6. Telecom Rally Australia 1993
18. 9. – 21. 9. 1993, Perth • gravel 550.72 km • Other years
Codriver Roger Freeth died after an accident on SS3.
#38
N4
Final results
12. overall
5. class N4
12. WRC
7. Australia
12. APRC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.33 km) | 1:51 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 10. Australia |
75.6 km/h 5.15 s/km |
1:51 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 10. Australia |
SS2 Kev's (7.67 km) | 5:24 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 17. Australia |
85.2 km/h 7.69 s/km |
7:15 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 14. Australia |
SS3 Flynns (32.20 km) | 22:58 | 21.
10. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 14. Australia |
84.1 km/h 6.02 s/km |
30:13 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 11. Australia |
SS4 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:09 | 21.
10. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 14. Australia |
101.0 km/h 6.79 s/km |
33:22 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 12. Australia |
SS5 Muresk (6.81 km) | 4:13 | 21.
10. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 14. Australia |
96.9 km/h 6.17 s/km |
37:35 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 12. Australia |
SS6 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 7:40 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 8. Australia |
91.5 km/h 6.59 s/km |
45:15 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 12. Australia |
SS7 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 21:13 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 13. Australia |
85.0 km/h 8.35 s/km |
1:06:28 | 18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 12. Australia |
SS8 Atkins (4.42 km) | 4:02 | 24.
13. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC 18. Australia |
65.8 km/h 10.86 s/km |
1:10:30 | 18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 12. Australia |
SS9 Langley Park 2 (2.33 km) | 1:50 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 10. Australia |
76.3 km/h 5.15 s/km |
1:12:20 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 11. Australia |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 TOS (15.67 km) | 9:33 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 5. Australia |
98.5 km/h 4.79 s/km |
1:21:53 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 11. Australia |
SS11 Bunnings Central (6.96 km) | 5:25 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 13. Australia |
77.1 km/h 7.04 s/km |
1:27:18 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 11. Australia |
SS12 Bunnings North (29.27 km) | 17:48 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 7. Australia |
98.7 km/h 5.23 s/km |
1:45:36 0:30 |
15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 9. Australia |
Penalty 0:30 - Late (3 min) at TC | |||||
SS13 Bunnings West (36.67 km) | 24:11 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 9. Australia |
91.0 km/h 5.97 s/km |
2:09:47 0:30 |
15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 9. Australia |
SS14 Bunnings South (16.08 km) | 11:11 | 14.
7. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 9. Australia |
86.3 km/h 6.90 s/km |
2:20:58 0:30 |
15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 9. Australia |
SS15 Bunnings East (17.76 km) | 12:07 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 7. Australia |
87.9 km/h 6.53 s/km |
2:33:05 0:30 |
14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 8. Australia |
SS16 Roller Coaster (5.61 km) | 3:41 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 11. Australia |
91.4 km/h 7.31 s/km |
2:36:46 0:30 |
14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 8. Australia |
SS17 Langley Park 3 (2.44 km) | 1:45 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Australia |
83.7 km/h 4.10 s/km |
2:38:31 0:30 |
14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 8. Australia |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Myara (10.81 km) | 7:18 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 10. Australia |
88.8 km/h 6.57 s/km |
2:45:49 0:30 |
14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 8. Australia |
SS19 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:52 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 9. Australia |
83.8 km/h 6.72 s/km |
2:51:41 0:30 |
14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 8. Australia |
SS20 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 10:59 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Australia |
86.8 km/h 4.66 s/km |
3:02:40 0:30 |
14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 8. Australia |
SS21 Stirling East (29.23 km) | 19:06 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
91.8 km/h 5.03 s/km |
3:21:46 0:30 |
14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 8. Australia |
SS22 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 11:19 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 8. Australia |
88.2 km/h 6.25 s/km |
3:33:45 1:10 |
13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 7. Australia |
Penalty 0:40 - Late (4 min) at TC | |||||
SS23 Wellington Dam (45.00 km) | 30:59 | 14.
7. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 9. Australia |
87.1 km/h 5.69 s/km |
4:04:44 1:10 |
13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 7. Australia |
SS24 Lewana (10.79 km) | 8:51 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Australia |
73.2 km/h 6.39 s/km |
4:13:35 1:10 |
13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 7. Australia |
SS25 Ferndale (19.16 km) | 13:31 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
85.1 km/h 6.52 s/km |
4:27:06 1:10 |
13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 7. Australia |
SS26 Dongara Ridge (11.86 km) | 7:42 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
92.4 km/h 4.97 s/km |
4:34:48 1:10 |
13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 7. Australia |
SS27 Stirling North (15.65 km) | 10:05 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
93.1 km/h 5.37 s/km |
4:45:13 1:30 |
13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 7. Australia |
Penalty 0:20 - Late (2 min) at TC | |||||
SS28 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 11:11 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 5. Australia |
85.3 km/h 5.66 s/km |
4:56:24 1:30 |
13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 7. Australia |
SS29 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 15:45 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 9. Australia |
77.5 km/h 7.71 s/km |
5:12:09 1:30 |
13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 7. Australia |
SS30 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 7:08 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 9. Australia |
88.2 km/h 7.34 s/km |
5:19:17 1:30 |
13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 7. Australia |
4. leg | |||||
SS31 Swan Valley (11.69 km) | 7:55 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Australia |
88.6 km/h 5.56 s/km |
5:27:12 1:30 |
13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 7. Australia |
SS32 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 18:54 | 9.
3. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 4. Australia |
95.4 km/h 3.99 s/km |
5:46:06 1:30 |
13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 7. Australia |
SS33 Wellbucket (15.44 km) | 10:48 | 13.
7. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 8. Australia |
85.8 km/h 5.25 s/km |
5:56:54 1:30 |
12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 7. Australia |
SS34 Beraking (30.34 km) | 18:18 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 5. Australia |
99.5 km/h 4.81 s/km |
6:15:12 1:30 |
12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 7. Australia |