Rich Olmstead Regional Rally 2019
31. 5. – 2. 6. 2019, Portland, Oregon • gravel 184.81 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Miko's Friend (5.28 km) | 3:58.8 | 22.
2. class L2WD 22. ARA West |
79.6 km/h 4.79 s/km |
3:58.8 | 21.
2. class L2WD 21. ARA West |
SS2 Miko's Friend (5.28 km) | 4:04.7 | 29.
3. class L2WD 29. ARA West |
77.7 km/h 8.41 s/km |
8:03.5 | 25.
3. class L2WD 25. ARA West |
SS3 Dalles Mtn Up (17.10 km) | 12:18.0 | 29.
4. class L2WD 29. ARA West |
83.4 km/h 6.68 s/km |
20:21.5 | 27.
3. class L2WD 27. ARA West |
SS4 Oak Flat (9.32 km) | 6:20.5 | 27.
3. class L2WD 27. ARA West |
88.2 km/h 6.09 s/km |
27:12.0 0:30 |
27.
3. class L2WD 27. ARA West |
Penalty 0:30 - Late (3 min) at TC | |||||
SS5 Maryhill (4.67 km) | 3:34.0 | 18.
3. class L2WD 18. ARA West |
78.6 km/h 3.28 s/km |
30:46.0 0:30 |
24.
3. class L2WD 24. ARA West |
SS6 Dalles Mtn Down (16.84 km) | 10:44.9 | 18.
2. class L2WD 18. ARA West |
94.0 km/h 3.65 s/km |
41:30.9 0:30 |
22.
3. class L2WD 22. ARA West |
SS7 Maryhill (4.67 km) | 3:33.9 | 15.
1. class L2WD 15. ARA West |
78.6 km/h 3.98 s/km |
45:04.8 0:30 |
22.
3. class L2WD 22. ARA West |
SS8 Dalles Mtn Down (16.84 km) | 10:33.9 | 13.
2. class L2WD 13. ARA West |
95.6 km/h 3.52 s/km |
56:38.7 1:30 |
20.
3. class L2WD 20. ARA West |
Penalty 1:00 - Early at TC | |||||
SS9 Oak Flat (9.32 km) | 5:50.3 | 12.
1. class L2WD 12. ARA West |
95.8 km/h 4.15 s/km |
1:02:29.0 1:30 |
19.
3. class L2WD 19. ARA West |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Boyd Loop short (13.31 km) | 7:13.3 | 20.
2. class L2WD 20. ARA West |
110.6 km/h 4.61 s/km |
1:09:42.3 1:30 |
18.
3. class L2WD 18. ARA West |
SS11 Deere Run East (8.04 km) | 4:36.6 | 17.
1. class L2WD 17. ARA West |
104.6 km/h 4.44 s/km |
1:14:18.9 1:30 |
18.
3. class L2WD 18. ARA West |
SS12 Starveout (13.16 km) | 8:19.2 | 12.
1. class L2WD 12. ARA West |
94.9 km/h 4.54 s/km |
1:22:38.1 1:30 |
18.
3. class L2WD 18. ARA West |
SS13 Boyd Loop short (13.31 km) | 7:14.0 | 18.
2. class L2WD 18. ARA West |
110.4 km/h 6.17 s/km |
1:29:52.1 1:30 |
16.
3. class L2WD 16. ARA West |
SS14 Deere Run East (8.04 km) | 4:31.6 | 16.
2. class L2WD 16. ARA West |
106.6 km/h 4.47 s/km |
1:34:23.7 1:30 |
16.
3. class L2WD 16. ARA West |
SS15 Starveout (13.16 km) | 8:10.4 | 9.
2. class L2WD 9. ARA West |
96.6 km/h 3.62 s/km |
1:42:34.1 1:30 |
16.
3. class L2WD 16. ARA West |
SS16 Boyd Loop short (13.31 km) | 6:57.7 | 10.
1. class L2WD 10. ARA West |
114.7 km/h 4.19 s/km |
1:49:31.8 1:30 |
14.
2. class L2WD 14. ARA West |
SS17 Starveout (13.16 km) | 8:02.8 | 8.
1. class L2WD 8. ARA West |
98.1 km/h 3.35 s/km |
1:57:34.6 1:30 |
13.
2. class L2WD 13. ARA West |