20. Rally ELPA 1995
ERC #37 [coef 20] • Greece #4 [coef 4] • Greece Group N #4 [coef 4] • North Cup (GR) #4 • Starlet Cup (GR) #4 [coef 4]
26. 8. – 27. 8. 1995, Thessaloniki • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • gravel 300.92 km • total distance including road sections - 628.58 km • Other years
#29
N4
Final results
14. overall
4. class N4
14. ERC
10. Greece
2. Greece Group N
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Triadi 1 (13.46 km) | 11:01 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 8. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
73.3 km/h 5.05 s/km |
11:01 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 8. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
SS2 New Prinohori 1 (19.56 km) | 14:39 | 22.
8. class N4 22. ERC 15. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
80.1 km/h 6.60 s/km |
25:40 | 21.
8. class N4 21. ERC 14. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
SS3 Ormilia 1 (10.13 km) | 7:40 | 22.
8. class N4 22. ERC 15. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
79.3 km/h 6.91 s/km |
33:20 | 21.
8. class N4 21. ERC 14. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
SS4 Simandra 1 (16.75 km) | 11:18 | 25.
7. class N4 25. ERC 19. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
88.9 km/h 5.97 s/km |
44:38 | 20.
7. class N4 20. ERC 14. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
SS5 Nea Tenedos 1 (17.29 km) | 15:20 | 45.
7. class N4 45. ERC 37. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
67.7 km/h 20.65 s/km |
59:58 | 30.
6. class N4 30. ERC 24. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
SS6 Agios Prodromos 1 (19.88 km) | 15:29 | 19.
5. class N4 19. ERC 13. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
77.0 km/h 6.69 s/km |
1:15:27 | 27.
5. class N4 27. ERC 21. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
SS7 Zangliveri 1 (11.20 km) | 11:49 | 20.
6. class N4 20. ERC 13. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
56.9 km/h 9.29 s/km |
1:27:16 | 24.
5. class N4 24. ERC 18. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
SS8 Agios Vassilios 1 (18.54 km) | 17:03 | 18.
5. class N4 18. ERC 12. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
65.2 km/h 7.77 s/km |
1:44:19 | 23.
5. class N4 23. ERC 17. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
SS9 Oreokastro 1 (23.65 km) | 21:41 | 19.
4. class N4 19. ERC 14. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
65.4 km/h 8.08 s/km |
2:06:00 | 21.
5. class N4 21. ERC 15. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Triadi 2 (13.46 km) | 11:08 | 17.
6. class N4 17. ERC 12. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
72.5 km/h 6.32 s/km |
2:17:08 | 18.
5. class N4 18. ERC 13. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
SS11 New Prinohori 2 (19.56 km) | 14:58 | 20.
6. class N4 20. ERC 15. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
78.4 km/h 8.08 s/km |
2:32:06 | 17.
5. class N4 17. ERC 12. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
SS12 Ormilia 2 (10.13 km) | 7:55 | 16.
6. class N4 16. ERC 11. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
76.8 km/h 7.50 s/km |
2:40:01 | 17.
5. class N4 17. ERC 12. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
SS13 Simandra 2 (16.75 km) | 11:23 | 18.
6. class N4 18. ERC 13. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
88.3 km/h 6.93 s/km |
2:51:24 | 17.
5. class N4 17. ERC 12. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
SS14 Nea Tenedos 2 (17.29 km) | 11:36 | 19.
6. class N4 19. ERC 14. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
89.4 km/h 7.92 s/km |
3:03:00 | 17.
5. class N4 17. ERC 12. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
SS15 Agios Prodromos 2 (19.88 km) | 15:36 | 14.
5. class N4 14. ERC 10. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
76.5 km/h 7.80 s/km |
3:18:36 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 11. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
SS16 Zangliveri 2 (11.20 km) | 11:50 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 9. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
56.8 km/h 8.30 s/km |
3:30:26 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 11. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
SS17 Agios Vassilios 2 (18.54 km) | 17:05 | 15.
5. class N4 15. ERC 11. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
65.1 km/h 8.14 s/km |
3:47:31 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 11. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
SS18 Oreokastro 2 (23.65 km) | 21:17 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 9. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
66.7 km/h 6.93 s/km |
4:08:48 | 14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 10. Greece 2. Greece Group N |