8. Telstra Rally Australia 1995
15. 9. – 18. 9. 1995, Perth • gravel 503.88 km • total distance including road sections - 1621.00 km • Other years
#32
N4
Final results
16. overall
7. class N4
16. WRC
3. Australia
16. APRC
7. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:46 | 26.
8. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 7. Group N Cup 5. Australia |
74.7 km/h 5.00 s/km |
1:46 | 26.
8. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 7. Group N Cup 5. Australia |
SS2 Myara (10.81 km) | 7:09 | 23.
7. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 7. Group N Cup 5. Australia |
90.7 km/h 6.01 s/km |
8:55 | 23.
7. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 7. Group N Cup 5. Australia |
SS3 Marrinup (10.51 km) | 6:40 | 27.
12. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 11. Group N Cup 6. Australia |
94.6 km/h 5.80 s/km |
15:35 | 24.
9. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC 9. Group N Cup 5. Australia |
SS4 Murray Pines (18.57 km) | 12:55 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 8. Group N Cup 4. Australia |
86.3 km/h 4.68 s/km |
28:30 | 23.
8. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 8. Group N Cup 5. Australia |
SS5 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 11:13 | 23.
10. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 10. Group N Cup 4. Australia |
85.0 km/h 4.97 s/km |
39:43 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 9. Group N Cup 4. Australia |
SS6 Stirling East (27.48 km) | 18:40 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 7. Group N Cup 4. Australia |
88.3 km/h 5.82 s/km |
58:23 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 7. Group N Cup 4. Australia |
SS7 Brunswick 1 (16.63 km) | 11:15 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 10. Group N Cup 4. Australia |
88.7 km/h 5.95 s/km |
1:09:38 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 7. Group N Cup 4. Australia |
SS8 Wellington Dam (45.00 km) | 30:21 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
89.0 km/h 5.11 s/km |
1:39:59 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 7. Group N Cup 4. Australia |
SS9 Dongara Ridge (12.19 km) | 9:23 | 24.
10. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC 10. Group N Cup 5. Australia |
77.9 km/h 6.48 s/km |
1:49:22 | 20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 9. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
SS10 Brunswick 2 (16.63 km) | 11:13 | 20.
10. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 10. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
89.0 km/h 6.19 s/km |
2:00:35 | 20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 9. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
SS11 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:47 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 9. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
85.0 km/h 6.23 s/km |
2:06:22 | 20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 9. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
SS12 Murray River (20.35 km) | 14:58 | 20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 9. Group N Cup 4. Australia |
81.6 km/h 6.88 s/km |
2:21:20 | 20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 9. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
SS13 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 2:09 | 58.
18. class N4 58. WRC 58. APRC 10. Group N Cup 23. Australia |
61.4 km/h 14.55 s/km |
2:23:29 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 9. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Flynns (31.29 km) | 20:57 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 7. Group N Cup 2. Australia |
89.6 km/h 4.70 s/km |
2:44:26 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 9. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
SS15 Beraking (28.59 km) | 18:47 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
91.3 km/h 5.21 s/km |
3:03:13 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 9. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
SS16 Bunnings South (30.65 km) | 21:08 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup 4. Australia |
87.0 km/h 5.29 s/km |
3:24:21 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 9. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
SS17 Bunnings North (29.27 km) | 17:53 | 18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 9. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
98.2 km/h 5.43 s/km |
3:42:14 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 9. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
SS18 Bunnings West (31.40 km) | 20:03 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
94.0 km/h 5.19 s/km |
4:02:17 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
SS19 Bunnings East (15.03 km) | 10:08 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 7. Group N Cup 5. Australia |
89.0 km/h 5.52 s/km |
4:12:25 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
SS20 TOS (10.56 km) | 6:56 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
91.4 km/h 5.49 s/km |
4:19:21 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
SS21 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:54 | 26.
14. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 9. Group N Cup 7. Australia |
69.5 km/h 8.18 s/km |
4:21:15 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
3. leg | |||||
SS22 Kevs (7.67 km) | 5:03 | 18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup 4. Australia |
91.1 km/h 6.65 s/km |
4:26:18 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
SS23 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 19:32 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
92.3 km/h 4.83 s/km |
4:45:50 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
SS24 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:35 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 5. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
74.0 km/h 5.88 s/km |
4:49:25 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
SS25 Wellbucket (15.44 km) | 10:34 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
87.7 km/h 4.73 s/km |
4:59:59 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
SS26 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:11 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup 4. Australia |
99.9 km/h 4.91 s/km |
5:03:10 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
SS27 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:07 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 6. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
99.3 km/h 4.85 s/km |
5:07:17 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
SS28 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:07 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 6. Group N Cup 4. Australia |
99.3 km/h 5.14 s/km |
5:11:24 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
SS29 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 7:16 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
96.5 km/h 4.62 s/km |
5:18:40 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
SS30 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 18:51 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup 2. Australia |
95.6 km/h 3.76 s/km |
5:37:31 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup 3. Australia |