania Junior 2. Romania Newcomer 10. Romania (Gr.H) |
91.9 km/h 7.38 s/km |
20:35.4 | 41.
5. class 12 4. Romania Junior 22. Romania FWD 5. Romania Newcomer 11. Romania (Gr.H) |
SS4 Pârâul Rece 2 (14.30 km) | 8:21.4 | 35.
5. class 12 18. Romania FWD 4. Romania Junior 3. Romania Newcomer 11. Romania (Gr.H) |
102.7 km/h 7.04 s/km |
28:56.8 | 38.
5. class 12 4. Romania Junior 21. Romania FWD 5. Romania Newcomer 11. Romania (Gr.H) |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Lueta 1 (12.75 km) | 8:03.9 | 18.
2. class 12 7. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior 1. Romania Newcomer 3. Romania (Gr.H) |
94.9 km/h 6.03 s/km |
37:00.7 | 31.
5. class 12 3. Romania Junior 16. Romania FWD 2. Romania Newcomer 9. Romania (Gr.H) |
SS6 Crăciunel 1 (6.70 km) | 3:57.2 | 32.
5. class 12 16. Romania FWD 3. Romania Junior 2. Romania Newcomer 10. Romania (Gr.H) |
101.7 km/h 6.94 s/km |
40:57.9 | 31.
5. class 12 3. Romania Junior 16. Romania FWD 2. Romania Newcomer 9. Romania (Gr.H) |
SS7 Mărtiniș 1 (6.65 km) | 4:08.0 | 28.
5. class 12 13. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior 2. Romania Newcomer 9. Romania (Gr.H) |
96.5 km/h 6.72 s/km |
45:05.9 | 29.
5. class 12 2. Romania Junior 14. Romania FWD 2. Romania Newcomer 9. Romania (Gr.H) |
SS8 Lueta 2 (12.75 km) | 8:20.5 | 14.
2. class 12 5. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior 1. Romania Newcomer 2. Romania (Gr.H) |
91.7 km/h 3.56 s/km |
53:26.4 | 23.
4. class 12 2. Romania Junior 10. Romania FWD 2. Romania Newcomer 7. Romania (Gr.H) |
SS9 Crăciunel 2 (6.70 km) | 3:58.4 | 28.
4. class 12 13. Romania FWD 3. Romania Junior 2. Romania Newcomer 8. Romania (Gr.H) |
101.2 km/h 7.03 s/km |
57:24.8 | 23.
4. class 12 2. Romania Junior 10. Romania FWD 2. Romania Newcomer 7. Romania (Gr.H) |
SS10 Mărtiniș 2 (6.65 km) | 4:08.0 | 23.
3. class 12 10. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior 2. Romania Newcomer 6. Romania (Gr.H) |
96.5 km/h 6.63 s/km |
1:01:32.8 | 22.
3. class 12 2. Romania Junior 10. Romania FWD 2. Romania Newcomer 6. Romania (Gr.H) |
SS11 Lueta 3[Power Stage] (12.75 km) | 8:01.7 | 9.
1. class 12 3. Romania FWD 1. Romania Junior 1. Romania Newcomer 1. Romania (Gr.H) |
95.3 km/h 5.14 s/km |
1:09:34.5 | 20.
2. class 12 2. Romania Junior 9. Romania FWD 1. Romania Newcomer 5. Romania (Gr.H) |