40. Rally DETH 2006
7. 10. 2006, Thessaloniki • AOTH • asphalt 188.64 km - (cancelled 26.40 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Tsoukalas 1 (16.42 km) | 13:42.66 | 29.
3. class E11 29. Greece 29. Asphalt Cup (GR) 29. North Cup (GR) |
71.9 km/h 8.36 s/km |
13:42.66 | 27.
3. class E11 27. Greece 27. Asphalt Cup (GR) 27. North Cup (GR) |
|
SS2 Paleochora 1 (12.70 km) | 8:55.11 | 33.
3. class E11 33. Greece 33. Asphalt Cup (GR) 33. North Cup (GR) |
85.4 km/h 7.69 s/km |
22:37.77 | 27.
3. class E11 27. Greece 27. Asphalt Cup (GR) 27. North Cup (GR) |
|
SS3 Taxiarchis 1 (13.20 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS4 Paleokastro 1 (7.80 km) | 5:37.83 | 21.
3. class E11 21. Greece 21. Asphalt Cup (GR) 21. North Cup (GR) |
83.1 km/h 5.12 s/km |
28:15.60 | 26.
3. class E11 26. Greece 26. Asphalt Cup (GR) 26. North Cup (GR) |
|
SS5 Tsoukalas 2 (10.50 km) | 8:14.27 | 26.
2. class E11 25. Greece 25. Asphalt Cup (GR) 25. North Cup (GR) |
76.5 km/h 6.48 s/km |
36:29.87 | 25.
3. class E11 25. Greece 25. Asphalt Cup (GR) 25. North Cup (GR) |
|
SS6 Paleokastro 2 (7.80 km) | 6:07.46 | 15.
2. class E11 15. Greece 15. Asphalt Cup (GR) 15. North Cup (GR) |
76.4 km/h 5.25 s/km |
42:37.33 | 19.
3. class E11 19. Greece 19. Asphalt Cup (GR) 19. North Cup (GR) |
|
SS7 Paleochora 2 (12.70 km) | Retired | |||||
SS8 Taxiarchis 2 (13.20 km) | ||||||
2. leg | ||||||
SS9 Tsoukalas 3 (16.42 km) | 12:16.58 | 18.
2. class E11 18. Greece 18. Asphalt Cup (GR) 18. North Cup (GR) |
80.3 km/h 5.71 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS10 Paleochora 3 (12.70 km) | 10:04.68 | 24.
3. class E11 22. Greece 22. Asphalt Cup (GR) 22. North Cup (GR) |
75.6 km/h 8.28 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS11 Taxiarchis 3 (13.20 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS12 Paleokastro 3 (7.80 km) | 5:35.57 | 11.
1. class E11 11. Greece 11. Asphalt Cup (GR) 11. North Cup (GR) |
83.7 km/h 4.66 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS13 Tsoukalas 4 (10.50 km) | 7:42.30 | 23.
3. class E11 22. Greece 22. Asphalt Cup (GR) 22. North Cup (GR) |
81.8 km/h 6.92 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS14 Paleokastro 4 (7.80 km) | 5:40.13 | 10.
2. class E11 10. Greece 10. Asphalt Cup (GR) 10. North Cup (GR) |
82.6 km/h 3.75 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS15 Paleochora 4 (12.70 km) | 9:19.61 | 13.
3. class E11 13. Greece 13. Asphalt Cup (GR) 13. North Cup (GR) |
81.7 km/h 5.26 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS16 Taxiarchis 4 (13.20 km) |
9:30.00 [N] |
4.
1. class E11 4. Greece 4. Asphalt Cup (GR) 4. North Cup (GR) |
83.4 km/h 2.46 s/km |
Out of overall classification |