6. Telecom Rally Australia 1993
18. 9. – 21. 9. 1993, Perth • gravel 550.72 km • Other years
Codriver Roger Freeth died after an accident on SS3.
#24
N4
Final results
17. overall
8. class N4
17. WRC
12. Australia
17. APRC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.33 km) | 1:49 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Australia |
77.0 km/h 4.29 s/km |
1:49 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Australia |
SS2 Kev's (7.67 km) | 5:15 | 18.
6. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 10. Australia |
87.7 km/h 6.52 s/km |
7:04 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 7. Australia |
SS3 Flynns (32.20 km) | 22:56 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 12. Australia |
84.2 km/h 5.96 s/km |
30:00 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 10. Australia |
SS4 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:01 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 5. Australia |
105.4 km/h 5.28 s/km |
33:01 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 10. Australia |
SS5 Muresk (6.81 km) | 4:10 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 10. Australia |
98.1 km/h 5.73 s/km |
37:11 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 10. Australia |
SS6 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 7:55 | 28.
13. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 21. Australia |
88.6 km/h 7.87 s/km |
45:06 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 10. Australia |
SS7 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 20:18 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 10. Australia |
88.8 km/h 6.52 s/km |
1:05:24 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 10. Australia |
SS8 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:48 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 10. Australia |
69.8 km/h 7.69 s/km |
1:09:12 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 10. Australia |
SS9 Langley Park 2 (2.33 km) | 1:51 | 21.
9. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 15. Australia |
75.6 km/h 5.58 s/km |
1:11:03 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 9. Australia |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 TOS (15.67 km) | 9:27 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 3. Australia |
99.5 km/h 4.40 s/km |
1:20:30 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 8. Australia |
SS11 Bunnings Central (6.96 km) | 5:12 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 7. Australia |
80.3 km/h 5.17 s/km |
1:25:42 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 8. Australia |
SS12 Bunnings North (29.27 km) | 28:20 | 62.
23. class N4 62. WRC 62. APRC 56. Australia |
62.0 km/h 26.82 s/km |
1:54:02 | 27.
15. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 21. Australia |
SS13 Bunnings West (36.67 km) | 23:59 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 8. Australia |
91.7 km/h 5.64 s/km |
2:18:01 | 23.
12. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 17. Australia |
SS14 Bunnings South (16.08 km) | 10:52 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 7. Australia |
88.8 km/h 5.72 s/km |
2:28:53 | 21.
10. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 15. Australia |
SS15 Bunnings East (17.76 km) | 16:47 | 57.
21. class N4 57. WRC 57. APRC 51. Australia |
63.5 km/h 22.30 s/km |
2:45:40 | 27.
14. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 21. Australia |
SS16 Roller Coaster (5.61 km) | 3:36 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 7. Australia |
93.5 km/h 6.42 s/km |
2:49:16 | 26.
14. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 20. Australia |
SS17 Langley Park 3 (2.44 km) | 1:43 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 3. Australia |
85.3 km/h 3.28 s/km |
2:50:59 | 26.
14. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 20. Australia |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Myara (10.81 km) | 10:57 | 56.
21. class N4 56. WRC 56. APRC 50. Australia |
59.2 km/h 26.83 s/km |
3:01:56 | 30.
15. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 24. Australia |
SS19 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 6:08 | 20.
10. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 14. Australia |
80.1 km/h 8.67 s/km |
3:08:04 | 28.
14. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 22. Australia |
SS20 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 12:02 | 26.
12. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 20. Australia |
79.2 km/h 8.62 s/km |
3:20:06 | 28.
14. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 22. Australia |
SS21 Stirling East (29.23 km) | 19:13 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 5. Australia |
91.3 km/h 5.27 s/km |
3:39:19 | 26.
13. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 20. Australia |
SS22 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 11:02 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 5. Australia |
90.4 km/h 5.23 s/km |
3:50:21 | 25.
12. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 19. Australia |
SS23 Wellington Dam (45.00 km) | 30:40 | 11.
4. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 6. Australia |
88.0 km/h 5.27 s/km |
4:21:21 0:20 |
24.
12. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC 18. Australia |
Penalty 0:20 - Late (2 min) at TC | |||||
SS24 Lewana (10.79 km) | 9:03 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 7. Australia |
71.5 km/h 7.51 s/km |
4:30:24 0:20 |
23.
11. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 17. Australia |
SS25 Ferndale (19.16 km) | 13:31 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
85.1 km/h 6.52 s/km |
4:43:55 0:20 |
21.
10. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 15. Australia |
SS26 Dongara Ridge (11.86 km) | 7:37 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 3. Australia |
93.4 km/h 4.55 s/km |
4:51:32 0:20 |
20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 14. Australia |
SS27 Stirling North (15.65 km) | 10:13 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 5. Australia |
91.9 km/h 5.88 s/km |
5:01:45 0:20 |
20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 14. Australia |
SS28 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 11:28 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 11. Australia |
83.1 km/h 6.73 s/km |
5:13:13 0:20 |
20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 14. Australia |
SS29 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 15:16 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Australia |
80.0 km/h 6.29 s/km |
5:28:29 0:20 |
20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 14. Australia |
SS30 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 6:50 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
92.1 km/h 5.62 s/km |
5:35:19 0:20 |
20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 14. Australia |
4. leg | |||||
SS31 Swan Valley (11.69 km) | 7:43 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
90.9 km/h 4.53 s/km |
5:43:02 0:20 |
19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 13. Australia |
SS32 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 18:52 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 8. APRC 3. Australia |
95.6 km/h 3.93 s/km |
6:01:54 0:20 |
18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 12. Australia |
SS33 Wellbucket (15.44 km) | 10:30 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 7. APRC 2. Australia |
88.2 km/h 4.08 s/km |
6:12:24 0:20 |
17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 12. Australia |
SS34 Beraking (30.34 km) | 17:49 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 7. APRC 2. Australia |
102.2 km/h 3.86 s/km |
6:30:13 0:20 |
17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 12. Australia |