9. Raliul Moldovei 2019
Romania #3 • Romania FWD #3 • Romania Historic #3 • Romania Junior #3 • Romania RWD #3 • Dacia (RO) #3 • Suzuki (RO) #3 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #3 • Romania Newcomer #3
21. 6. – 22. 6. 2019, Bacău • gravel 106.23 km • Other years
#23
RC4
Final results
17. overall
3. class RC4
15. Romania
2. Romania Junior
6. Romania FWD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Runcu (5.30 km) | 5:11.1 | 22.
3. class RC4 20. Romania 9. Romania FWD 3. Romania Junior |
61.3 km/h 9.81 s/km |
5:11.1 | 22.
3. class RC4 20. Romania 9. Romania FWD 3. Romania Junior |
SS2 Moinești (8.00 km) | 7:17.9 | 19.
2. class RC4 17. Romania 6. Romania FWD 3. Romania Junior |
65.8 km/h 9.54 s/km |
12:29.0 | 22.
3. class RC4 20. Romania 9. Romania FWD 3. Romania Junior |
SS3 Vermești (8.00 km) | 7:13.6 | 15.
3. class RC4 13. Romania 4. Romania FWD 1. Romania Junior |
66.4 km/h 7.28 s/km |
19:42.6 | 19.
3. class RC4 17. Romania 7. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |
SS4 SSS Onești (1.80 km) | 2:03.6 | 17.
2. class RC4 15. Romania 7. Romania FWD 3. Romania Junior |
52.4 km/h 10.83 s/km |
21:46.2 | 18.
3. class RC4 16. Romania 6. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Hemeiuș 1 (8.35 km) | 5:21.0 | 17.
2. class RC4 15. Romania 5. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |
93.6 km/h 5.87 s/km |
27:07.2 | 18.
3. class RC4 16. Romania 6. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |
SS6 Trebeș 1 (13.26 km) | 11:00.0 | 18.
3. class RC4 16. Romania 7. Romania FWD 3. Romania Junior |
72.3 km/h 6.57 s/km |
38:07.2 | 18.
3. class RC4 16. Romania 6. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |
SS7 Racova 1 (6.10 km) | 4:06.8 | 17.
3. class RC4 14. Romania 5. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |
89.0 km/h 6.03 s/km |
42:14.0 | 16.
3. class RC4 14. Romania 6. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |
SS8 Hemeiuș 2 (8.35 km) | 5:14.6 | 15.
3. class RC4 12. Romania 4. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |
95.5 km/h 5.45 s/km |
47:28.6 | 16.
3. class RC4 14. Romania 6. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |
SS9 Trebeș 2 (13.26 km) | 10:45.8 | 15.
3. class RC4 13. Romania 5. Romania FWD 3. Romania Junior |
73.9 km/h 5.39 s/km |
58:14.4 | 16.
3. class RC4 14. Romania 6. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |
SS10 Racova 2 (6.10 km) | 4:06.1 | 16.
3. class RC4 14. Romania 5. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |
89.2 km/h 6.41 s/km |
1:02:20.5 | 16.
3. class RC4 14. Romania 6. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |
SS11 Hemeiuș 3 (8.35 km) | 5:20.0 | 17.
3. class RC4 14. Romania 6. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |
93.9 km/h 6.18 s/km |
1:07:40.5 | 16.
3. class RC4 14. Romania 6. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |
SS12 Trebeș 3 (13.26 km) | 10:49.7 | 18.
3. class RC4 15. Romania 6. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |
73.5 km/h 6.93 s/km |
1:18:30.2 | 17.
3. class RC4 15. Romania 6. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |
SS13 Racova 3[Power Stage] (6.10 km) | 4:04.7 | 18.
3. class RC4 15. Romania 6. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |
89.7 km/h 6.54 s/km |
1:22:34.9 | 17.
3. class RC4 15. Romania 6. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |