60. Neste Oil Rally Finland 2010
28. 7. – 31. 7. 2010, Jyväskylä • gravel 310.79 km • total distance including road sections - 1316.22 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Laajavuori 1 (4.19 km) | 2:46.0 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 7. SWRC |
90.9 km/h 3.05 s/km |
2:46.0 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 7. SWRC |
SS2 Urria 1 (12.75 km) | 6:25.8 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 6. SWRC |
119.0 km/h 2.35 s/km |
9:11.8 | 18.
6. class N4 18. WRC 6. SWRC |
SS3 Jukojärvi 1 (22.29 km) | 11:21.8 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 5. SWRC |
117.7 km/h 2.16 s/km |
20:33.6 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 6. SWRC |
SS4 Urria 2 (12.75 km) | 6:19.0 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 6. SWRC |
121.1 km/h 2.05 s/km |
26:52.6 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 6. SWRC |
SS5 Jukojärvi 2 (22.29 km) | 11:26.2 | 20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 7. SWRC |
116.9 km/h 2.58 s/km |
38:18.8 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 5. SWRC |
SS6 Lankamaa (24.87 km) | 12:58.2 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 6. SWRC |
115.1 km/h 2.21 s/km |
51:17.0 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 5. SWRC |
SS7 Sirkkamäki 1 (6.45 km) | 3:25.1 | 23.
12. class N4 23. WRC 7. SWRC |
113.2 km/h 3.21 s/km |
54:42.1 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 5. SWRC |
SS8 Myhinpää 1 (15.52 km) | 7:50.5 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 6. SWRC |
118.8 km/h 2.75 s/km |
1:02:32.6 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 6. SWRC |
SS9 Sirkkamäki 2 (6.45 km) | 3:26.3 | 27.
17. class N4 27. WRC 6. SWRC |
112.6 km/h 3.86 s/km |
1:05:58.9 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 6. SWRC |
SS10 Myhinpää 2 (15.52 km) | 7:41.4 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 4. SWRC |
121.1 km/h 2.68 s/km |
1:13:40.3 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 5. SWRC |
SS11 Laajavuori 2 (4.19 km) | 2:47.9 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 5. SWRC |
89.8 km/h 3.05 s/km |
1:16:28.2 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 5. SWRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Kolonkulma (10.35 km) | 5:35.5 | 20.
12. class N4 20. WRC 7. SWRC |
111.1 km/h 2.81 s/km |
1:22:03.7 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 6. SWRC |
SS13 Väärinmaja (29.29 km) | 16:07.5 | 18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 5. SWRC |
109.0 km/h 2.75 s/km |
1:38:11.2 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 5. SWRC |
SS14 Surkee 1 (19.65 km) | 10:58.6 | 18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 5. SWRC |
107.4 km/h 3.17 s/km |
1:51:09.8 2:00 |
18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 6. SWRC |
Penalty 2:00 - Late (12 min) at TC | |||||
SS15 Leustu 1 (21.35 km) | 11:08.4 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 4. SWRC |
115.0 km/h 2.79 s/km |
2:02:18.2 2:00 |
18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 6. SWRC |
SS16 Himos 1 (20.94 km) | 11:22.7 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 4. SWRC |
110.4 km/h 2.59 s/km |
2:13:40.9 2:00 |
18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 6. SWRC |
SS17 Surkee 2 (19.65 km) | 10:50.7 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 6. SWRC |
108.7 km/h 2.91 s/km |
2:24:31.6 2:00 |
18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 6. SWRC |
SS18 Leustu 2 (21.35 km) | 10:59.8 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 5. SWRC |
116.5 km/h 2.81 s/km |
2:35:31.4 2:00 |
18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 6. SWRC |
SS19 Himos 2 (20.94 km) | 11:12.9 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 4. SWRC |
112.0 km/h 2.73 s/km |
2:46:44.3 2:00 |
17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 6. SWRC |