25. Rothmans Rally New Zealand 1994
29. 7. – 31. 7. 1994, Auckland • Rally New Zealand Club Inc. • gravel 519.31 km - (cancelled 16.61 km) • Other years
#25
N4
Final results
10. overall
2. class N4
10. WRC
10. APRC
2. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Totara Park 1 (2.07 km) | 1:36 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
77.6 km/h 6.28 s/km |
1:36 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS2 Springhill (5.13 km) | 3:03 | 40.
17. class N4 40. WRC 40. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
100.9 km/h 6.24 s/km |
4:39 | 34.
13. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS3 Mystery Creek (5.35 km) | 4:34 | 18.
6. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
70.3 km/h 5.98 s/km |
9:13 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS4 Waitetuna Valley (16.01 km) | 10:10 | 30.
13. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
94.5 km/h 4.62 s/km |
19:23 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS5 Whaanga Coast (29.44 km) | 23:45 | 18.
7. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
74.4 km/h 4.04 s/km |
43:08 | 22.
10. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS6 Bridal Veil Falls (24.14 km) | 19:36 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
73.9 km/h 4.35 s/km |
1:02:44 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS7 Okupata (17.14 km) | 12:24 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
82.9 km/h 2.74 s/km |
1:15:08 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS8 Hauturu North (17.53 km) | 15:16 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
68.9 km/h 4.45 s/km |
1:30:24 | 18.
7. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS9 Tahaia (11.59 km) | 7:29 | 18.
6. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
92.9 km/h 4.92 s/km |
1:37:53 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS10 Hoddle Valley (9.81 km) | 6:55 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
85.1 km/h 3.98 s/km |
1:44:48 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS11 Taupaki (17.26 km) | 13:07 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
79.0 km/h 3.88 s/km |
1:57:55 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Manawahe (24.10 km) | 18:55 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
76.4 km/h 4.52 s/km |
2:16:50 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS13 Stanley (15.03 km) | 11:29 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
78.5 km/h 4.66 s/km |
2:28:19 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS14 Motu (44.80 km) | 41:51 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
64.2 km/h 6.03 s/km |
3:10:10 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS15 Whakarau (32.42 km) | 24:56 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 7. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
78.0 km/h 3.67 s/km |
3:35:06 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS16 Parikanapa (25.24 km) | 19:41 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
76.9 km/h 3.53 s/km |
3:54:47 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS17 Ruakaka (18.30 km) | 13:31 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
81.2 km/h 3.77 s/km |
4:08:18 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS18 Pehiri (29.48 km) | 18:25 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
96.0 km/h 3.83 s/km |
4:26:43 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS19 Wharekopae (13.37 km) | 9:22 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
85.6 km/h 3.59 s/km |
4:36:05 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS20 Raukuroa (26.47 km) | 20:08 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
78.9 km/h 3.36 s/km |
4:56:13 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS21 Old Creamery (8.15 km) | 5:38 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
86.8 km/h 4.79 s/km |
5:01:51 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS22 Manawahe - Rendall (12.30 km) | 8:55 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 7. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
82.8 km/h 3.41 s/km |
5:10:46 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS23 Maramarua Forest HQ (16.61 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS24 Maramarua Forest HQ (16.61 km) | 10:44 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
92.9 km/h 4.76 s/km |
5:21:30 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS25 Totara Park 2 (2.07 km) | 1:33 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
80.1 km/h 5.31 s/km |
5:23:03 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS26 Kiwitahi (14.33 km) | 8:10 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
105.3 km/h 3.21 s/km |
5:31:13 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS27 Burnside (16.66 km) | 10:53 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
91.8 km/h 2.70 s/km |
5:42:06 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS28 Kaipara Hills (15.90 km) | 11:27 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 7. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
83.3 km/h 2.14 s/km |
5:53:33 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS29 Wainui (20.70 km) | 12:12 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
101.8 km/h 2.85 s/km |
6:05:45 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS30 Riverhead Forest (11.30 km) | 6:10 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
109.9 km/h 3.10 s/km |
6:11:55 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |