Rich Olmstead Regional Rally 2019
31. 5. – 2. 6. 2019, Portland, Oregon • gravel 184.81 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Miko's Friend (5.28 km) | 4:49.1 | 40.
12. class O2WD 40. ARA West |
65.7 km/h 14.32 s/km |
4:49.1 | 39.
11. class O2WD 39. ARA West |
SS2 Miko's Friend (5.28 km) | 4:38.0 | 36.
9. class O2WD 36. ARA West |
68.4 km/h 14.72 s/km |
9:27.1 | 37.
10. class O2WD 37. ARA West |
SS3 Dalles Mtn Up (17.10 km) | 14:25.1 | 36.
9. class O2WD 36. ARA West |
71.2 km/h 14.11 s/km |
23:52.2 | 34.
9. class O2WD 34. ARA West |
SS4 Oak Flat (9.32 km) | 7:21.2 | 34.
9. class O2WD 34. ARA West |
76.0 km/h 12.61 s/km |
31:33.4 0:20 |
33.
9. class O2WD 33. ARA West |
Penalty 0:20 - Late (2 min) at TC | |||||
SS5 Maryhill (4.67 km) | 4:00.6 | 33.
10. class O2WD 33. ARA West |
69.9 km/h 8.97 s/km |
35:34.0 0:20 |
32.
9. class O2WD 32. ARA West |
SS6 Dalles Mtn Down (16.84 km) | 13:34.6 | 34.
9. class O2WD 34. ARA West |
74.4 km/h 13.72 s/km |
50:08.6 1:20 |
31.
8. class O2WD 31. ARA West |
Penalty 1:00 - Early at TC | |||||
SS7 Maryhill (4.67 km) | 3:58.9 | 30.
8. class O2WD 30. ARA West |
70.4 km/h 9.34 s/km |
54:07.5 1:20 |
31.
8. class O2WD 31. ARA West |
SS8 Dalles Mtn Down (16.84 km) | 14:01.8 | 32.
8. class O2WD 32. ARA West |
72.0 km/h 15.87 s/km |
1:08:09.3 1:20 |
30.
8. class O2WD 30. ARA West |
SS9 Oak Flat (9.32 km) | 6:50.8 | 27.
6. class O2WD 27. ARA West |
81.7 km/h 10.64 s/km |
1:16:00.1 2:20 |
29.
7. class O2WD 29. ARA West |
Penalty 1:00 - Early at TC | |||||
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Boyd Loop short (13.31 km) | 8:55.7 | 31.
9. class O2WD 31. ARA West |
89.4 km/h 12.30 s/km |
1:24:55.8 2:20 |
28.
7. class O2WD 28. ARA West |
SS11 Deere Run East (8.04 km) | 5:35.1 | 33.
9. class O2WD 33. ARA West |
86.4 km/h 11.72 s/km |
1:30:30.9 2:20 |
28.
7. class O2WD 28. ARA West |
SS12 Starveout (13.16 km) | 10:56.0 | 34.
9. class O2WD 34. ARA West |
72.2 km/h 16.46 s/km |
1:41:26.9 2:20 |
29.
7. class O2WD 29. ARA West |
SS13 Boyd Loop short (13.31 km) | 9:28.7 | 30.
7. class O2WD 30. ARA West |
84.3 km/h 16.29 s/km |
1:51:55.6 3:20 |
25.
5. class O2WD 25. ARA West |
Penalty 1:00 - Early at TC | |||||
SS14 Deere Run East (8.04 km) | 5:43.0 | 30.
7. class O2WD 30. ARA West |
84.4 km/h 13.35 s/km |
1:57:38.6 3:20 |
26.
6. class O2WD 26. ARA West |
SS15 Starveout (13.16 km) | 11:26.3 | 30.
7. class O2WD 30. ARA West |
69.0 km/h 18.51 s/km |
2:09:04.9 3:20 |
26.
6. class O2WD 26. ARA West |
SS16 Boyd Loop short (13.31 km) | 9:36.0 | 28.
6. class O2WD 28. ARA West |
83.2 km/h 16.09 s/km |
2:18:40.9 3:20 |
25.
5. class O2WD 25. ARA West |
SS17 Starveout (13.16 km) | 10:57.4 | 28.
6. class O2WD 28. ARA West |
72.1 km/h 16.62 s/km |
2:29:38.3 3:20 |
25.
5. class O2WD 25. ARA West |