19. Rally Elpa Halkidiki 1994
ERC #37 [coef 20] • Greece #4 [coef 4] • Türkiye #5 • Greece Group N #4 [coef 4] • North Cup (GR) #4 [coef 2]
27. 8. – 28. 8. 1994, Thessaloniki • gravel 321.10 km • Other years
#70
Toyota Sarris S.A.
A5
F2
F2
Final results
17. overall
6. class A5
7. class F2
17. ERC
13. Greece
4. North Cup (GR)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Thermi 1 (19.75 km) | 17:32 | 39.
10. class A5 15. class F2 39. ERC 30. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
67.6 km/h 9.42 s/km |
17:32 | 39.
10. class A5 15. class F2 39. ERC 30. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS2 Vavdos 1 (22.50 km) | 18:28 | 23.
6. class A5 8. class F2 23. ERC 16. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
73.1 km/h 7.42 s/km |
36:00 | 30.
7. class A5 11. class F2 30. ERC 22. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS3 Simantra 1 (13.98 km) | 9:54 | 33.
7. class A5 14. class F2 33. ERC 25. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
84.7 km/h 7.37 s/km |
45:54 | 28.
6. class A5 11. class F2 28. ERC 21. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS4 Agios Prodromos 1 (19.88 km) | 15:52 | 34.
7. class A5 14. class F2 34. ERC 26. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
75.2 km/h 8.80 s/km |
1:01:46 | 27.
5. class A5 10. class F2 27. ERC 20. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS5 Zagliveri 1 (12.46 km) | 12:06 | 32.
6. class A5 13. class F2 32. ERC 24. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
61.8 km/h 9.55 s/km |
1:13:52 | 27.
5. class A5 10. class F2 27. ERC 20. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS6 Areti 1 (8.79 km) | 7:21 | 30.
5. class A5 10. class F2 30. ERC 21. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
71.8 km/h 7.39 s/km |
1:21:13 | 26.
4. class A5 9. class F2 26. ERC 19. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS7 Krioneri 1 (33.06 km) | 29:12 | 26.
5. class A5 9. class F2 26. ERC 19. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
67.9 km/h 9.01 s/km |
1:50:25 | 26.
4. class A5 9. class F2 26. ERC 19. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS8 Stefania 1 (14.81 km) | 11:44 | 29.
8. class A5 13. class F2 29. ERC 23. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
75.7 km/h 8.44 s/km |
2:02:09 | 24.
4. class A5 8. class F2 24. ERC 18. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS9 Oreokastro 1 (15.32 km) | 14:30 | 36.
10. class A5 18. class F2 36. ERC 29. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
63.4 km/h 12.08 s/km |
2:16:39 | 24.
4. class A5 8. class F2 24. ERC 18. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Thermi 2 (19.75 km) | 17:17 | 24.
6. class A5 9. class F2 24. ERC 18. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
68.6 km/h 8.81 s/km |
2:33:56 | 25.
6. class A5 9. class F2 25. ERC 19. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS11 Vavdos 2 (22.50 km) | 21:17 | 35.
10. class A5 19. class F2 35. ERC 30. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
63.4 km/h 14.53 s/km |
2:55:13 | 27.
7. class A5 12. class F2 27. ERC 22. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS12 Simantra 2 (13.98 km) | 9:43 | 23.
5. class A5 10. class F2 23. ERC 18. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
86.3 km/h 6.37 s/km |
3:04:56 | 25.
7. class A5 12. class F2 25. ERC 21. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS13 Agios Prodromos 2 (19.88 km) | 15:30 | 22.
6. class A5 10. class F2 22. ERC 17. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
77.0 km/h 5.84 s/km |
3:20:26 | 24.
6. class A5 11. class F2 24. ERC 19. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS14 Zagliveri 2 (12.46 km) | 11:57 | 19.
6. class A5 9. class F2 19. ERC 14. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
62.6 km/h 6.66 s/km |
3:32:23 | 23.
6. class A5 11. class F2 23. ERC 18. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS15 Areti 2 (8.79 km) | 7:10 | 18.
5. class A5 8. class F2 18. ERC 14. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
73.6 km/h 5.23 s/km |
3:39:33 | 21.
6. class A5 10. class F2 21. ERC 16. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS16 Krioneri 2 (33.06 km) | 28:52 | 19.
6. class A5 8. class F2 19. ERC 14. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
68.7 km/h 6.59 s/km |
4:08:25 | 19.
6. class A5 8. class F2 19. ERC 14. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS17 Stefania 2 (14.81 km) | 11:19 | 17.
6. class A5 7. class F2 17. ERC 13. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
78.5 km/h 6.28 s/km |
4:19:44 | 18.
6. class A5 7. class F2 18. ERC 13. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS18 Oreokastro 2 (15.32 km) | 13:23 | 15.
5. class A5 6. class F2 15. ERC 11. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
68.7 km/h 6.98 s/km |
4:33:07 | 17.
6. class A5 7. class F2 17. ERC 13. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |