Rich Olmstead Regional Rally 2019
31. 5. – 2. 6. 2019, Portland, Oregon • gravel 184.81 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Miko's Friend (5.28 km) | 4:03.5 | 24.
6. class NA4WD 24. ARA West |
78.1 km/h 5.68 s/km |
4:03.5 | 23.
6. class NA4WD 23. ARA West |
SS2 Miko's Friend (5.28 km) | 4:01.4 | 26.
8. class NA4WD 26. ARA West |
78.7 km/h 7.78 s/km |
8:04.9 | 26.
8. class NA4WD 26. ARA West |
SS3 Dalles Mtn Up (17.10 km) | 11:07.3 | 14.
1. class NA4WD 14. ARA West |
92.3 km/h 2.54 s/km |
19:12.2 | 17.
2. class NA4WD 17. ARA West |
SS4 Oak Flat (9.32 km) | 6:02.1 | 21.
5. class NA4WD 21. ARA West |
92.7 km/h 4.12 s/km |
25:14.3 | 19.
4. class NA4WD 19. ARA West |
SS5 Maryhill (4.67 km) | 3:42.0 | 25.
4. class NA4WD 25. ARA West |
75.7 km/h 4.99 s/km |
28:56.3 | 17.
4. class NA4WD 17. ARA West |
SS6 Dalles Mtn Down (16.84 km) | 10:37.7 | 17.
3. class NA4WD 17. ARA West |
95.1 km/h 3.22 s/km |
39:44.0 0:10 |
16.
3. class NA4WD 16. ARA West |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS7 Maryhill (4.67 km) | 3:39.4 | 23.
4. class NA4WD 23. ARA West |
76.6 km/h 5.16 s/km |
43:23.4 0:10 |
16.
3. class NA4WD 16. ARA West |
SS8 Dalles Mtn Down (16.84 km) | 10:41.5 | 16.
3. class NA4WD 16. ARA West |
94.5 km/h 3.97 s/km |
54:04.9 0:10 |
14.
3. class NA4WD 14. ARA West |
SS9 Oak Flat (9.32 km) | 6:05.5 | 16.
3. class NA4WD 16. ARA West |
91.8 km/h 5.78 s/km |
1:00:10.4 0:10 |
14.
3. class NA4WD 14. ARA West |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Boyd Loop short (13.31 km) | 7:07.3 | 16.
5. class NA4WD 16. ARA West |
112.1 km/h 4.15 s/km |
1:07:17.7 0:10 |
13.
3. class NA4WD 13. ARA West |
SS11 Deere Run East (8.04 km) | 4:36.6 | 17.
5. class NA4WD 17. ARA West |
104.6 km/h 4.44 s/km |
1:11:54.3 0:10 |
13.
3. class NA4WD 13. ARA West |
SS12 Starveout (13.16 km) | 8:42.4 | 23.
6. class NA4WD 23. ARA West |
90.7 km/h 6.31 s/km |
1:20:36.7 0:10 |
14.
3. class NA4WD 14. ARA West |
SS13 Boyd Loop short (13.31 km) | 7:22.9 | 22.
7. class NA4WD 22. ARA West |
108.2 km/h 6.84 s/km |
1:27:59.6 0:10 |
13.
3. class NA4WD 13. ARA West |
SS14 Deere Run East (8.04 km) | 4:35.5 | 19.
6. class NA4WD 19. ARA West |
105.1 km/h 4.95 s/km |
1:32:35.1 0:10 |
13.
3. class NA4WD 13. ARA West |
SS15 Starveout (13.16 km) | 8:37.0 | 22.
6. class NA4WD 22. ARA West |
91.6 km/h 5.65 s/km |
1:41:12.1 0:10 |
13.
3. class NA4WD 13. ARA West |
SS16 Boyd Loop short (13.31 km) | 7:16.5 | 16.
4. class NA4WD 16. ARA West |
109.8 km/h 5.60 s/km |
1:48:28.6 0:10 |
12.
3. class NA4WD 12. ARA West |
SS17 Starveout (13.16 km) | 8:32.2 | 17.
5. class NA4WD 17. ARA West |
92.5 km/h 5.59 s/km |
1:57:00.8 0:10 |
12.
3. class NA4WD 12. ARA West |