6. Telecom Rally Australia 1993
18. 9. – 21. 9. 1993, Perth • gravel 550.72 km • Other years
Codriver Roger Freeth died after an accident on SS3.
#21
N4
Final results
9. overall
2. class N4
9. WRC
4. Australia
9. APRC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.33 km) | 1:50 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 8. Australia |
76.3 km/h 4.72 s/km |
1:50 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 8. Australia |
SS2 Kev's (7.67 km) | 5:16 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 12. Australia |
87.4 km/h 6.65 s/km |
7:06 | 19.
6. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 11. Australia |
SS3 Flynns (32.20 km) | 22:11 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 5. Australia |
87.1 km/h 4.57 s/km |
29:17 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 5. Australia |
SS4 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:01 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 5. Australia |
105.4 km/h 5.28 s/km |
32:18 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 5. Australia |
SS5 Muresk (6.81 km) | 4:00 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 3. Australia |
102.2 km/h 4.26 s/km |
36:18 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 5. Australia |
SS6 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 7:42 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 9. Australia |
91.1 km/h 6.76 s/km |
44:00 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 6. Australia |
SS7 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 19:40 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 5. Australia |
91.7 km/h 5.26 s/km |
1:03:40 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 5. Australia |
SS8 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:46 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 9. Australia |
70.4 km/h 7.24 s/km |
1:07:26 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 5. Australia |
SS9 Langley Park 2 (2.33 km) | 1:48 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 5. Australia |
77.7 km/h 4.29 s/km |
1:09:14 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 TOS (15.67 km) | 9:44 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 11. Australia |
96.6 km/h 5.49 s/km |
1:18:58 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
SS11 Bunnings Central (6.96 km) | 5:09 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
81.1 km/h 4.74 s/km |
1:24:07 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
SS12 Bunnings North (29.27 km) | 17:20 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
101.3 km/h 4.27 s/km |
1:41:27 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
SS13 Bunnings West (36.67 km) | 23:09 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 3. Australia |
95.0 km/h 4.28 s/km |
2:04:36 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
SS14 Bunnings South (16.08 km) | 10:31 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 8. APRC 3. Australia |
91.7 km/h 4.42 s/km |
2:15:07 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
SS15 Bunnings East (17.76 km) | 11:40 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 3. Australia |
91.3 km/h 5.01 s/km |
2:26:47 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
SS16 Roller Coaster (5.61 km) | 3:34 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Australia |
94.4 km/h 6.06 s/km |
2:30:21 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
SS17 Langley Park 3 (2.44 km) | 1:45 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Australia |
83.7 km/h 4.10 s/km |
2:32:06 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Myara (10.81 km) | 7:12 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Australia |
90.1 km/h 6.01 s/km |
2:39:18 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
SS19 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:46 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 5. Australia |
85.2 km/h 5.98 s/km |
2:45:04 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
SS20 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 11:10 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 7. Australia |
85.4 km/h 5.35 s/km |
2:56:14 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
SS21 Stirling East (29.23 km) | 19:43 | 16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 10. Australia |
89.0 km/h 6.29 s/km |
3:15:57 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
SS22 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 11:11 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 7. Australia |
89.2 km/h 5.77 s/km |
3:27:08 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
SS23 Wellington Dam (45.00 km) | 30:46 | 13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 8. Australia |
87.8 km/h 5.40 s/km |
3:57:54 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
SS24 Lewana (10.79 km) | 8:44 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 3. Australia |
74.1 km/h 5.75 s/km |
4:06:38 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
SS25 Ferndale (19.16 km) | 13:04 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 8. APRC 2. Australia |
88.0 km/h 5.11 s/km |
4:19:42 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
SS26 Dongara Ridge (11.86 km) | 7:52 | 13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 7. Australia |
90.5 km/h 5.82 s/km |
4:27:34 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
SS27 Stirling North (15.65 km) | 10:16 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Australia |
91.5 km/h 6.07 s/km |
4:37:50 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
SS28 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 11:06 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
85.9 km/h 5.35 s/km |
4:48:56 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
SS29 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 15:26 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 7. Australia |
79.1 km/h 6.78 s/km |
5:04:22 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
SS30 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 7:02 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 7. Australia |
89.5 km/h 6.77 s/km |
5:11:24 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
4. leg | |||||
SS31 Swan Valley (11.69 km) | 8:16 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 11. Australia |
84.8 km/h 7.36 s/km |
5:19:40 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
SS32 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 19:19 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 5. Australia |
93.3 km/h 4.83 s/km |
5:38:59 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
SS33 Wellbucket (15.44 km) | 10:49 | 14.
8. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 9. Australia |
85.6 km/h 5.31 s/km |
5:49:48 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 4. Australia |
SS34 Beraking (30.34 km) | 19:16 | 18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 13. Australia |
94.5 km/h 6.72 s/km |
6:09:04 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 4. Australia |